BEST Horse Show May 8, 2022

Prince George's Equestrian Center

May 8, 2022


Regional Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Mirror Image Colleen Reilly 28.00
Reserve Louis Vuitton Mackenzie Bingham 16.80
Regional Low Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Chef's Kiss Sophia Pow 30.00
Reserve Pinstripe Riley McLaughlin 18.00
Regional Low Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve One Proud Wildcat Alexandra Hopkins 16.80
Regional Small/Medium Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Annabelle Blue Piper Sims 32.00
Reserve Shark Attack Caroline Rankin Green 19.20
Regional Large Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Stoneledge Coralea Lillie Honiberg 26.00
Reserve Waystead Crystal Spring Kassidy Kohland 15.60
Regional Low Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse 0.00
Reserve Maybelline Allyson Gaug 18.00
Regional Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Wild Blue Yonder Mary-Charlot McGrath 10.00
Reserve Shark Attack Caroline Rankin Green 6.00
Regional Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Splash Of Blue Elizabeth Rankin Green 38.00
Reserve Double Dutch Kristie Naughton 22.80

Class: 151 - MHSA Short Stirrup Equitation Walk-Trot (Sun)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Coyle, Double Dutch 5.00
2 Bella Huff, River Boat Blues 3.00
3 Clara Collins-Ellingsworth, Pretty Please Pippa 2.00
4 Malina Bellafiore, King of the North 1.00
5 Elizabeth Rankin Green, Splash Of Blue 0.00
6 Taylor Kipp, Stonecroft Dream Dancer 0.00
7 Reece Fraser, Enticement's Bailey's Irish Mudslide 0.00
8 Evelyn Aguto, Woodlands Sunny 0.00

Class: 152 - MHSA Short Stirrup Equitation W-T-C (Sun)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Coyle, Double Dutch 5.00
2 Bella Huff, River Boat Blues 3.00
3 Malina Bellafiore, King of the North 2.00
4 Clara Collins-Ellingsworth, Pretty Please Pippa 1.00
5 Reece Fraser, Enticement's Bailey's Irish Mudslide 0.00
6 Elizabeth Rankin Green, Splash Of Blue 0.00
7 Evelyn Aguto, Woodlands Sunny 0.00
8 Georgia Evans, What About Bob 0.00

Class: 153 - MHSA Short Stirrup Equitation O/Fences 18" (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Huff, River Boat Blues 5.00
2 Hannah Coyle, Double Dutch 3.00
3 Elizabeth Rankin Green, Splash Of Blue 2.00
4 Malina Bellafiore, King of the North 1.00
5 Clara Collins-Ellingsworth, Pretty Please Pippa 0.00
6 Reece Fraser, Enticement's Bailey's Irish Mudslide 0.00
7 Georgia Evans, What About Bob 0.00
8 Charlie Messineo, Rollingwoods Unequaled 0.00

Class: 154 - MHSA Short Stirrup Hunter O/Fences 18" (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Splash Of Blue, Elizabeth Rankin Green 19.00
2 Lucky Champ, Bella Huff 15.00
3 Double Dutch, Hannah Coyle 13.00
4 King of the North, Malina Bellafiore 0.00
5 Pretty Please Pippa, Clara Collins-Ellingsworth 11.00
6 River Boat Blues, Bella Huff 10.50
7 Woodlands Sunny, Evelyn Aguto 10.00
8 What About Bob, Georgia Evans 9.50

Class: 155 - MHSA Short Stirrup Hunter O/Fences 18" (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Dutch, Hannah Coyle 19.00
2 Rollingwoods Unequaled, Charlie Messineo 0.00
3 Splash Of Blue, Elizabeth Rankin Green 13.00
4 King of the North, Malina Bellafiore 0.00
5 Woodlands Sunny, Evelyn Aguto 11.00
6 Pretty Please Pippa, Clara Collins-Ellingsworth 10.50
7 Lucky Champ, Bella Huff 10.00
8 What About Bob, Georgia Evans 9.50

Class: 156 - MHSA Short Stirrup Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 River Boat Blues, Bella Huff 19.00
2 Splash Of Blue, Elizabeth Rankin Green 15.00
3 King of the North, Malina Bellafiore 0.00
4 Double Dutch, Hannah Coyle 12.00
5 What About Bob, Georgia Evans 11.00
6 Woodlands Sunny, Evelyn Aguto 10.50
7 Rollingwoods Unequaled, Charlie Messineo 0.00
8 Pretty Please Pippa, Clara Collins-Ellingsworth 9.50

Class: 174 - MHSA Pleasure Pony U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wild Blue Yonder, Mary-Charlot McGrath 5.00
2 Shark Attack, Caroline Rankin Green 3.00
3 Two For The Bunny, Karter Lorenzini 0.00
4 Jeffrey, Charlotte Rankin Green 1.00

Class: 175 - MHSA Pleasure Pony Park Mount (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wild Blue Yonder, Mary-Charlot McGrath 5.00
2 Shark Attack, Caroline Rankin Green 3.00
3 Jeffrey, Charlotte Rankin Green 2.00
4 Two For The Bunny, Karter Lorenzini 0.00

Class: 176 - MHSA Pleasure Pony O/Fences 2'0" (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Waystead Crystal Spring, Alana Smalls 5.00
2 Southern Cross, Maggie O'Neal 0.00
3 Wild Blue Yonder, Mary-Charlot McGrath 2.00
4 Jeffrey, Charlotte Rankin Green 1.00
5 Shark Attack, Caroline Rankin Green 0.00

Class: 177 - MHSA Low Pony Hunter O/Fences 2'0" (Sun)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Southern Cross, Maggie O'Neal 0.00
2 Maybelline, Olivia Caton 11.00
3 Billy the Kid, Addison Bingham 9.00
4 Jeffrey, Charlotte Rankin Green 8.00

Class: 178 - MHSA Low Pony Hunter O/Fences 2'0" (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maybelline, Olivia Caton 15.00
2 Southern Cross, O'Neal, Maggie 0.00
3 Jeffrey, Charlotte Rankin Green 9.00
4 Billy the Kid, Addison Bingham 8.00

Class: 179 - MHSA Low Pony Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Southern Cross, Maggie O'Neal 0.00
2 Maybelline, Olivia Caton 11.00
3 Billy the Kid, Addison Bingham 9.00
4 Way Too Charming, Karleigh Kacelowicz 8.00

Class: 180 - MHSA Children's Pony Medal 2'0"-2'6" (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Rankin Green, Shark Attack 19.00
2 Callie Mikeska, Stoneledge Coralea 15.00
3 Piper Sims, Annabelle Blue 13.00
4 Alana Smalls, Waystead Crystal Spring 11.00
5 Caroline Polson, Tater Tot 10.00
6 Olivia Caton, Maybelline 9.50

Class: 181 - MHSA Sm-Med Pony Hunter O/Fences 2'0" (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annabelle Blue, Piper Sims 16.00
2 Severn Loveamiracle, Ashby Watts 12.00
3 Shark Attack, Caroline Rankin Green 10.00
4 Tater Tot, Caroline Polson 9.00
5 Blue Melody, Sadie Swift 8.00

Class: 182 - MHSA Sm-Med Pony Hunter O/Fences 2'0" (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annabelle Blue, Piper Sims 16.00
2 Shark Attack, Caroline Rankin Green 12.00
3 Severn Loveamiracle, Ashby Watts 10.00
4 Blue Melody, Sadie Swift 9.00

Class: 183 - MHSA Sm-Med Pony Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shark Attack, Caroline Rankin Green 16.00
2 Severn Loveamiracle, Ashby Watts 12.00
3 Tater Tot, Caroline Polson 10.00
4 Annabelle Blue, Piper Sims 9.00
5 Blue Melody, Sadie Swift 8.00

Class: 184 - MHSA Large Pony Hunter O/Fences 2'6" (Sun)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stoneledge Coralea, Callie Mikeska 13.00
2 Waystead Crystal Spring, Alana Smalls 9.00
3 Otteridge Vixen, Zoe Duvall 7.00

Class: 185 - MHSA Large Pony Hunter O/Fences 2'6" (Sun)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Waystead Crystal Spring, Alana Smalls 13.00
2 Otteridge Vixen, Zoe Duvall 9.00
3 Stoneledge Coralea, Callie Mikeska 7.00

Class: 186 - MHSA Large Pony Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stoneledge Coralea, Callie Mikeska 13.00
2 Otteridge Vixen, Zoe Duvall 9.00
3 Waystead Crystal Spring, Alana Smalls 7.00
4 Sunstone, Sophia LaVanway 6.00

Class: 251 - MHSA Low Adult Amateur Medal 2'6" (Sun)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eleanor Macleod, Riviera 13.00
2 Brianna Partridge, This Bud's For You 9.00
3 Lindsay Goldworm, Oso Willingly 7.00

Class: 252 - MHSA Low Adult Hunter O/Fences 2'6" (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riviera, Eleanor Macleod 0.00
2 This Bud's For You, Brianna Partridge 10.00
3 Buster, Julia Hampton 8.00
4 One Proud Wildcat, Alexandra Hopkins 7.00

Class: 253 - MHSA Low Adult Hunter O/Fences 2'6" (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riviera, Eleanor Macleod 0.00
2 One Proud Wildcat, Alexandra Hopkins 10.00
3 This Bud's For You, Brianna Partridge 8.00
4 Buster, Julia Hampton 7.00

Class: 254 - MHSA Low Adult Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 One Proud Wildcat, Alexandra Hopkins 14.00
2 Buster, Julia Hampton 10.00
3 This Bud's For You, Brianna Partridge 8.00
4 Riviera, Eleanor Macleod 0.00

Class: 255 - MHSA Low Childrens Medal (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley McLaughlin, Pinstripe 14.00
2 Evelyn Clark, Fresh Slate 10.00
3 Cameron Hester, Silver Lining 8.00
4 Kathryn Cottingham, Nicely Dunn 6.00

Class: 256 - MHSA Low Childrens Hunter O/Fences 2'6" (Sun)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chef's Kiss, Sophia Pow 15.00
2 Pinstripe, Riley McLaughlin 11.00
3 Nicely Dunn, Kathryn Cottingham 0.00
4 Silver Lining, Cameron Hester 0.00

Class: 257 - MHSA Low Childrens Hunter O/Fences 2'6" (Sun)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chef's Kiss, Sophia Pow 15.00
2 Pinstripe, Riley McLaughlin 11.00
3 Fresh Slate, Evelyn Clark 9.00
4 Nicely Dunn, Kathryn Cottingham 0.00
5 Silver Lining, Cameron Hester 0.00

Class: 258 - MHSA Low Childrens Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pinstripe, Riley McLaughlin 15.00
2 Nicely Dunn, Kathryn Cottingham 0.00
3 Chef's Kiss, Sophia Pow 9.00
4 Silver Lining, Cameron Hester 0.00

Class: 260 - MHSA Child/Adult Hunter O/Fences 3'0" (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mirror Image, Colleen Reilly 14.00
2 Louis Vuitton, Mackenzie Bingham 10.00
3 Senior Executive, Olivia Ryan 8.00

Class: 261 - MHSA Child/Adult Hunter O/Fences 3'0" (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Louis Vuitton, Mackenzie Bingham 14.00
2 Senior Executive, Olivia Ryan 10.00
3 Mirror Image, Colleen Reilly 8.00
4 Oddball, Regan Norton 7.00

Class: 262 - MHSA Child/Adult Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mirror Image, Colleen Reilly 14.00
2 Louis Vuitton, Mackenzie Bingham 10.00
3 Oddball, Regan Norton 8.00
4 Senior Executive, Olivia Ryan 7.00

Class: 351 - MHSA Junior Equitation U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evelyn Clark, Fresh Slate 5.00
2 Zoe Duvall, Rockstar Lady 3.00
3 Sophia LaVanway, Sunstone 2.00
4 Mira Stengel, Moonstruck 0.00
5 Kalista Hawkins, Rocket Roxanne 0.00
6 Piper Sims, Annabelle Blue 0.00
7 Chloe Hunawill, Dagnabit 0.00
8 Julie Anne Lynskey, My Brother's Keeper 0.00

Class: 352 - MHSA Junior Equitation O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Piper Sims, Annabelle Blue 5.00
2 Mira Stengel, Moonstruck 0.00
3 Sophia LaVanway, Sunstone 2.00
4 Zoe Duvall, Rockstar Lady 1.00
5 Kalista Hawkins, Rocket Roxanne 0.00
6 Olivia Caton, Maybelline 0.00
7 Chloe Hunawill, Dagnabit 0.00
8 Sadie Swift, Blue Melody 0.00

Class: 353 - MHSA Adult Amateur Equitation U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mackenzie Bingham, Louis Vuitton 5.00
2 Colleen Reilly, Mirror Image 3.00
3 Eleanor Macleod, Riviera 2.00
4 Alexis Kinney, Flying Punch 1.00
5 Lindsay Goldworm, Oso Willingly 0.00
6 Calista Bell, Sci-Fi 0.00

Class: 354 - MHSA Adult Amateur Equitation O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexis Kinney, Flying Punch 5.00
2 Colleen Reilly, Mirror Image 3.00
3 Mackenzie Bingham, Louis Vuitton 2.00
4 Lindsay Goldworm, Oso Willingly 1.00
5 Calista Bell, Sci-Fi 0.00
6 Eleanor Macleod, Riviera 0.00

Class: 361 - MHSA Open Jumper 2'6" - TFJO (Sun)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 It Must Be Magic, Lawrence Fowler 0.00
2 I Think I Can (Janie), Addison Kacelowicz 0.00
3 Dig It, Brandi Willson 0.00
4 Jaguar, Tara McLaughlin 13.00
5 Icarus Blue, Meaghan Croteau 0.00
6 Oso Willingly, Lindsay Goldworm 11.50
7 HD Bliss, Samantha Dobbins 11.00
8 King Arthur, Shelby Payne 0.00

Class: 362 - MHSA Open Jumper 2'6" - TFR (Sun)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 It Must Be Magic, Lawrence Fowler 0.00
2 HD Bliss, Samantha Dobbins 16.00
3 Jaguar, Tara McLaughlin 14.00
4 Flynn, Sofia Carrillo 0.00
5 Oso Willingly, Lindsay Goldworm 12.00
6 Icarus Blue, Meaghan Croteau 0.00
7 I Think I Can (Janie), Addison Kacelowicz 0.00
8 Political Farce, Judy Muller 0.00

Class: 367 - MHSA Children/Adult Jumper 3'0" - TFJO (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 It Must Be Magic, Molly Donovan 0.00
2 Dona Bela HB, Charlotte Bassow 10.00
3 Icarus Blue, Meaghan Croteau 0.00
4 Gabriel's Grand, Grace Marie Rorke 7.00

Class: 368 - MHSA Children/Adult Jumper 3'0" - TFR (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 It Must Be Magic, Molly Donovan 0.00
2 Gabriel's Grand, Grace Marie Rorke 10.00
3 Icarus Blue, Meaghan Croteau 0.00
4 Dona Bela HB, Charlotte Bassow 7.00

Class: 414 - MHSA English Lead Line 7/U (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlotte Gohrband, Made In The Shade 5.00
2 Michael Magill, Peppermint Patty 0.00
3 Sadie Nichols, Foxmoor Toot Sweet 2.00
4 Arya Somers, Elles Bells 1.00
5 Ruby Campbell, Enticement's Mini Muffin 0.00
6 Katherine Cassin, Charmsley Faberge 0.00
7 Ryan Best, Foxlair Woodstock 0.00
8 Lydia Devore, Mon Petit Chou 0.00
8 Rylynn Norris, Color Me Happy 0.00

Class: 418 - MHSA Mini Stirrup Equitation Walk 10/U (Sun)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Magill, Peppermint Patty 5.00
2 Madeleine Merkel, Mon Petit Chou 3.00
3 Raegan Naylor, Elles Bells 2.00
4 Rylee Abell, Wildwynn Too Fancy 1.00
5 Emily Lewis, Peaches 0.00
6 Natasha Venzke, Made In The Shade 0.00
7 Braelyn Smith, Foxmoor Toot Sweet 0.00
8 Aubree Della, Toasted Marshmallow 0.00

Class: 419 - MHSA Mini Stirrup Equitation W-T 10/U (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeleine Merkel, Mon Petit Chou 5.00
2 Emily Magill, Peppermint Patty 3.00
3 Natasha Venzke, Made In The Shade 0.00
4 Emily Lewis, Peaches 1.00
5 Aubree Della, Toasted Marshmallow 0.00
6 Braelyn Smith, Foxmoor Toot Sweet 0.00
7 Rylee Abell, Wildwynn Too Fancy 0.00

Class: 420 - MHSA Mini Stirrup Equitation X-Rails 10/U (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeleine Merkel, Mon Petit Chou 5.00
2 Emily Magill, Peppermint Patty 3.00
3 Braelyn Smith, Foxmoor Toot Sweet 2.00
4 Rylee Abell, Wildwynn Too Fancy 1.00
5 Aubree Della, Toasted Marshmallow 0.00
6 Emily Lewis, Peaches 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top