Snowflake Series #6 January 9th, 2021

Virginia Horse Center

January 9, 2021


Regional Low Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Anchors Ahead Catherine Sis 38.00
Regional Low Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve J Lucien Alexandria Russell 22.80
Regional Large Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Mr. Colt T Colt Cameron Gill 26.00
Reserve Penny Lane Maelynn Tsang 15.60
Regional Low Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve Billy the Kid Brittany Tice 15.60
Regional Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Commodore Martha McCurdy 26.00
Reserve 0.00
Regional Pleasure Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Raise Your Glass Claire Dixon 10.00
Reserve Unknown Horse 0.00
Regional Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Oakey Dokey Smokey Moorea Phillips 10.00
Reserve Jack Be Nimble 0.00
Regional Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse 0.00
Reserve Unknown Horse 0.00

Class: 107 - MHSA Reg. Low Hunter O/F 2'6" or 2'9" (Sat)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 J Lucien, Alexandria Russell 13.00
2 Commodore, Martha McCurdy 9.00
3 WEST PALM, Delaney McIntosh 0.00

Class: 108 - MHSA Reg. Low Hunter O/F 2'6" or 2'9" (Sat)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Commodore, Martha McCurdy 13.00
2 WEST PALM, Delaney McIntosh 0.00
3 J Lucien, Alexandria Russell 7.00

Class: 109 - MHSA Reg. Low Hunter U/S (Sat)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WEST PALM, Delaney McIntosh 0.00
2 Commodore, Martha McCurdy 9.00
3 J Lucien, Alexandria Russell 7.00

Class: 110 - MHSA Reg. Pleasure Horse U/S (Sat)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chips of Clay, Shannon Miller 0.00
2 App for That, Genevieve Dixon 0.00
3 Thats My Style, Abbey Nesselroad 0.00
4 Raise Your Glass, Claire Dixon 1.00
5 Top Gun, Corinne Cooper 0.00
6 Flourish, Madilyn K. Wynn 0.00

Class: 111 - MHSA Reg. Pleasure Horse Park Mount (Sat)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raise Your Glass, Claire Dixon 5.00
2 Thats My Style, Abbey Nesselroad 0.00
3 Chips of Clay, Shannon Miller 0.00
4 Top Gun, Corinne Cooper 0.00
5 App for That, Genevieve Dixon 0.00

Class: 112 - MHSA Reg. Pleasure Horse Comb. Hack (Sat)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raise Your Glass, Claire Dixon 5.00
2 Chips of Clay, Shannon Miller 0.00
3 App for That, Genevieve Dixon 0.00
4 Thats My Style, Abbey Nesselroad 0.00
5 Top Gun, Corinne Cooper 0.00

Class: 113 - MHSA Reg. Pleasure Horse O/F 2' (Sat)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raise Your Glass, Claire Dixon 5.00
2 Chips of Clay, Shannon Miller 0.00
3 Thats My Style, Abbey Nesselroad 0.00
4 Flourish, Madilyn K. Wynn 1.00
5 Top Gun, Corinne Cooper 0.00
6 App for That, Genevieve Dixon 0.00

Class: 114 - MHSA Reg. Low Child/Adult Hunter O/F 2'6" (Sat)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 J Lucien, Alexandria Russell 19.00
2 Schitt's Creek, Sally Greene 0.00
3 Commodore, Martha McCurdy 13.00
4 Anchors Ahead, Catherine Sis 12.00
5 Louis Vuitton, Mackenzie Bingham 11.00
6 Spencer, Macy Long 10.50
7 WEST PALM, Delaney McIntosh 0.00
8 Bluegrass Demon, Evelyn Clark 9.50

Class: 115 - MHSA Reg. Low Child/Adult Hunter O/F 2'6" (Sat)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anchors Ahead, Catherine Sis 19.00
2 Landing Gear, Cameron Gray 15.00
3 Louis Vuitton, Mackenzie Bingham 13.00
4 J Lucien, Alexandria Russell 12.00
5 Schitt's Creek, Sally Greene 0.00
6 Commodore, Martha McCurdy 10.50
7 WEST PALM, Delaney McIntosh 0.00

Class: 116 - MHSA Reg. Low Child/Adult Hunter U/S (Sat)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anchors Ahead, Catherine Sis 19.00
2 WEST PALM, Delaney McIntosh 0.00
3 Louis Vuitton, Mackenzie Bingham 13.00
4 Bluegrass Demon, Evelyn Clark 12.00
5 Schitt's Creek, Sally Greene 0.00
6 Commodore, Martha McCurdy 10.50
7 J Lucien, Alexandria Russell 10.00
8 Spencer, Macy Long 9.50

Class: 117 - MHSA Regional Low Child/Adult Medal (Sat)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sally Greene, Schitt's Creek 10.00
2 Catherine Sis, Anchors Ahead 6.00
3 Martha McCurdy, Commodore 2.00
4 Mackenzie Bingham, Louis Vuitton 2.00
5 Macy Long, Spencer 1.00

Class: 123 - MHSA Reg. Short Stirrup Eq. Walk (Sat)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Huff, Lucky Champ 5.00
2 Alexis Davis, All The Options 3.00
3 Laila Neff, Bippity Boppity Blue 2.00
4 Londyn Davy, LOAFERS LODGE ICEMAN 1.00
5 Clara Collins-Ellingsworth, Pretty Please Pippa 0.00
6 Saraph Brittain, Carolina's Red Pepper 0.00
7 Lena Morandi, Raine 0.00
8 Adalynn M. Dixon, Caramel Twix 0.00
9 Madison Davis, Mighty Mouse 0.00

Class: 124 - MHSA Reg. Short Stirrup Eq. Walk/Trot (Sat)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clara Collins-Ellingsworth, Pretty Please Pippa 5.00
2 Brittain, Saraph, Carolina's Red Pepper 0.00
3 Alexis Davis, All The Options 2.00
4 Morandi, Lena, Raine 0.00
5 Londyn Davy, LOAFERS LODGE ICEMAN 0.00
6 Laila Neff, Bippity Boppity Blue 0.00
7 Madison Davis, Mighty Mouse 0.00
8 Adalynn M. Dixon, Caramel Twix 0.00
9 Bella Huff, Lucky Champ 0.00

Class: 125 - MHSA Reg. Short Stirrup Eq. W/T/C (Sat)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexis Davis, All The Options 5.00
2 Bella Huff, Lucky Champ 3.00
3 Londyn Davy, LOAFERS LODGE ICEMAN 2.00
4 Lena Morandi, Raine 0.00
5 Clara Collins-Ellingsworth, Pretty Please Pippa 0.00
6 Saraph Brittain, Carolina's Red Pepper 0.00

Class: 126 - MHSA Reg. Short Stirrup Eq. O/F 18" (Sat)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Saraph Brittain, Carolina's Red Pepper 0.00
2 Londyn Davy, LOAFERS LODGE ICEMAN 3.00
3 Alexis Davis, All The Options 2.00
4 Clara Collins-Ellingsworth, Pretty Please Pippa 1.00
5 Adalynn M. Dixon, Caramel Twix 0.00
6 Bella Huff, Lucky Champ 0.00

Class: 127 - MHSA Reg. Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 18" (Sat)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All The Options, Alexis Davis 0.00
2 LOAFERS LODGE ICEMAN, Londyn Davy 0.00
3 Felix Felicious, Clara Collins-Ellingsworth 0.00
4 Carolina's Red Pepper, Saraph Brittain 0.00
5 Lucky Champ, Bella Huff 0.00
6 Follow That Dragon, Cameron Wynn 0.00

Class: 128 - MHSA Reg. Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 18" (Sat)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LOAFERS LODGE ICEMAN, Londyn Davy 0.00
2 Lucky Champ, Bella Huff 0.00
3 Follow That Dragon, Cameron Wynn 0.00
4 Carolina's Red Pepper, Saraph Brittain 0.00
5 All The Options, Lexi A. Davis 0.00
6 Felix Felicious, Clara Collins-Ellingsworth 0.00

Class: 129 - MHSA Reg. Short Stirrup Hunter U/S (Sat)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All The Options, Lexi A. Davis 0.00
2 Carolina's Red Pepper, Saraph Brittain 0.00
3 LOAFERS LODGE ICEMAN, Londyn Davy 0.00
4 Follow That Dragon, Cameron Wynn 0.00
5 Felix Felicious, Clara Collins-Ellingsworth 0.00
6 Lucky Champ, Bella Huff 0.00

Class: 130 - MHSA Reg. Pleasure Pony U/S (Sat)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Oakey Dokey Smokey, Moorea Phillips 3.00
3 Billy the Kid, Katelyn Ford 2.00
4 Wild Blue Yonder, Mary-Charlotte McGrath 0.00

Class: 131 - MHSA Reg. Pleasure Pony Park Mount (Sat)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oakey Dokey Smokey, Moorea Phillips 5.00
2 Billy the Kid, Katelyn Ford 3.00
4 Wild Blue Yonder, Mary-Charlotte McGrath 0.00

Class: 132 - MHSA Reg. Pleasure Pony Comb. Hack (Sat)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Oakey Dokey Smokey, Moorea Phillips 3.00
3 Billy the Kid, Katelyn Ford 2.00
4 Wild Blue Yonder, Mary-Charlotte McGrath 0.00

Class: 133 - MHSA Reg. Pleasure Pony O/F 2' (Sat)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oakey Dokey Smokey, Moorea Phillips 5.00
2 Wild Blue Yonder, Mary-Charlotte McGrath 0.00
4 Billy the Kid, Katelyn Ford 1.00

Class: 134 - MHSA Reg. Low Pony Hunter O/F 2' (Sat)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wild Blue Yonder, Mary-Charlotte McGrath 0.00
2 Golden Opportunity, Lea Herling 0.00
3 Billy the Kid, Katelyn Ford 7.00

Class: 135 - MHSA Reg. Low Pony Hunter O/F 2' (Sat)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Billy the Kid, Katelyn Ford 13.00
2 Golden Opportunity, Lea Herling 0.00
3 Wild Blue Yonder, Mary-Charlotte McGrath 0.00

Class: 136 - MHSA Reg. Low Pony Hunter U/S (Sat)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Opportunity, Lea Herling 0.00
2 Billy the Kid, Katelyn Ford 9.00
3 Wild Blue Yonder, Mary-Charlotte McGrath 0.00

Class: 137 - Jr/Adult Eq. O/F 2', 2'6", 3' (Sat)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabelle Roderick, Discotek 5.00
2 Lilly Paquette, Conversation Peace 3.00
3 Martha McCurdy, Commodore 2.00
4 Mackenzie Bingham, Louis Vuitton 1.00
5 Cameron Gill, Mr. Colt T Colt 0.00
6 Brooke Marga Sullivan, Jiminy Cricket 0.00
7 Sally Greene, Schitt's Creek 0.00

Class: 138 - MHSA Reg. Jr/Adult Eq. O/F 2', 2'6", 3' (Sat)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mackenzie Bingham, Louis Vuitton 5.00
2 Sally Greene, Schitt's Creek 3.00
3 Martha McCurdy, Commodore 2.00
4 Catherine Sis, Anchors Ahead 1.00
5 Cameron Gill, Mr. Colt T Colt 0.00
6 Lilly Paquette, Conversation Peace 0.00
7 Brooke Marga Sullivan, Jiminy Cricket 0.00

Class: 139 - MHSA Reg. Jr/Adult Eq. U/S (Sat)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sally Greene, Schitt's Creek 5.00
2 Catherine Sis, Anchors Ahead 3.00
3 Isabelle Roderick, Discotek 2.00
4 Mackenzie Bingham, Louis Vuitton 1.00
5 Lilly Paquette, Conversation Peace 0.00
6 Martha McCurdy, Commodore 0.00
7 Brooke Marga Sullivan, Jiminy Cricket 0.00
8 Sofia Cotturone, Flower Power 0.00

Class: 141 - MHSA Reg. Sm/Med/Lg Pony Hunter O/F 2' (Sat)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Colt T Colt, Cameron Gill 13.00
2 Penny Lane, Maelynn Tsang 9.00

Class: 142 - MHSA Reg. Sm/Med/Lg Pony Hunter O/F 2' (Sat)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Colt T Colt, Cameron Gill 13.00
2 Penny Lane, Maelynn Tsang 9.00

Class: 143 - MHSA Reg. Sm/Med/Lg Pony Hunter U/S (Sat)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Maelynn Tsang 13.00
2 Mr. Colt T Colt, Cameron Gill 9.00

Class: 148 - MHSA Lead Line Merit (Sat)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gianna Fiorelli, Red Rover 0.00
2 Madelyn Bobenko, Anderins Deep Pockets 3.00
3 Lily Hutchison, Gossip Girl 0.00
4 Myka Taylor, Isle of Skye 1.00
5 Rhyan Parsons, Carmel Twix 0.00
6 Kolbie Siliko, Bippity Boppity Blue 0.00
7 Colton Richardson, OH Danny Boy 0.00
8 Helen Collins-Ellingsworth, She Makes Me Dance 0.00

Class: 156 - Mini Stirrup Walk (Sat)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabelle Abell, Follow That Dragon 0.00
2 Hannah Coyle, Felix Felicius 0.00
3 Julia D'Angelo, Above the Clouds 0.00
4 Kelsey Carter, For Unlimited Pleasure 0.00
5 Emma Dorr, Can Ya Keep A Secret 0.00

Class: 156 - Mini Stirrup Walk (Sat)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Makenzie Littleton, Shake Rattle and Roll 0.00
2 Madison Davis, Miss B Havin Rajun 3.00
3 Eleena Brown, Anbro Sea Urchin 0.00
4 Elizabeth Montgomery, Churchills Supreme Ecliipse 0.00
5 Nicholas Hudson, Breaking Amish 0.00
6 Kaylee Schwartz, OH Danny Boy 0.00

Class: 157 - Mini Stirrup Walk/Trot (Sat)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabelle Abell, Follow That Dragon 0.00
2 Hannah Coyle, Felix Felicius 0.00
3 Kelsey Carter, For Unlimited Pleasure 0.00
4 Emma Dorr, Can Ya Keep A Secret 0.00
5 Julia D'Angelo, Above the Clouds 0.00

Class: 157 - Mini Stirrup Walk/Trot (Sat)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eleena Brown, Anbro Sea Urchin 0.00
2 Nicholas Hudson, Breaking Amish 0.00
3 Kaylee Schwartz, OH Danny Boy 0.00
4 Makenzie Littleton, Shake Rattle and Roll 0.00
5 Madison Davis, Miss B Havin Rajun 0.00
6 Elizabeth Montgomery, Churchills Supreme Ecliipse 0.00

Class: 158 - Mini Stirrup Walk/Trot/Ind Canter (Sat)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabelle Abell, Follow That Dragon 0.00
2 Hannah Coyle, Felix Felicius 0.00
3 Julia D'Angelo, Above the Clouds 0.00
4 Kelsey Carter, For Unlimited Pleasure 0.00

Class: 158 - Mini Stirrup Walk/Trot/Ind Canter (Sat)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eleena Brown, Anbro Sea Urchin 0.00
2 Nicholas Hudson, Breaking Amish 0.00
3 Elizabeth Montgomery, Churchills Supreme Ecliipse 0.00
4 Makenzie Littleton, Shake Rattle and Roll 0.00
5 Madison Davis, Miss B Havin Rajun 0.00
6 Kaylee Schwartz, OH Danny Boy 0.00

Class: 159 - Mini Stirrup Crossrails 18" (Sat)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabelle Abell, Follow That Dragon 0.00
2 Hannah Coyle, Felix Felicius 0.00

Class: 159 - Mini Stirrup Crossrails 18" (Sat)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth Montgomery, Churchills Supreme Ecliipse 0.00
2 Madison Davis, Miss B Havin Rajun 3.00
3 Kaylee Schwartz, OH Danny Boy 0.00
4 Nicholas Hudson, Breaking Amish 0.00
5 Eleena Brown, Anbro Sea Urchin 0.00
6 Makenzie Littleton, Shake Rattle and Roll 0.00

Class: 165 - Long Stirrup Eq. Walk/Trot (Sat)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Makaila Keenan, Paige Turner 0.00
2 Kara Ondo, Set In Stone 0.00
3 Isabelle Abell, Follow That Dragon 0.00
4 Madison Elwood, Breaking Amish 0.00
5 Sophia LaVanway, Holly Dolly Dun It 0.00
6 Kylie Moorman, Russian In Black 0.00
7 Maddy Kibbler, Oh The Places We Will Go 0.00

Class: 165 - Long Stirrup Eq. Walk/Trot (Sat)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Addison Andrew, Jiminy Cricket 0.00
2 Brooke Phillips, City of Stars 0.00
3 Brooke Patton, Amazing Grace 2.00
4 Samara Padgham, Maybe She's Born With It, Maybe it's Maybelline 0.00
5 Hadley Sullivan, Quicksilver 0.00
6 Emma Hutchison, Saving Grace 0.00

Class: 166 - Long Stirrup Eq. Walk/Trot/Canter (Sat)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kara Ondo, Set In Stone 0.00
2 Maddy Kibbler, Oh The Places We Will Go 0.00
3 Sophia LaVanway, Holly Dolly Dun It 2.00
4 Isabelle Abell, Follow That Dragon 0.00
5 Madison Elwood, Breaking Amish 0.00
6 Makaila Keenan, Paige Turner 0.00
7 Kylie Moorman, Russian In Black 0.00

Class: 166 - Long Stirrup Eq. Walk/Trot/Canter (Sat)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brooke Phillips, City of Stars 0.00
2 Hadley Sullivan, Quicksilver 0.00
3 Addison Andrew, Jiminy Cricket 0.00
4 Samara Padgham, Maybe She's Born With It, Maybe it's Maybelline 0.00
5 Brooke Patton, Amazing Grace 0.00
6 Emma Hutchison, Saving Grace 0.00

Class: 167 - Long Stirrup Eq. O/F 2' (Sat)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabelle Abell, Follow That Dragon 0.00
2 Kylie Moorman, Russian In Black 0.00
3 Madison Elwood, Breaking Amish 0.00
4 Makaila Keenan, Paige Turner 0.00
5 Maddy Kibbler, Oh The Places We Will Go 0.00

Class: 167 - Long Stirrup Eq. O/F 2' (Sat)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brooke Patton, Amazing Grace 5.00
2 Brooke Phillips, City of Stars 0.00
3 Emma Hutchison, Saving Grace 0.00
4 Hadley Sullivan, Quicksilver 0.00
5 Addison Andrew, Jiminy Cricket 0.00
6 Samara Padgham, Maybe She's Born With It, Maybe it's Maybelline 0.00

Class: 168 - Long Stirrup Eq. O/F 2' (Sat)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabelle Abell, Follow That Dragon 0.00
2 Makaila Keenan, Paige Turner 0.00
3 Madison Elwood, Breaking Amish 0.00
4 Maddy Kibbler, Oh The Places We Will Go 0.00
5 Kara Ondo, Set In Stone 0.00
6 Kylie Moorman, Russian In Black 0.00

Class: 168 - Long Stirrup Eq. O/F 2' (Sat)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brooke Patton, Amazing Grace 5.00
2 Samara Padgham, Maybe She's Born With It, Maybe it's Maybelline 0.00
3 Hadley Sullivan, Quicksilver 0.00
4 Brooke Phillips, City of Stars 0.00
5 Emma Hutchison, Saving Grace 0.00
6 Addison Andrew, Jiminy Cricket 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top