BEST Horse Show Aug 6, 2023

Prince George's Equestrian Center

August 6, 2023


Regional Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Nottingham Amy Woodford 18.00
Regional Low Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion First Lady Leann Smith 34.00
Reserve Sincerely Yours Cameron Gill 20.40
Regional Low Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Rocket Roxanne 0.00
Regional Small/Medium Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Snips and Snails Maddy Wilson 20.40
Regional Low Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Shake Rattle & Roll Kristie Naughton 38.00
Reserve Captain Jack Charlotte Contardo 22.80
Regional Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Shake Rattle & Roll Kristie Naughton 10.00
Reserve Ranger Rick Leann Smith 6.00
Regional Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Woodlands Later Gator Reagan Giese 46.00

Class: 151 - MHSA Short Stirrup Equitation W-T (Sun)    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amelia Signorelli, Happy Camper 5.00
2 Reagan Giese, Woodlands Later Gator 3.00
3 Kinsley Sutherland, Jamrock 2.00
4 Emma Schieltz, Midnight Macaroni 1.00
5 Adelaide Lopez, The Chocolatier 0.00
6 Camille Book, Wait and See 0.00
7 Reece Fraser, SHF Callie 0.00
8 Carolina Bell, Third Time's The Charm 0.00

Class: 152 - MHSA Short Stirrup Equitation WTC (Sun)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amelia Signorelli, Happy Camper 5.00
2 Reece Fraser, SHF Callie 3.00
3 Camille Book, Wait and See 0.00
4 Reagan Giese, Woodlands Later Gator 1.00
5 Adelaide Lopez, The Chocolatier 0.00
6 Janaee Robertson, Just Desserts 0.00
7 Emma Schieltz, Midnight Macaroni 0.00
8 Emily Lewis, Eli So Fly 0.00

Class: 153 - MHSA Short Stirrup Equitation 18" O/F (Sun)    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camille Book, Wait and See 0.00
2 Emma Schieltz, Midnight Macaroni 3.00
3 Emily Lewis, Eli So Fly 2.00
4 Reagan Giese, Woodlands Later Gator 1.00
5 Ellie Collinson, Severns Fedora 0.00
6 Kinsley Sutherland, Jamrock 0.00
7 Adelaide Lopez, The Chocolatier 0.00
8 Janaee Robertson, Just Desserts 0.00

Class: 154 - MHSA Short Stirrup Hunter 18" O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wait and See, Camille Book 0.00
2 Eli So Fly, Emily Lewis 0.00
3 Third Time's The Charm, Carolina Bell 17.00
4 Midnight Macaroni, Emma Schieltz 16.00
5 The Chocolatier, Adelaide Lopez 0.00
6 Happy Camper, Amelia Signorelli 14.50
7 Woodlands Later Gator, Reagan Giese 14.00
8 SHF Callie, Reece Fraser 13.50

Class: 155 - MHSA Short Stirrup Hunter 18" O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eli So Fly, Emily Lewis 0.00
2 Woodlands Later Gator, Reagan Giese 19.00
3 Midnight Macaroni, Emma Schieltz 17.00
4 Happy Camper, Amelia Signorelli 16.00
5 Jamrock, Kinsley Sutherland 15.00
6 Definately Bold, Tayla Melvin 0.00
7 Wait and See, Camille Book 0.00
8 Just Desserts, Janaee Robertson 0.00

Class: 156 - MHSA Short Stirrup Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodlands Later Gator, Reagan Giese 23.00
2 Third Time's The Charm, Carolina Bell 19.00
3 Jamrock, Kinsley Sutherland 17.00
4 The Chocolatier, Adelaide Lopez 0.00
5 Wait and See, Camille Book 0.00
6 Just Desserts, Janaee Robertson 0.00
7 Midnight Macaroni, Emma Schieltz 14.00
8 Definately Bold, Tayla Melvin 0.00

Class: 174 - MHSA Pleasure Pony U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shake Rattle & Roll, Haven Harrison 10.00
2 Ranger Rick, Maddy Wilson 6.00
3 Tantallon Mint To Be, Olivia Bell 4.00
4 Snips and Snails, Karter Lorenzini 3.00
5 Anabel, Lexie Footer 0.00
6 Splash Of Blue, Anna Webster 1.50
7 Werther's Original, London Metcalfe 1.00
8 Windys We Like It Loud, Emma Flores 0.50

Class: 175 - MHSA Pleasure Pony Park Mount (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ranger Rick, Maddy Wilson 10.00
2 Shake Rattle & Roll, Haven Harrison 6.00
3 Snips and Snails, Karter Lorenzini 4.00
4 Anabel, Lexie Footer 0.00
5 Tantallon Mint To Be, Olivia Bell 2.00
6 Splash Of Blue, Anna Webster 1.50
7 Werther's Original, London Metcalfe 1.00
8 Windys We Like It Loud, Emma Flores 0.50

Class: 176 - MHSA Pleasure Pony 2' O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shake Rattle & Roll, Haven Harrison 10.00
2 Snips and Snails, Karter Lorenzini 6.00
3 Ranger Rick, Maddy Wilson 4.00
4 Tantallon Mint To Be, Olivia Bell 3.00
5 Anabel, Lexie Footer 0.00
6 Werther's Original, London Metcalfe 1.50
7 Southern Cross, Grace Glavan 1.00
8 Woodlands Sunny, Evelyn Aguto 0.50

Class: 177 - MHSA Low Pony Hunter 2' O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Captain Jack, Audrey Contardo 19.00
2 Shake Rattle & Roll, Haven Harrison 15.00
3 Anabel, Chloe Footer 0.00
4 Sweeter Than Fiction, Emma Flores 12.00
5 Southern Cross, Grace Glavan 11.00
6 Among The Stars, McKenzie Newton 10.50
7 Tantallon Mint To Be, Olivia Bell 10.00
8 Under The Sea, Raena Mattingly 9.50

Class: 178 - MHSA Low Pony Hunter 2' O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shake Rattle & Roll, Haven Harrison 19.00
2 Anabel, Chloe Footer 0.00
3 Southern Cross, Grace Glavan 13.00
4 Under The Sea, Raena Mattingly 12.00
5 Captain Jack, Audrey Contardo 11.00
6 Sweeter Than Fiction, Emma Flores 10.50
7 Tantallon Mint To Be, Olivia Bell 10.00
8 Among The Stars, McKenzie Newton 9.50

Class: 179 - MHSA Low Pony Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shake Rattle & Roll, Haven Harrison 19.00
2 Captain Jack, Audrey Contardo 15.00
3 Among The Stars, McKenzie Newton 13.00
4 Tantallon Mint To Be, Olivia Bell 12.00
5 Anabel, Chloe Footer 0.00
6 Sweeter Than Fiction, Emma Flores 10.50
7 Under The Sea, Raena Mattingly 10.00
8 Woodlands Sunny, Evelyn Aguto 9.50

Class: 181 - MHSA S/M/L Pony Hunter 2' O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heron's View Lady True, Halimeda Plakos 0.00
2 Werther's Original, London Metcalfe 13.00
3 Sunstone, Maggie O'Neal 11.00
4 Ranger Rick, Maddy Wilson 10.00
5 Snips and Snails, Karter Lorenzini 9.00
6 Childs Play Unlimited, Charlie Messineo 8.50

Class: 182 - MHSA S/M/L Pony Hunter 2' O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snips and Snails, Karter Lorenzini 17.00
2 Heron's View Lady True, Halimeda Plakos 0.00
3 Werther's Original, London Metcalfe 11.00
4 Sunstone, Maggie O'Neal 10.00
5 Ranger Rick, Maddy Wilson 9.00
6 Childs Play Unlimited, Charlie Messineo 8.50

Class: 183 - MHSA S/M/L Pony Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heron's View Lady True, Halimeda Plakos 0.00
2 Ranger Rick, Maddy Wilson 13.00
3 Childs Play Unlimited, Charlie Messineo 11.00
4 Brookside Mandalay, Hannah Coyle 10.00
5 Werther's Original, London Metcalfe 9.00
6 Stoneledge Coralea, Callie Mikeska 8.50
7 Sunstone, Maggie O'Neal 8.00
8 Snips and Snails, Karter Lorenzini 7.50

Class: 251 - MHSA Low Adult Amateur Medal 2'6" (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison Spies, Cinco de Mayo 0.00
2 Kalista Hawkins, Rocket Roxanne 15.00
3 Aaron French, Crimson Tide 0.00
4 Martha McCurdy, Spaceman 11.00
5 Diana Stapleton, Cassius 0.00
6 Aimee Doyle, Marvin Bay 9.50

Class: 252 - MHSA Low Adult Amateur Hunter 2'6" O/F (Sun)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spaceman, Martha McCurdy 0.00
2 Marvin Bay, Aimee Doyle 16.00
3 Rocket Roxanne, Kalista Hawkins 0.00
4 Cinco de Mayo, Madison Spies 0.00
5 Complement, Rebecca Gonser 12.00
6 Over The Moon, Lauren Godwin 11.50
7 Caytago, Colin Glushakow 11.00
8 Crimson Tide, Aaron French 0.00

Class: 253 - MHSA Low Adult Amateur Hunter 2'6" O/F (Sun)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rocket Roxanne, Kalista Hawkins 0.00
2 Marvin Bay, Aimee Doyle 16.00
3 Spaceman, Martha McCurdy 0.00
4 Caytago, Colin Glushakow 13.00
5 Complement, Rebecca Gonser 12.00
6 Cinco de Mayo, Madison Spies 0.00
7 Cassius, Diana Stapleton 0.00
8 Over The Moon, Lauren Godwin 10.50

Class: 254 - MHSA Low Adult Amateur Hunter U/S (Sun)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caytago, Colin Glushakow 20.00
2 Complement, Rebecca Gonser 16.00
3 Rocket Roxanne, Kalista Hawkins 0.00
4 Over The Moon, Lauren Godwin 13.00
5 Louis Vuitton, Mackenzie Bingham 12.00
6 Cinco de Mayo, Madison Spies 0.00
7 Nicholas, Molly Hess 11.00
8 Marvin Bay, Aimee Doyle 10.50

Class: 255 - MHSA Low Childrens Medal 2'6" (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Nelson, Tommy Bahama 16.00
2 Cameron Gill, Sincerely Yours 12.00
3 Bailey Plass, First Lady 10.00
4 Ella Muschlitz, Flying Punch 8.00
5 Kaitlyn Paluda, Apple Bottom Anthony 7.00
6 Morgan Wallace, Risky Proposition 0.00

Class: 256 - MHSA Low Childrens Hunter 2'6" O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 First Lady, Bailey Plass 17.00
2 Tommy Bahama, Natalie Nelson 13.00
3 Apple Bottom Anthony, Kaitlyn Paluda 11.00
4 Sincerely Yours, Cameron Gill 10.00
5 Flying Punch, Ella Muschlitz 9.00
6 Yankee, Nicholas Hudson 0.00

Class: 257 - MHSA Low Childrens Hunter 2'6" O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flying Punch, Ella Muschlitz 17.00
2 First Lady, Bailey Plass 13.00
3 Sincerely Yours, Cameron Gill 11.00
4 Blueprint, Sedona Bell 0.00
5 Yankee, Nicholas Hudson 0.00
6 Apple Bottom Anthony, Kaitlyn Paluda 8.50
7 Tommy Bahama, Natalie Nelson 8.00

Class: 258 - MHSA Low Childrens Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sincerely Yours, Cameron Gill 17.00
2 Tommy Bahama, Natalie Nelson 13.00
3 Louis Vuitton, Addison Bingham 11.00
4 Apple Bottom Anthony, Kaitlyn Paluda 10.00
5 Flying Punch, Ella Muschlitz 9.00
6 First Lady, Bailey Plass 8.50
7 Yankee, Nicholas Hudson 0.00

Class: 260 - MHSA Child/Adult Amateur Hunter 3' O/Fences (Sun    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Verena VI, Amber Armstrong 0.00
2 Nottingham, Amy Woodford 11.00
4 Donzi, Anissa Butler 0.00
5 Fandango, Lacie Hurst 7.00

Class: 261 - MHSA Child/Adult Amateur Hunter 3' O/Fences (Sun    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nottingham, Amy Woodford 15.00
2 Verena VI, Amber Armstrong 0.00
3 Fandango, Lacie Hurst 9.00
4 Donzi, Anissa Butler 0.00

Class: 262 - MHSA Child/Adult Amateur Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Verena VI, Amber Armstrong 0.00
2 Donzi, Anissa Butler 0.00
4 Nottingham, Amy Woodford 8.00
5 Fandango, Lacie Hurst 7.00

Class: 263 - MHSA Gittings Horsemanship 3'0" (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Tanner, Cinco de Mayo 5.00
2 Claire Dixon, Spaceman 3.00
3 Sadie Swift, Landino VH Akenhof 2.00
4 Sedona Bell, Blueprint 0.00
5 Alina Sweeney, Bonfire Heart 0.00
6 Adrianna Carr, Baronesse Minka Vm 0.00

Class: 351 - MHSA Junior Equitation U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Addison Bingham, Louis Vuitton 5.00
2 Natalie Nelson, Tommy Bahama 3.00
3 ava Beck, Diamond Street 2.00
4 Kaitlyn Kyle, This Time, With Passion 1.00
5 Audrey Contardo, Captain Jack 0.00
6 Sadie Swift, Pepper 0.00
7 Cameron Gill, Sincerely Yours 0.00
8 Lacie Hurst, Fandango 0.00

Class: 352 - MHSA Junior Equitation O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Addison Bingham, Louis Vuitton 5.00
2 Ella Muschlitz, Flying Punch 3.00
3 Lacie Hurst, Fandango 2.00
4 Kaitlyn Kyle, This Time, With Passion 1.00
5 Audrey Collier, Dandelion Wine 0.00
6 Sophia Remmert, Celtic Charm 0.00
7 Addison Kacelowicz, High Maintenance 0.00
8 Audrey Contardo, Captain Jack 0.00

Class: 353 - MHSA Adult Amateur Equitation U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mackenzie Bingham, Louis Vuitton 5.00
2 Katie McKusky Biggs, Game Over 0.00
3 Colin Glushakow, Caytago 2.00
4 Rebecca Brady, Southern Charm 1.00
5 McKenna Elliott, Hi-Ho Silver! 0.00
6 Charlotte Hope, Clarimond 0.00
7 Faith McKay-Alicea, Landino VH Akenhof 0.00
8 Victoria Hanbury, Mistaken Identity CCF 0.00

Class: 354 - MHSA Adult Amateur Equitation O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlotte Hope, Clarimond 5.00
2 Mackenzie Bingham, Louis Vuitton 3.00
3 Rebecca Brady, Southern Charm 2.00
4 Colin Glushakow, Caytago 1.00
5 Faith McKay-Alicea, Landino VH Akenhof 0.00
6 Katie McKusky Biggs, Game Over 0.00
7 Victoria Hanbury, Mistaken Identity CCF 0.00

Class: 361 - MHSA Open Jumper 2'6" - TFJO (Sun)    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 It Must Be Magic, Lawrence Fowler 0.00
2 High Maintenance, Kimberly Glencer 21.00
3 Cinco de Mayo, Madison Spies 0.00
4 The Carrot Item, Stephanie Williams 18.00
5 Jaguar, Tara McLaughlin 17.00
6 Rangeley Rocks, Claire Sullivan 16.50
7 Go Solo, Sofia Carrillo 16.00
8 Oso Willingly, Anna Thomas 0.00

Class: 362 - MHSA Open Jumper 2'6" - TFR (Sun)    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 It Must Be Magic, Lawrence Fowler 0.00
2 High Maintenance, Kimberly Glencer 21.00
3 Cinco de Mayo, Madison Spies 0.00
4 Eclipse of Hugo, Emma Hepner 0.00
5 QuinteĀ?Czential, Macy Long 0.00
6 Drunken Sailor, Sarina Meyer 16.50
7 Vampish, Gretchen Wolfe 0.00
8 The Carrot Item, Stephanie Williams 15.50

Class: 367 - MHSA Child/Adult Jumper 3' - TFJO (Sun)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Maintenance, Addison Kacelowicz 13.00
2 It Must Be Magic, Lawrence Fowler 0.00
3 HD Bliss, Samantha Dobbins 0.00

Class: 368 - MHSA Child/Adult Jumper 3' - TFR (Sun)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Maintenance, Addison Kacelowicz 13.00
2 It Must Be Magic, Lawrence Fowler 0.00
3 HD Bliss, Samantha Dobbins 0.00

Class: 408 - MHSA Lead Line 7/U (Sun)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arya Somers, Elles Bells 5.00
2 Charlotte Gohrband, M&M Way Too Foxy 3.00
3 Ryan Best, Foxlair Woodstock 0.00
4 Paige Goldey, Werther's Original 1.00
5 Katherine Cassin, Charmsly Faberge 0.00
6 Brianna Kaitchuck, Tater Tot 0.00
7 Julianne Taylor, Enticement's Mini Muffin 0.00
8 Zahara Gonzalas, Glitter N' Stars 0.00

Class: 412 - MHSA Mini Stirrup Equitation Walk 10/U (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlotte Gohrband, M&M Way Too Foxy 5.00
2 Madeleine Merkel, Mon Petit Chou 3.00
3 Avery Lambert, Splash Of Blue 0.00
4 Bridget Sappington, Ruby Slippers 1.00
5 Ava Reese Minear, What About Bob 0.00
6 Adeline Grac Windsor, Forever Cool 0.00
7 Harper Campbell, Knick Knack 0.00
8 Tomide Ige, Left Eye Lopez 0.00

Class: 413 - MHSA Mini Stirrup Equitation W-T 10/U (Sun)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bridget Sappington, Ruby Slippers 5.00
2 Madeleine Merkel, Mon Petit Chou 3.00
3 Ava Reese Minear, What About Bob 2.00
4 Adeline Grac Windsor, Forever Cool 1.00
5 Harper Campbell, Knick Knack 0.00

Class: 414 - MHSA Mini Stirrup Equitation 12" X-Rails 10/U (S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Reese Minear, What About Bob 5.00
2 Harper Campbell, Knick Knack 0.00
3 Bridget Sappington, Ruby Slippers 2.00
4 Madeleine Merkel, Mon Petit Chou 1.00
5 Adeline Grac Windsor, Forever Cool 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top