HCHSA Benefit Show

Pickwick Stables

May 26, 2019


Regional Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve American Way Brittani Hayden 19.20
Regional Low Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Genius Gold Naomi Brotman 36.00
Regional Low Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Got My Socks Alexandra Panetta 28.00
Regional Pleasure Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Southern Charm Stephanie Williams 10.00
Regional Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Nashville Nights Tina Snyder 6.00

Class: 1 - Leadline    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Blayman, Orchard Hills Prince Charming 5.00
2 Avery Burger, Aim To Please 0.00
3 Willow Locantore, You Genius 0.00

Class: 2 - Leadline Walk    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Blayman, Orchard Hills Prince Charming 5.00
2 Willow Locantore, You Genius 0.00
3 Avery Burger, Aim To Please 0.00

Class: 3 - Mini Stirrup Equitation Walk    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Laila A Russo, Newport 0.00
2 Zoe Skillington, Kettle Korn 0.00

Class: 4 - Mini Stirrup Equitation Walk/Trot    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Laila A Russo, Newport 0.00
2 Zoe Skillington, Kettle Korn 0.00

Class: 5 - Mini Stirrup Equitation Ground Poles    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Laila A Russo, Newport 0.00
2 Zoe Skillington, Kettle Korn 0.00

Class: 6 - Mini Stirrup Equitation Crossrail 12    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zoe Skillington, Kettle Korn 0.00

Class: 7 - Short Stirrup Equitation Walk/Trot    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail Clark, You Genius 0.00

Class: 8 - Short Stirrup Equitation Walk/Trot/Canter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail Clark, You Genius 0.00

Class: 9 - Short Stirrup Equitation O/F 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail Clark, You Genius 0.00

Class: 19 - Pleasure Pony U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Southern Charm, Stephanie Williams 5.00
2 My Precious Ruby, Catherine E Densmore 0.00
3 Beau's Regard, Alexa Smith 0.00
4 Artful Dodger, Sydney Smith 0.00
5 Nashville Nights, Samantha Bourque 0.00
6 Coppertone, Stacey Mondoux-Owens 0.00

Class: 20 - Pleasure Pony Combo 2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Southern Charm, Stephanie Williams 5.00
2 My Precious Ruby, Catherine E Densmore 0.00
3 Artful Dodger, Sydney Smith 0.00
4 Beau's Regard, Alexa Smith 0.00
5 Nashville Nights, Samantha Bourque 0.00

Class: 21 - Pleasure Pony O/F 2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Southern Charm, Stephanie Williams 5.00
2 My Precious Ruby, Catherine E Densmore 0.00
3 Nashville Nights, Samantha Bourque 2.00
4 Beau's Regard, Alexa Smith 0.00
5 Artful Dodger, Sydney Smith 0.00

Class: 22 - Low Pony Hunter O/F 2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heart 2 Heart, Genevieve I Rosenhyslop 0.00
2 Got My Socks, Sarah Howard 10.00
3 You Genius, Abigail Clark 8.00
4 Highlands Blue Moon, Carly Clark 0.00

Class: 23 - Low Pony Hunter O/F 2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Got My Socks, Sarah Howard 14.00
2 Highlands Blue Moon, Carly Clark 0.00
3 You Genius, Abigail Clark 8.00
4 Heart 2 Heart, Genevieve I Rosenhyslop 0.00

Class: 24 - Low Pony Handy Hunter 2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Got My Socks, Sarah Howard 14.00
2 Highlands Blue Moon, Carly Clark 0.00
3 You Genius, Abigail Clark 8.00

Class: 25 - Low Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Highlands Blue Moon, Carly Clark 0.00
2 Got My Socks, Sarah Howard 10.00
3 You Genius, Abigail Clark 8.00
4 Heart 2 Heart, Genevieve I Rosenhyslop 0.00

Class: 33 - Junior Equitation 3'-2'6-2    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Howard, Got My Socks 5.00
2 Ana Szefc, Knight Hill 3.00
3 Shannon McGowan, Leap of Faith 2.00
4 Paige Smith, Camisado 1.00
5 Gabriella i Kostadinov, Near Expectations 0.00
6 Colleen Reilly, Mirror Image 0.00

Class: 34 - Junior Equitation U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Howard, Got My Socks 5.00
2 Ana Szefc, Knight Hill 3.00
3 Paige Smith, Camisado 2.00
4 Allyson Geraghty, Crossing The Rubicon 0.00
5 Gabriella i Kostadinov, Near Expectations 0.00
6 Catherine E Densmore, My Precious Ruby 0.00

Class: 39 - Low Hunter O/F 2'6-2'9    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A Magical Invitation, McKenzie EAster 18.00
2 Camisado, Paige Smith 0.00
3 Brightly Shining, McKenzie EAster 12.00
4 Genius Gold, Naomi Brotman 11.00
5 Agatha Q, Nicole Burger 0.00
6 Crazy Goose, Emily Benicase 0.00

Class: 40 - Low Hunter O/F 2'6-2'9    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crazy Goose, Emily Benicase 0.00
2 Genius Gold, Naomi Brotman 12.00
3 Agatha Q, Nicole Burger 0.00
4 Majorette, Evan L Crierie 0.00
5 Amazingly Dun, Krystin Locantore 0.00

Class: 41 - Low Handy Hunter O/F 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camisado, Paige Smith 0.00
2 Agatha Q, Nicole Burger 0.00
3 Majorette, Evan L Crierie 0.00
4 Brightly Shining, McKenzie EAster 10.00
5 Genius Gold, Naomi Brotman 9.00
6 Amazingly Dun, Krystin Locantore 0.00

Class: 42 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crazy Goose, Emily Benicase 0.00
2 Brightly Shining, McKenzie EAster 12.00
3 Agatha Q, Nicole Burger 0.00
4 Majorette, Evan L Crierie 0.00
5 Zangria, Megan Faery 8.00
6 Amazingly Dun, Krystin Locantore 0.00

Class: 43 - Low Children's Hunter O/F 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Genius Gold, Naomi Brotman 18.00
2 The Prestige, Samantha Riley 0.00
3 Leap of Faith, Shannon McGowan 12.00
4 Crossing The Rubicon, Allyson Geraghty 0.00
5 Don't Tell Daddy, Catherine E Densmore 0.00
6 Brightly Shining, McKenzie EAster 9.50

Class: 44 - Low Children's Hunter O/F 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Near Expectations, Gabriella i Kostadinov 0.00
2 Genius Gold, Naomi Brotman 14.00
3 Leap of Faith, Shannon McGowan 12.00
4 Crossing The Rubicon, Allyson Geraghty 0.00
5 Brightly Shining, McKenzie EAster 10.00
6 Don't Tell Daddy, Catherine E Densmore 0.00

Class: 45 - Low Children's Handy Hunter O/F 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Prestige, Samantha Riley 0.00
2 Day Dream, Kristen Wilhelm 0.00
3 Near Expectations, Gabriella i Kostadinov 0.00
4 Don't Tell Daddy, Catherine E Densmore 0.00
5 Brightly Shining, McKenzie EAster 10.00
6 Crossing The Rubicon, Allyson Geraghty 0.00

Class: 46 - Low Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Genius Gold, Naomi Brotman 18.00
2 Brightly Shining, McKenzie EAster 14.00
3 The Prestige, Samantha Riley 0.00
4 Day Dream, Kristen Wilhelm 0.00
5 Crossing The Rubicon, Allyson Geraghty 0.00
6 Near Expectations, Gabriella i Kostadinov 0.00

Class: 50 - HCHSA/MHSA Children's Medal 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Riley, The Prestige 0.00
2 Naomi Brotman, Genius Gold 6.00
3 McKenzie EAster, Brightly Shining 4.00
4 Shannon McGowan, Leap of Faith 2.00
5 Catherine E Densmore, Don't Tell Daddy 0.00
6 Kristen Wilhelm, Day Dream 0.00

Class: 64 - Children's Hunter O/F 3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 So It Goes By, Terry West 0.00
2 American Way, Brittani Hayden 12.00
3 Look Forward, Cary Hundley 10.00
4 Camisado, Paige Smith 0.00

Class: 65 - Children's Hunter O/F 3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 So It Goes By, Terry West 0.00
2 American Way, Brittani Hayden 12.00
3 Look Forward, Cary Hundley 10.00
4 Mirror Image, Colleen Reilly 9.00
5 Camisado, Paige Smith 0.00

Class: 66 - Children's Handy Hunter O/F 3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mirror Image, Colleen Reilly 16.00
2 So It Goes By, Terry West 0.00
3 Camisado, Paige Smith 0.00
4 American Way, Brittani Hayden 9.00
5 Look Forward, Cary Hundley 8.00

Class: 67 - Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 So It Goes By, Terry West 0.00
2 Mirror Image, Colleen Reilly 12.00
3 American Way, Brittani Hayden 10.00
4 Look Forward, Cary Hundley 9.00
5 Cognac, Alyssa Peddicord 0.00

Class: 85 - Open Jumpers Power & Speed (2'6)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Knight Hill, Ana Szefc 18.00
2 Owns This Town, Terry West 14.00
3 One More Glide, Meredith Buller 12.00
4 Colmont Kid, Sarah Harper 11.00
5 Babyface, Mariya Toporenko 0.00
6 Schitts Creek, Terry West 9.50

Class: 87 - Open Jumpers Timed First Jump Off (2'6)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Knight Hill, Ana Szefc 18.00
2 Owns This Town, Terry West 14.00
3 Dandelion Wine, Sarah Harper 12.00
4 Schitts Creek, Terry West 11.00
5 One More Glide, Meredith Buller 10.00
6 Colmont Kid, Sarah Harper 9.50

Class: 88 - Child/Adult Jumpers Timed First Jump Off (3')    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vicktoria, Terry West 14.00
2 Owns This Town, Terry West 10.00
3 Knight Hill, Ana Szefc 8.00
4 DancinOnMyOwn/Nicely-Harvey Kaitlyn, Terry West 0.00

Class: 89 - Child/Adult Jumpers Timed First Round (3')    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Owns This Town, Terry West 13.00
2 Vicktoria, Terry West 9.00
3 DancinOnMyOwn/Nicely-Harvey Kaitlyn, Terry West 0.00

Class: 90 - Child/Adult Jumpers Jumpers Power & Speed (3')    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Knight Hill, Ana Szefc 14.00
2 Owns This Town, Terry West 10.00
3 Vicktoria, Terry West 8.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top