BEST Horse Show March 27th

Prince George's Equestrian Center

March 27, 2022


Regional Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Boston Kaylee Garrido 32.00
Reserve Oddball Regan Norton 19.20
Regional Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Louis Vuitton Mackenzie Bingham 26.00
Reserve Jukebox Megan Sullivan 15.60
Regional Low Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Tinsel Town Ella Thornton 48.00
Reserve Chef's Kiss Sophia Pow 28.80
Regional Low Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Monroe Doctrine Catherine Tarcu 42.00
Reserve About Time Lorraine DiRienzo 25.20
Regional Small/Medium Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Shark Attack Caroline Rankin Green 28.00
Reserve Tater Tot Julie Bingham 16.80
Regional Large Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Stoneledge Coralea Lillie Honiberg 26.00
Reserve Waystead Crystal Spring Kassidy Kohland 15.60
Regional Low Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Oakey Dokey Smokey Moorea Phillips 32.00
Regional Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Wild Blue Yonder Mary-Charlot McGrath 10.00
Reserve Oakey Dokey Smokey Moorea Phillips 6.00
Regional Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve She Makes Me Dance Helen Collins-Ellingsworth 22.80

Class: 151 - MHSA Short Stirrup Equitation Walk-Trot (Sun)    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Messineo, Rollingwoods Unequaled 5.00
2 Georgia Evans, What About Bob 3.00
3 London Metcalfe, Werther's Original 2.00
4 Taylor Kipp, Stonecroft Dream Dancer 1.00
5 Bella Huff, River Boat Blues 0.00
6 Tatum Safa, Somewhere Over The Rainbow 0.00
7 Evelyn Aguto, Woodlands Sunny 0.00
8 Malina Bellafiore, King of the North 0.00

Class: 152 - MHSA Short Stirrup Equitation W-T-C (Sun)    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Huff, River Boat Blues 5.00
2 Malina Bellafiore, King of the North 3.00
3 Charlie Messineo, Rollingwoods Unequaled 2.00
4 Georgia Evans, What About Bob 1.00
5 Evelyn Aguto, Woodlands Sunny 0.00
6 Elizabeth Rankin-Green, Splash Of Blue 0.00
7 Reece Fraser, Enticement's Bailey's Irish Mudslide 0.00
8 Taylor Kipp, Stonecroft Dream Dancer 0.00

Class: 153 - MHSA Short Stirrup Equitation O/Fences 18" (Sun)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Malina Bellafiore, King of the North 5.00
2 Brooklyn Horrigan, Check Me Out 0.00
3 Bella Huff, River Boat Blues 2.00
4 Clara Collins-Ellingsworth, She Makes Me Dance 1.00
5 Taylor Kipp, Stonecroft Dream Dancer 0.00
6 Charlie Messineo, Rollingwoods Unequaled 0.00
7 Reece Fraser, Enticement's Bailey's Irish Mudslide 0.00
8 Elizabeth Rankin-Green, Splash Of Blue 0.00

Class: 154 - MHSA Short Stirrup Hunter O/Fences 18" (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King of the North, Malina Bellafiore 0.00
2 Check Me Out, Brooklyn Horrigan 15.00
3 Stonecroft Dream Dancer, Taylor Kipp 0.00
4 Rollingwoods Unequaled, Charlie Messineo 0.00
5 She Makes Me Dance, Clara Collins-Ellingsworth 11.00
6 Enticement's Bailey's Irish Mudslide, Reece Fraser 10.50
7 Woodlands Sunny, Evelyn Aguto 10.00
8 Splash Of Blue, Elizabeth Rankin-Green 9.50

Class: 155 - MHSA Short Stirrup Hunter O/Fences 18" (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King of the North, Malina Bellafiore 0.00
2 She Makes Me Dance, Clara Collins-Ellingsworth 15.00
3 Rollingwoods Unequaled, Charlie Messineo 0.00
4 Stonecroft Dream Dancer, Taylor Kipp 0.00
5 Enticement's Bailey's Irish Mudslide, Reece Fraser 11.00
6 Woodlands Sunny, Evelyn Aguto 10.50
7 Check Me Out, Brooklyn Horrigan 10.00

Class: 156 - MHSA Short Stirrup Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King of the North, Malina Bellafiore 0.00
2 Woodlands Sunny, Evelyn Aguto 15.00
3 Splash Of Blue, Elizabeth Rankin-Green 13.00
4 She Makes Me Dance, Clara Collins-Ellingsworth 12.00
5 Somewhere Over The Rainbow, Tatum Safa 11.00
6 Enticement's Bailey's Irish Mudslide, Reece Fraser 10.50
7 What About Bob, Georgia Evans 10.00
8 Rollingwoods Unequaled, Charlie Messineo 0.00

Class: 174 - MHSA Pleasure Pony U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wild Blue Yonder, Mary-Charlot McGrath 5.00
2 Jeffrey, Charlotte Rankin Green 3.00
3 Oakey Dokey Smokey, Moorea Phillips 2.00
4 Shark Attack, Caroline Rankin Green 1.00
5 Penelope, Ziva Carr 0.00
6 Wisewood Southern Gent, Taylor Reid 0.00

Class: 175 - MHSA Pleasure Pony Park Mount (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oakey Dokey Smokey, Moorea Phillips 5.00
2 Jeffrey, Charlotte Rankin Green 3.00
3 Penelope, Ziva Carr 2.00
4 Shark Attack, Caroline Rankin Green 1.00
5 Wild Blue Yonder, Mary-Charlot McGrath 0.00
6 Wisewood Southern Gent, Taylor Reid 0.00

Class: 176 - MHSA Pleasure Pony O/Fences 2'0" (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wild Blue Yonder, Mary-Charlot McGrath 5.00
2 Oakey Dokey Smokey, Moorea Phillips 3.00
3 Jeffrey, Charlotte Rankin Green 2.00
4 Simon Says Jump, Taylor Zeigler 1.00
5 Southern Cross, Maggie O'Neal 0.00
6 Waystead Crystal Spring, Alana Smalls 0.00

Class: 177 - MHSA Low Pony Hunter O/Fences 2'0" (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oakey Dokey Smokey, Moorea Phillips 16.00
2 Tater Tot, Piper Sims 12.00
3 Jeffrey, Charlotte Rankin Green 10.00
4 Sweet Savanah Sunshine, Valerie Lyon 9.00
5 Southern Cross, Maggie O'Neal 0.00
6 Good Golly Miss Molly, Emma Painter 0.00

Class: 178 - MHSA Low Pony Hunter O/Fences 2'0" (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Southern Cross, Maggie O'Neal 0.00
2 Good Golly Miss Molly, Emma Painter 0.00
3 Jeffrey, Charlotte Rankin Green 10.00
4 Tater Tot, Piper Sims 9.00
5 Sweet Savanah Sunshine, Valerie Lyon 8.00
6 Oakey Dokey Smokey, Moorea Phillips 7.50

Class: 179 - MHSA Low Pony Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oakey Dokey Smokey, Moorea Phillips 16.00
2 Jeffrey, Charlotte Rankin Green 12.00
3 Tater Tot, Piper Sims 10.00
4 Southern Cross, Maggie O'Neal 0.00
5 Sweet Savanah Sunshine, Valerie Lyon 8.00
6 Good Golly Miss Molly, Emma Painter 0.00
7 Wisewood Southern Gent, Taylor Reid 7.00

Class: 180 - MHSA Children's Pony Medal 2'0"-2'6" (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Zeigler, Simon Says Jump 14.00
2 Callie Mikeska, Stoneledge Coralea 10.00
3 Alana Smalls, Waystead Crystal Spring 8.00
4 Caroline Rankin Green, Shark Attack 6.00

Class: 181 - MHSA Sm-Med Pony Hunter O/Fences 2'0" (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tater Tot, Caroline Polson 14.00
2 Shark Attack, Caroline Rankin Green 10.00
3 Penelope, Ziva Carr 8.00

Class: 182 - MHSA Sm-Med Pony Hunter O/Fences 2'0" (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annabelle Blue, Piper Sims 14.00
2 Penelope, Ziva Carr 10.00
3 Shark Attack, Caroline Rankin Green 8.00
4 Tater Tot, Caroline Polson 7.00

Class: 183 - MHSA Sm-Med Pony Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shark Attack, Caroline Rankin Green 14.00
2 Penelope, Ziva Carr 10.00
3 Tater Tot, Caroline Polson 8.00
4 Annabelle Blue, Piper Sims 7.00

Class: 184 - MHSA Large Pony Hunter O/Fences 2'6" (Sun)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stoneledge Coralea, Callie Mikeska 13.00
2 Waystead Crystal Spring, Alana Smalls 9.00
3 Simon Says Jump, Taylor Zeigler 7.00

Class: 185 - MHSA Large Pony Hunter O/Fences 2'6" (Sun)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stoneledge Coralea, Callie Mikeska 13.00
2 Waystead Crystal Spring, Alana Smalls 9.00
3 Simon Says Jump, Taylor Zeigler 7.00

Class: 186 - MHSA Large Pony Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Waystead Crystal Spring, Alana Smalls 13.00
2 Stoneledge Coralea, Callie Mikeska 9.00
3 Simon Says Jump, Taylor Zeigler 7.00

Class: 251 - MHSA Low Adult Amateur Medal 2'6" (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kelly McNew, Monroe Doctrine 19.00
2 Lorraine DiRienzo, About Time 15.00
3 Lynn Peaper, Lombard 198 13.00
4 Abigail Moller, Berts BeeĀ?s 11.00
5 Amy L. Smith, Unbelievable 10.00
6 Brianna Partridge, This Bud's For You 9.50
7 Lindsay Goldworm, Ruthenium 0.00
8 Lauren Godwin, Over The Moon 0.00

Class: 252 - MHSA Low Adult Hunter O/Fences 2'6" (Sun)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Monroe Doctrine, Kelly McNew 21.00
2 About Time, Lorraine DiRienzo 17.00
3 Unbelievable, Amy L. Smith 15.00
4 Sequoiant, Elizabeth Fare 0.00
5 Luric, Anne Brown 13.00
6 Berts BeeĀ?s, Abigail Moller 0.00
7 Sandrino, Terri Walker 12.00
8 Over The Moon, Lauren Godwin 0.00

Class: 253 - MHSA Low Adult Hunter O/Fences 2'6" (Sun)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Monroe Doctrine, Kelly McNew 21.00
2 About Time, Lorraine DiRienzo 17.00
3 Lombard 198, Lynn Peaper 15.00
4 Sequoiant, Elizabeth Fare 0.00
5 Unbelievable, Amy L. Smith 13.00
6 Berts BeeĀ?s, Abigail Moller 0.00
7 Ruthenium, Lindsay Goldworm 12.00
8 This Bud's For You, Brianna Partridge 11.50

Class: 254 - MHSA Low Adult Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lombard 198, Lynn Peaper 21.00
2 Berts BeeĀ?s, Abigail Moller 0.00
3 Mistaken Identity CCF, Victoria Hanbury 15.00
4 About Time, Lorraine DiRienzo 14.00
5 Monroe Doctrine, Kelly McNew 13.00
6 This Bud's For You, Brianna Partridge 12.50
7 Sequoiant, Elizabeth Fare 0.00
8 Over The Moon, Lauren Godwin 0.00

Class: 255 - MHSA Low Childrens Medal (Sun)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cameron Hester, Silver Lining 21.00
2 Adrianna Carr, Gotham's Dreamcatcher 17.00
3 Ella Burghardt, Mysterio 15.00
4 Kathryn Cottingham, Nicely Dunn 13.00
5 Issabella Di Mondi, Irish Mist of Runchkin 12.00
6 Kaitlyn Paluda, Apple Bottom Anthony 11.50

Class: 256 - MHSA Low Childrens Hunter O/Fences 2'6" (Sun)    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tinsel Town, Ella Thornton 24.00
2 Mysterio, Ella Burghardt 20.00
3 Chef's Kiss, Sophia Pow 18.00
4 Pinstripe, Riley McLaughlin 17.00
5 Complement, Lucia Bellafiore 16.00
6 Rockstar Lady, Zoe Duvall 15.50
7 Gotham's Dreamcatcher, Adrianna Carr 15.00
8 Kachina LJS, Helena McAllister 0.00

Class: 257 - MHSA Low Childrens Hunter O/Fences 2'6" (Sun)    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chef's Kiss, Sophia Pow 24.00
2 Pinstripe, Riley McLaughlin 20.00
3 Gotham's Dreamcatcher, Adrianna Carr 18.00
4 Mysterio, Ella Burghardt 17.00
5 Complement, Lucia Bellafiore 16.00
6 Silver Lining, Cameron Hester 0.00
7 Chess Moves, Brooke Duke 15.00
8 Kachina LJS, Helena McAllister 0.00

Class: 258 - MHSA Low Childrens Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gotham's Dreamcatcher, Adrianna Carr 24.00
2 Tinsel Town, Ella Thornton 20.00
3 Mysterio, Ella Burghardt 18.00
4 Pinstripe, Riley McLaughlin 17.00
5 Irish Mist of Runchkin, Isabella Di Mondi 16.00
6 Okie Dokie, Elizabeth Evans 15.50
7 Kachina LJS, Helena McAllister 0.00
8 Chef's Kiss, Sophia Pow 14.50

Class: 260 - MHSA Adult Hunter O/Fences 3'0" (Sun)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Louis Vuitton, Mackenzie Bingham 13.00
2 Meadow Magic, Alissa Facciolo 9.00
3 Jukebox, Megan Sullivan 7.00

Class: 261 - MHSA Adult Hunter O/Fences 3'0" (Sun)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jukebox, Megan Sullivan 13.00
2 Louis Vuitton, Mackenzie Bingham 9.00
3 Meadow Magic, Alissa Facciolo 7.00

Class: 262 - MHSA Adult Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Louis Vuitton, Mackenzie Bingham 13.00
2 Jukebox, Megan Sullivan 9.00
3 Meadow Magic, Alissa Facciolo 7.00

Class: 263 - MHSA Gittings Horsemanship 3'0" (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sally Greene, Prince Of Ocala 5.00
2 Olivia A. Ryan, Senior Executive 0.00
3 Madilyn Wynn, Flourish 2.00
4 Brooke Duke, Chess Moves 1.00
5 Catherine Sis, Anchors Ahead 0.00
6 Ashley Garrido, Boston 0.00

Class: 264 - MHSA Childrens Hunter O/Fences 3'0" (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oddball, Regan Norton 16.00
2 Boston, Ashley Garrido 12.00
3 Anchors Ahead, Catherine Sis 10.00
4 Flourish, Madilyn Wynn 9.00
5 Prince Of Ocala, Sally Greene 8.00
6 Senior Executive, Olivia A. Ryan 7.50

Class: 265 - MHSA Childrens Hunter O/Fences 3'0" (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince Of Ocala, Sally Greene 16.00
2 Boston, Ashley Garrido 12.00
3 Anchors Ahead, Catherine Sis 10.00
4 Flourish, Madilyn Wynn 9.00
5 Oddball, Regan Norton 8.00
6 Senior Executive, Olivia A. Ryan 7.50

Class: 266 - MHSA Childrens Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Boston, Ashley Garrido 16.00
2 Oddball, Regan Norton 12.00
3 Anchors Ahead, Catherine Sis 10.00
4 Prince Of Ocala, Sally Greene 9.00
5 Flourish, Madilyn Wynn 8.00
6 Senior Executive, Olivia A. Ryan 7.50

Class: 351 - MHSA Junior Equitation U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madilyn Wynn, Flourish 5.00
2 Evelyn Clark, Fresh Slate 3.00
3 Moorea Phillips, Oakey Dokey Smokey 2.00
4 Sedona Bell, Blueprint 1.00
5 Ann Marie Potthast, Nekka 0.00
6 Karleigh Kacelowicz, Way Too Charming 0.00
7 Zoe Duvall, Kings Oratory 0.00
8 Theodore B. Fetter, Nighthawk 0.00

Class: 352 - MHSA Junior Equitation O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sedona Bell, Blueprint 5.00
2 Ann Marie Potthast, Nekka 3.00
3 Sophia Pow, Chef's Kiss 2.00
4 Zoe Duvall, Kings Oratory 1.00
5 Moorea Phillips, Oakey Dokey Smokey 0.00
6 Mira Stengel, Moonstruck 0.00
7 Madilyn Wynn, Flourish 0.00
8 Piper Sims, Tater Tot 0.00

Class: 353 - MHSA Adult Amateur Equitation U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mackenzie Bingham, Louis Vuitton 5.00
2 Victoria Hanbury, Mistaken Identity CCF 3.00
3 Lindsay Goldworm, O So Willingly 2.00
4 Martha McCurdy, Commodore 1.00
5 Eleanor Macleod, Riviera 0.00
6 Lauren Glickman, Curious George 0.00
7 Leah M. Berry, Wither of Heights 0.00

Class: 354 - MHSA Adult Amateur Equitation O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mackenzie Bingham, Louis Vuitton 5.00
2 Lindsay Goldworm, O So Willingly 3.00
3 Victoria Hanbury, Mistaken Identity CCF 2.00
4 Martha McCurdy, Commodore 1.00
5 Eleanor Macleod, Riviera 0.00

Class: 361 - MHSA Open Jumper 2'6" - TFJO (Sun)    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 It Must Be Magic, Lawrence Fowler 0.00
2 Blueprint, Sedona Bell 20.00
3 Jaguar, Tara McLaughlin 18.00
4 Lucifer, Brooke Augustine 0.00
5 Suave Juan, Audrey Buoniconti 16.00
6 Dandelion Wine, Meredith Neely 15.50
7 HD Bliss, Samantha Dobbins 15.00
8 I Think I Can (Janie), Addison Kacelowicz 0.00

Class: 362 - MHSA Open Jumper 2'6" - TFR (Sun)    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jaguar, Tara McLaughlin 24.00
2 Blueprint, Sedona Bell 20.00
3 O So Willingly, Anna Heard 0.00
4 Dreamweaver, Sarah Harper 17.00
5 HD Bliss, Samantha Dobbins 16.00
6 It Must Be Magic, Lawrence Fowler 0.00
7 Lucifer, Brooke Augustine 0.00
8 King Arthur, Shelby Payne 12.50

Class: 367 - MHSA Children/Adult Jumper 3'0" - TFJO (Sun)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nekka, Ann Marie Potthast 0.00

Class: 414 - MHSA English Lead Line 7/U (Sun)    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlotte Miller, Jamrock 0.00
2 Helen Collins-Ellingsworth, She Makes Me Dance 3.00
3 Charlotte Gohrband, Anabel 2.00
4 Hunter Locks, Farnley Black Eye Susan 0.00
5 Madden Safa, Made In The Shade 0.00
6 Michael Magill, Peppermint Patty 0.00
7 Rylynn Norris, Color Me Happy 0.00
8 Adelynn Mayes, Smudge 0.00

Class: 418 - MHSA Mini Stirrup Equitation Walk 10/U (Sun)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Magill, Peppermint Patty 0.00
2 Rylee Abell, Wildwynn Cameo 3.00
3 Natasha Venzke, Made In The Shade 0.00
4 Mackenzie Whiting, Abby 1.00
5 Jadah Grimes, Tick Tock 0.00
6 Alice Dickerson, Now or Never 0.00
7 Madeleine Merkel, Miss Steal Magnolia 0.00

Class: 419 - MHSA Mini Stirrup Equitation W-T 10/U (Sun)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylee Abell, Wildwynn Cameo 5.00
2 Emily Magill, Peppermint Patty 0.00
3 Maddison Miller, King of Hearts 0.00
4 Natasha Venzke, Made In The Shade 0.00
5 Madeleine Merkel, Miss Steal Magnolia 0.00
6 Mackenzie Whiting, Abby 0.00
7 Jadah Grimes, Tick Tock 0.00
8 Kinsley Sutherland, Jamrock 0.00

Class: 420 - MHSA Mini Stirrup Equitation X-Rails 10/U (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeleine Merkel, Miss Steal Magnolia 5.00
2 Emily Magill, Peppermint Patty 0.00
3 Catharine Firestone, Folsom Prison Blues 0.00
4 Rylee Abell, Wildwynn Cameo 1.00
5 Mackenzie Whiting, Abby 0.00
6 Jadah Grimes, Tick Tock 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top