Belfield Season Opener

McDonogh School

December 1 - 3, 2019


Medium Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Snips and Snails Maddy Wilson 66.00
Reserve Summerwoods Rhythm N' Blues Haven Harrison 39.60
Childrens Hunter - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cornet's Protokoll Aidan Dubin 70.00
Adult Amateur-Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Pitch Perfect Katie Byrum 78.00
Green Hunter 3'6"
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Four Score Kristin Silon 43.20
Pre-Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Oberon Streett Moore 70.00
3'3" Amateur Owner Hunter 36 +
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Kismet Kristin Silon 80.00
Adult Amateur - Middle
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Tinka's Lady Allison Olmsted 46.80

Class: 1 - Green Hunter 3'0"-3'6" O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tufton Avenue, Katie Cooper 0.00
2 Four Score, Alan R. Lohman 31.00
3 Foreign Quality, Katie Cooper 0.00
4 Paladin, Karen A. Feeney 21.00
5 Breitling, Karen A. Feeney 0.00
6 Vino Veritas, Katie Cooper 0.00

Class: 2 - Green Hunter 3'0"-3'6" O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tufton Avenue, Katie Cooper 0.00
2 Foreign Quality, Katie Cooper 0.00
3 Vino Veritas, Katie Cooper 0.00
4 Paladin, Karen A. Feeney 21.00
5 Four Score, Alan R. Lohman 20.00
6 Breitling, Karen A. Feeney 0.00

Class: 3 - Green Hunter 3'0"-3'6" O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Four Score, Alan R. Lohman 36.00
2 Vino Veritas, Katie Cooper 0.00
3 Tufton Avenue, Katie Cooper 0.00
4 Foreign Quality, Katie Cooper 0.00
5 Breitling, Karen A. Feeney 0.00
6 Paladin, Karen A. Feeney 19.00

Class: 4 - Green Hunter 3'0"-3'6" U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vino Veritas, Katie Cooper 0.00
2 Tufton Avenue, Katie Cooper 0.00
3 Four Score, Alan R. Lohman 26.00

Class: 40 - Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3"-3'6" O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kismet, Kristin Silon 40.00
2 Ego, Chelsea Director 35.00
3 Goldfish, Allison Reiley 0.00
4 Kastro, Amanda Kozlowski 0.00
5 Ritas Repo, Shanna Bradshaw 24.00
6 Westerleigh WF, Briana Kenerson 23.00
7 Beaudacious, Heidi Davis 22.00
8 Just Look, Rebecca Baker 0.00

Class: 41 - Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3"-3'6" O/F (1st Round Cl    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kismet, Kristin Silon 40.00
2 Beaudacious, Heidi Davis 35.00
3 Goldfish, Allison Reiley 0.00
4 Just Look, Rebecca Baker 0.00
5 Ritas Repo, Shanna Bradshaw 24.00
6 Westerleigh WF, Briana Kenerson 23.00
7 Ciriaco, Camryn J. Lubner 0.00
8 Valor, Paige C. Blevins 0.00

Class: 42 - Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3"-3'6" Handy    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ciriaco, Camryn J. Lubner 0.00
2 Kismet, Kristin Silon 35.00
3 Just Look, Rebecca Baker 0.00
4 Ego, Chelsea Director 25.00
5 Goldfish, Allison Reiley 0.00
6 Valor, Paige C. Blevins 0.00
7 Beaudacious, Heidi Davis 22.00
8 Kastro, Amanda Kozlowski 0.00

Class: 43 - Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3"-3'6" U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Goldfish, Allison Reiley 0.00
2 Ciriaco, Camryn J. Lubner 0.00
3 Kismet, Kristin Silon 30.00
4 Kastro, Amanda Kozlowski 0.00
5 Valor, Paige C. Blevins 0.00
6 Westerleigh WF, Briana Kenerson 23.00
7 Just Look, Rebecca Baker 0.00
8 Ritas Repo, Shanna Bradshaw 21.00

Class: 50 - Junior Hunter 3'3"-3'6" O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Coco, Olivia Hershey 0.00
2 Emisja, Madison Frankel 0.00
3 Take Heart, Margaret Junkin 0.00
4 Nemesis 11, Julia N. Zug 0.00
5 Camelot, Ryleigh Crisafulli 0.00
6 Bismarck, Maya Lombardo 22.00
7 Quentin, Julia N. Zug 0.00
8 Santinos, Lauren Satola 20.00

Class: 51 - Junior Hunter 3'3"-3'6" O/F (1st Round Classic)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nemesis 11, Julia N. Zug 0.00
2 Take Heart, Margaret Junkin 0.00
3 Bismarck, Maya Lombardo 29.00
4 Coco, Olivia Hershey 0.00
5 Santinos, Lauren Satola 23.00
6 Emisja, Madison Frankel 0.00
7 After Party, Annabelle Brown 0.00
8 Quentin, Julia N. Zug 0.00

Class: 52 - Junior Hunter 3'3"-3'6" Handy    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nemesis 11, Julia N. Zug 0.00
2 Quentin, Julia N. Zug 0.00
3 Emisja, Madison Frankel 0.00
4 Bismarck, Maya Lombardo 24.00
5 Take Heart, Margaret Junkin 0.00
6 After Party, Annabelle Brown 0.00
7 Camelot, Ryleigh Crisafulli 0.00
8 Santinos, Lauren Satola 20.00

Class: 53 - Junior Hunter 3'3"-3'6" U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Santinos, Lauren Satola 39.00
2 Emisja, Madison Frankel 0.00
3 Bismarck, Maya Lombardo 29.00
4 Coco, Olivia Hershey 0.00
5 Take Heart, Margaret Junkin 0.00
6 Nemesis 11, Julia N. Zug 0.00
7 Camelot, Ryleigh Crisafulli 0.00
8 After Party, Annabelle Brown 0.00

Class: 81 - Large Pony Hunter 2'9" O/F Conformation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Molly Bloom, Ava Berman 0.00
2 Rolex, Chloe Canter 0.00
3 Highlands Ashton, Nathalie Williams 0.00
4 Woodland's Velvet Touch, Michelle Ben-hayun 0.00

Class: 82 - Large Pony Hunter 2'9" O/F (1st Round Classic)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Molly Bloom, Ava Berman 0.00
2 Woodland's Velvet Touch, Michelle Ben-hayun 0.00
3 Rolex, Chloe Canter 0.00
4 Highlands Ashton, Nathalie Williams 0.00

Class: 83 - Large Pony Hunter 2'9" Handy    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodland's Velvet Touch, Michelle Ben-hayun 0.00
2 Rolex, Chloe Canter 0.00
3 Molly Bloom, Ava Berman 0.00
4 Highlands Ashton, Nathalie Williams 0.00

Class: 84 - Large Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rolex, Chloe Canter 0.00
2 Molly Bloom, Ava Berman 0.00
3 Woodland's Velvet Touch, Michelle Ben-hayun 0.00
4 Highlands Ashton, Nathalie Williams 0.00

Class: 85 - Medium Pony Hunter 2'6" O/F Conformation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snips and Snails, Maddy Wilson 33.00
2 Summerwoods Rhythm N' Blues, Haven Harrison 28.00
3 Pink Pigeon, Lauren Rodbell 23.00

Class: 86 - Medium Pony Hunter 2'6" O/F (1st Round Classic)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snips and Snails, Maddy Wilson 33.00
2 Summerwoods Rhythm N' Blues, Haven Harrison 28.00
3 Pink Pigeon, Lauren Rodbell 23.00

Class: 87 - Medium Pony Hunter 2'6" Handy    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snips and Snails, Maddy Wilson 33.00
2 Summerwoods Rhythm N' Blues, Haven Harrison 28.00
3 Pink Pigeon, Lauren Rodbell 23.00

Class: 88 - Medium Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summerwoods Rhythm N' Blues, Haven Harrison 33.00
2 Snips and Snails, Maddy Wilson 28.00
3 Pink Pigeon, Lauren Rodbell 23.00

Class: 96 - Adult Amateur Hunter 3' O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pitch Perfect, Katie Byrum 39.00
2 Renaissance, Susannah Raff 34.00
3 Cayado, Alexandra Finder 29.00
4 Tinka's Lady, Allison Olmsted 24.00
5 Cantona, Kristin Silon 23.00
6 What If, Rachel Efird 0.00
7 Unique Car, Carley J. Gray 0.00
8 Cassanova, Sandra R. Goodman 0.00

Class: 97 - Adult Amateur Hunter 3' O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renaissance, Susannah Raff 39.00
2 Pitch Perfect, Katie Byrum 34.00
3 Tinka's Lady, Allison Olmsted 29.00
4 What If, Rachel Efird 0.00
5 Cassanova, Sandra R. Goodman 0.00
6 Touche', Julia M. Hanover 0.00
7 Cayado, Alexandra Finder 21.00
8 Cantona, Kristin Silon 20.00

Class: 98 - Adult Amateur Hunter 3' O/F (1st Round Classic)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tinka's Lady, Allison Olmsted 39.00
2 Cantona, Kristin Silon 34.00
3 Pitch Perfect, Katie Byrum 29.00
4 Touche', Julia Hanover 0.00
5 Renaissance, Susannah Raff 23.00
6 Cayado, Alexandra Finder 22.00
7 Unique Car, Carley J. Gray 0.00
8 What If, Rachel Efird 0.00

Class: 99 - Adult Amateur Hunter U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 What If, Rachel Efird 0.00
2 Touche', Julia M. Hanover 0.00
3 Tinka's Lady, Allison Olmsted 29.00
4 Renaissance, Susannah Raff 24.00
5 Pitch Perfect, Katie Byrum 23.00
6 Cantona, Kristin Silon 22.00
7 Cayado, Alexandra Finder 21.00
8 Unique Car, Carley J. Gray 0.00

Class: 104 - Children's Hunter 14 & Under 3' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Airforce, Grace Nabit 35.00
2 Cornet's Protokoll, Aidan Dubin 30.00
3 Casero, Aidan Dubin 25.00
4 Google, Grace Nabit 20.00
5 High Regard, Erica Van Dyken 0.00

Class: 105 - Children's Hunter 14 & Under 3' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Regard, Erica Van Dyken 0.00
2 Cornet's Protokoll, Aidan Dubin 30.00
3 Google, Grace Nabit 25.00
4 Casero, Aidan Dubin 20.00
5 Airforce, Grace Nabit 19.00

Class: 106 - Children's Hunter 14 & Under 3' O/F (1st Round C    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casero, Aidan Dubin 35.00
2 Cornet's Protokoll, Aidan Dubin 30.00
3 Google, Grace Nabit 25.00
4 High Regard, Erica Van Dyken 0.00
5 Airforce, Grace Nabit 19.00

Class: 107 - Children's Hunter 14 & Under U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Regard, Erica Van Dyken 0.00
2 Cornet's Protokoll, Aidan Dubin 30.00
3 Airforce, Grace Nabit 25.00

Class: 108 - Childrens Hunter 15-17 3' O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret's Out, Jillian Pizzi 0.00
2 Just To Tell You, Lauren Trexler 31.00
3 Royal Ace, Serena Wheaton 0.00
4 Zandro, Addie Fleming 0.00
5 Zaffire, Kayleigh Wyatt 20.00
6 Clintoubet, Emma Hyde 19.00

Class: 109 - Childrens Hunter 15-17 3' O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zandro, Addie Fleming 0.00
2 Royal Ace, Serena Wheaton 0.00
3 Zaffire, Kayleigh Wyatt 26.00
4 Clintoubet, Emma Hyde 21.00
5 Just To Tell You, Lauren Trexler 20.00
6 Secret's Out, Jillian Pizzi 0.00

Class: 110 - Childrens Hunter 15-17 3' O/F (1st Round Classic    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret's Out, Jillian Pizzi 0.00
2 Zandro, Addie Fleming 0.00
3 Royal Ace, Serena Wheaton 0.00
4 Clintoubet, Emma Hyde 21.00
5 Zaffire, Kayleigh Wyatt 20.00
6 Just To Tell You, Lauren Trexler 19.00

Class: 111 - Childrens Hunter 15-17 3' U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just To Tell You, Lauren Trexler 36.00
2 Secret's Out, Jillian Pizzi 0.00
3 Zaffire, Kayleigh Wyatt 26.00
4 Clintoubet, Emma Hyde 21.00
5 Royal Ace, Serena Wheaton 0.00
6 Zandro, Addie Fleming 0.00

Class: 124 - Low/Pre-Adult/Pre-Childrens' Hunter Horse 2'6" O    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oberon, Grace Lare 35.00
2 Inside Scoop, Samantha Kimball 30.00
3 Complement, Kaitlyn Brennan 0.00
4 Harlan, Margaret Baffi 20.00
5 Valentino, Madison Frankel 0.00

Class: 125 - Low/Pre-Adult/Pre-Childrens' Hunter Horse 2'6" O    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oberon, Grace Lare 35.00
2 Complement, Kaitlyn Brennan 0.00
3 Harlan, Margaret Baffi 25.00
4 Inside Scoop, Samantha Kimball 20.00
5 Valentino, Madison Frankel 0.00

Class: 126 - Low/Pre-Adult/Pre-Childrens' Hunter Horse 2'6" O    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Harlan, Margaret Baffi 35.00
2 Inside Scoop, Samantha Kimball 30.00
3 Complement, Kaitlyn Brennan 0.00
4 Oberon, Grace Lare 20.00
5 Valentino, Madison Frankel 0.00

Class: 127 - Low/Pre-Adult/Pre-Childrens' Hunter Horse 2'6" U    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Complement, Kaitlyn Brennan 0.00
2 Oberon, Grace Lare 30.00
3 Harlan, Margaret Baffi 25.00
4 Valentino, Madison Frankel 0.00
5 Inside Scoop, Samantha Kimball 19.00

Class: 156 - $1,000 Jr/Am Owner Classic A    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nemesis 11, Julia N. Zug 0.00
2 Take Heart, Margaret Junkin 0.00
3 Just Look, Rebecca Baker 0.00
4 Goldfish, Allison Reiley 0.00
5 Beaudacious, Heidi Davis 40.00
6 Ciriaco, Camryn J. Lubner 0.00
7 Bismarck, Maya Lombardo 24.00
8 Valor, Paige C. Blevins 0.00
9 Emisja, Madison Frankel 0.00
10 Santinos, Lauren Satola 12.00
11 Kastro, Amanda Kozlowski 0.00
12 After Party, Annabelle Brown 0.00

Class: 157 - $500 WIHS/NAL Adult Hunter Classic A    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tinka's Lady, Allison Olmsted 80.00
2 Touche', Julia M. Hanover 0.00
3 Unique Car, Carley J. Gray 0.00
4 Cayado, Alexandra Finder 48.00
5 Cassanova, Sandra R. Goodman 0.00
6 Renaissance, Susannah Raff 32.00
7 What If, Rachel Efird 0.00
8 Pitch Perfect, Katie Byrum 20.00

Class: 158 - $500 WIHS/NAL Child Hunter Classic A    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret's Out, Jillian Pizzi 0.00
2 Casero, Aidan Dubin 64.00
3 Cornet's Protokoll, Aidan Dubin 56.00
4 Clintoubet, Emma Hyde 48.00
5 Zandro, Addie Fleming 0.00
6 Zaffire, Kayleigh Wyatt 32.00
7 Royal Ace, Serena Wheaton 0.00
8 High Regard, Erica Van Dyken 0.00

Class: 305 - MHSA Hunt Seat Medal 3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison Frankel, Emisja 0.00
2 Aidan Dubin, Cornet's Protokoll 10.00
3 Alexandra Hershfield, Maestro du Hus 8.00
4 Grace Nabit, Airforce 6.00

Class: 310 - MHSA Gittings Horsemanship 3'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Hershfield, Maestro du Hus 5.00
2 Kayleigh Wyatt, Zaffire 3.00
3 Serena Wheaton, Royal Ace 2.00
4 Emma Hyde, Clintoubet 1.00
5 Lauren Trexler, Just To Tell You 0.00
6 Addie Fleming, Zandro 0.00
7 Aidan Dubin, Cornet's Protokoll 0.00
8 Grace Nabit, Airforce 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top