Caves Farm - June

Caves Farm

June 15, 2019


Green Hunter 3'6"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse 0.00
Reserve 0.00
High Performance Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse 0.00
Champion Benlea Easter Lily Heidi Kenny Berman 0.00
Reserve Unknown Horse 0.00
Reserve Unknown Horse 0.00
Pre-Childrens Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Joey Joellina Stewart 26.00
Reserve 0.00
Regional Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Santinos Lauren Satola 16.80
Regional Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Tinka's Lady Allison Olmsted 28.00
Regional Low Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion La Sandro Morgan Geelhaar 30.00
Regional Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Tattered Lace Sable Fetty 30.00
Regional Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Simply Blue Heidi Kenny Berman 21.60

Class: 1 - Low Hunter Horse 2'6-2'9 Over Fences    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Burke 0.00
2 Harlan, Maggie Baffi 0.00
3 Tattered Lace, Sable Fetty 19.00
4 East Street, Jennifer M. Marshall 0.00
5 Lariat, Lauren Dugan 17.00
6 Dark Star, Katie Cooper 0.00
7 Amadeus, Jennifer M. Marshall 0.00
8 All Nite Long, Norma Stephens 15.50
9 Fomo, Katie Cooper 0.00

Class: 2 - Low Hunter Horse 2'6-2'9 Over Fences    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Confetti, Jessica Burke 0.00
2 Harlan, Maggie Baffi 0.00
3 Just Harry, Rene Heaps 0.00
4 Fomo, Katie Cooper 0.00
5 Lariat, Lauren Dugan 17.00
6 Amadeus, Jennifer M. Marshall 0.00
7 East Street, Jennifer M. Marshall 0.00
8 All Nite Long, Norma Stephens 15.50
9 Ready About, Alena Krantz 0.00

Class: 3 - Low Hunter Horse Under Saddle    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tattered Lace, Sable Fetty 25.00
2 Amadeus, Jennifer M. Marshall 0.00
3 East Street, Jennifer M. Marshall 0.00
4 Confetti, Jessica Burke 0.00
5 Harlan, Maggie Baffi 0.00
6 Just Harry, Rene Heaps 0.00
7 Lariat, Lauren Dugan 16.00
8 Dark Star, Katie Cooper 0.00
9 Ready About, Alena Krantz 0.00

Class: 7 - Low Children's Hunter 2'6 Over Fences    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arthur, Amanda Darby 0.00
2 Kompanion, Samantha Grace 0.00
3 Sunday Best, Elena Engler 0.00
4 Carfield, Rhys Whitin 0.00
5 Echo Song, Sarah Lime 0.00
6 Shauna, Kelsey Estes 0.00
7 Day Dream, Kristen Wilhelm 0.00
8 Mademoiselle Arnica, Emily Hernandez 13.50

Class: 8 - Low Children's Hunter 2'6 (1st Round)    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chepetto, Riley Kletz 0.00
2 Carfield, Rhys Whitin 0.00
3 Cirque de Leon, Emma Foster 0.00
4 Sunday Best, Elena Engler 0.00
5 Shauna, Kelsey Estes 0.00
6 Day Dream, Kristen Wilhelm 0.00
7 Radiance Calico Jack, Sarah Butler 0.00
8 Echo Song, Sarah Lime 0.00

Class: 9 - Low Children's Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sunday Best, Elena Engler 0.00
2 Arthur, Amanda Darby 0.00
3 Mademoiselle Arnica, Emily Hernandez 17.00
4 Chepetto, Riley Kletz 0.00
5 Carfield, Rhys Whitin 0.00
6 Echo Song, Sarah Lime 0.00
7 Kompanion, Samantha Grace 0.00
8 Shauna, Kelsey Estes 0.00

Class: 10 - MHSA/HCHSA Low Adult Amateur Medal    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Biscoe, Mason Bay 0.00
2 Maddy Minken Schwartz, Finnegan 6.00
3 Abby Day, Showtyme 0.00
4 McKenzie EAster, Brightly Shining 2.00
5 Sarah Butler, Radiance Calico Jack 0.00
6 Hayley R Runt, The Chosen One 0.00
7 Kristen Wilhelm, Day Dream 0.00
8 Leigh Rayburn, Rembrandt 0.00

Class: 13 - Low Adult Amateur Hunter 2'6 Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Sandro, Morgan Geelhaar 15.00
2 Mason Bay, Emily Biscoe 0.00
3 RumChata, Tyler Daniels 0.00
4 Brightly Shining, McKenzie EAster 8.00
5 Zangria, Megan Faery 7.00

Class: 14 - Low Adult Amateur Hunter 2'6 (1st Round)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Sandro, Morgan Geelhaar 15.00
2 Mason Bay, Emily Biscoe 0.00
3 Zangria, Megan Faery 9.00
4 RumChata, Tyler Daniels 0.00
5 Brightly Shining, McKenzie EAster 7.00

Class: 15 - Low Adult Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Sandro, Morgan Geelhaar 15.00
2 Zangria, Megan Faery 11.00
3 Brightly Shining, McKenzie EAster 9.00
4 Mason Bay, Emily Biscoe 0.00
5 RumChata, Tyler Daniels 0.00

Class: 16 - Low Adult Amateur Hunter Classic C (2nd Round)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Sandro, Morgan Geelhaar 20.00
2 Chepetto, Riley Kletz 0.00
3 Mason Bay, Emily Biscoe 0.00
4 Carfield, Rhys Whitin 0.00
5 RumChata, Tyler Daniels 0.00
6 Mademoiselle Arnica, Emily Hernandez 8.00
7 Day Dream, Kristen Wilhelm 0.00
8 Sunday Best, Elena Engler 0.00
9 Brightly Shining, McKenzie EAster 0.00

Class: 19 - Open/Working Hunter 3'0 Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bronziet, Clare Obrien 0.00
2 Bless Boileau, Bet Bridges 0.00
3 Champagne Chic, Virginia Williams 8.00
4 Fleetwing, Kristin OBrien 0.00

Class: 20 - Open/Working Hunter 3'0 Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bronziet, Clare Obrien 0.00
2 Bless Boileau, Bet Bridges 0.00
3 Fleetwing, Kristin OBrien 0.00
4 Champagne Chic, Virginia Williams 7.00

Class: 23 - Adult Amateur Hunter 3'0 Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tinka's Lady, Allison Olmsted 14.00
2 Joey, Joellina Stewart 10.00
3 Santinos, Lauren Satola 8.00
4 Gimlet, Beatrice Harley 7.00

Class: 24 - Adult Amateur Hunter 3'0 (1st Round)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tinka's Lady, Allison Olmsted 14.00
2 Santinos, Lauren Satola 10.00
3 Joey, Joellina Stewart 8.00
4 Gimlet, Beatrice Harley 7.00

Class: 25 - Adult Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tinka's Lady, Allison Olmsted 14.00
2 Santinos, Lauren Satola 10.00
3 Joey, Joellina Stewart 8.00
4 Gimlet, Beatrice Harley 7.00

Class: 29 - Adult Amateur Hunter Classic C (2nd Round)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tinka's Lady, Allison Olmsted 20.00
2 Joey, Joellina Stewart 16.00
3 Gimlet, Beatrice Harley 14.00

Class: 33 - Equitation 14-17 2'6-3'0 Over Fences    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayleigh Wyatt, Lion Heart 5.00
2 Maddy Minken Schwartz, Finnegan 3.00
3 Reese Dorsey, See Ya Soon 2.00
4 Katie Doherty, Best Yet 0.00
5 Amanda Darby, Arthur 0.00
6 Dara Bage, Always Mine 0.00
7 Kelsey Estes, Shauna 0.00
8 Kristen Wilhelm, Day Dream 0.00
9 Sarah Lime, Echo Song 0.00

Class: 34 - Equitation 14-17 Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayleigh Wyatt, Lion Heart 5.00
2 Reese Dorsey, See Ya Soon 3.00
3 Katie Doherty, Best Yet 0.00
4 Amanda Darby, Arthur 0.00
5 Kristen Wilhelm, Day Dream 0.00
6 Maddy Minken Schwartz, Finnegan 0.00
7 Bridget E Naughton, Calisto 0.00
8 Dara Bage, Always Mine 0.00

Class: 37 - Thoroughbred Hunter 2'6-3'0 Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ready About, Alena Krantz 0.00
2 Bless Boileau, Bet Bridges 0.00
3 Look Forward, Cary Hundley 11.00
4 Maximus Mike, Chloe Gaines 0.00
5 Best Yet, Katie Doherty 0.00
6 Always Mine, Dara Bage 0.00
7 See Ya Soon, Reese Dorsey 8.00

Class: 38 - Thoroughbred Hunter 2'6-3'0 (1st Round)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bless Boileau, Bet Bridges 0.00
2 Best Yet, Katie Doherty 0.00
3 See Ya Soon, Reese Dorsey 11.00
4 Look Forward, Cary Hundley 10.00
5 Ready About, Alena Krantz 0.00
6 Maximus Mike, Chloe Gaines 0.00
7 Always Mine, Dara Bage 0.00

Class: 39 - Thoroughbred Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maximus Mike, Chloe Gaines 0.00
2 See Ya Soon, Reese Dorsey 13.00
3 Best Yet, Katie Doherty 0.00
4 Ready About, Alena Krantz 0.00
5 Bless Boileau, Bet Bridges 0.00
6 Always Mine, Dara Bage 0.00
7 Look Forward, Cary Hundley 8.00

Class: 40 - Thoroughbred Hunter Classic C (2nd Round)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bless Boileau, Bet Bridges 0.00
2 Maximus Mike, Chloe Gaines 0.00
4 Ready About, Alena Krantz 0.00
5 Always Mine, Dara Bage 0.00

Class: 59 - MHSA/HCHSA Children's Pony Medal 2'0-2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayleigh Wyatt, Lion Heart 16.00
2 Abigale Olmsted, Highland's Right Royal 12.00
3 Iris Perlioni, Walking on Sunshine 10.00
4 Sophia Mumpower, Benlea Easter Lily 8.00

Class: 62 - Small-Medium Pony Hunter 2'0 Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mai Tai, Reagan E Barnes 0.00
2 Walking on Sunshine, Iris Perlioni 0.00
3 Master Impression, Jasmine E Lorenze 0.00
4 Fashionista, Isla McDannald 0.00

Class: 63 - Small-Medium Pony Hunter 2'0 (1st Round)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Walking on Sunshine, Iris Perlioni 0.00
2 Fashionista, Isla McDannald 0.00
3 Master Impression, Jasmine E Lorenze 0.00
4 Mai Tai, Reagan E Barnes 0.00

Class: 64 - Small-Medium Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mai Tai, Reagan E Barnes 0.00
2 Master Impression, Jasmine E Lorenze 0.00
3 Walking on Sunshine, Iris Perlioni 0.00
4 Fashionista, Isla McDannald 0.00

Class: 68 - Large Pony Hunter 2'6 Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caramel Cream, Erin E Mirabile 0.00
2 On Eagles Wings, Heather M Euler 0.00
3 Highland's Right Royal, Abigale Olmsted 8.00
4 Simply Irresistible, Tatum Hannigan 7.00

Class: 69 - Large Pony Hunter 2'6 (1st Round)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 On Eagles Wings, Heather M Euler 0.00
2 Caramel Cream, Erin E Mirabile 0.00
3 Highland's Right Royal, Abigale Olmsted 8.00

Class: 70 - Large Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Highland's Right Royal, Abigale Olmsted 14.00
2 On Eagles Wings, Heather M Euler 0.00
3 Simply Irresistible, Tatum Hannigan 8.00
4 Caramel Cream, Erin E Mirabile 0.00

Class: 74 - Pony Hunter Classic C (2nd Round)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Up All Night, Rylan Van Court 0.00
2 Threes A Charm, Reese Dorsey 0.00
3 Nominee, Annabella Bozzuto 0.00
4 Walking on Sunshine, Iris Perlioni 0.00
5 Brownland's Last Call, Rylan Van Court 0.00
6 Highland's Right Royal, Abigale Olmsted 8.00

Class: 75 - Equitation 13/U 2'0-2'6 Over Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maggie Baffi, Harlan 0.00
2 Emma Foster, Cirque de Leon 3.00
3 Caroline Baffi, Meant to Be 0.00
4 Tess Bugbee, Bonnie Prince Charlie 0.00
5 Leigh Rayburn, Rembrandt 0.00
6 Cecilia DuBose, Finding Nemo 0.00

Class: 76 - Equitation 13/U Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maggie Baffi, Harlan 0.00
2 Emma Foster, Cirque de Leon 3.00
3 Tess Bugbee, Bonnie Prince Charlie 0.00
4 Leigh Rayburn, Rembrandt 1.00
5 Caroline Baffi, Meant to Be 0.00
6 Cecilia DuBose, Finding Nemo 0.00
7 Noelle Railey, Aurora 0.00
8 Tatum Hannigan, Simply Irresistible 0.00

Class: 82 - Leadline 4/Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lily Gryctz, Loafer's Lodge Jujube 0.00
2 Isabel Lerch, Benlea Easter Lily 10.00
3 Josephine Francella, BluVenture Rainbeau 2.00
4 Emma-Jane Blayman, Orchard Hills Prince Charming 0.00
5 Brynn Dugan, Lariat 6.00

Class: 83 - Leadline Off Lead 4/Under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabel Lerch, Benlea Easter Lily 14.00
2 Emma-Jane Blayman, Orchard Hills Prince Charming 0.00
3 Lily Gryctz, Loafer's Lodge Jujube 0.00
4 Josephine Francella, BluVenture Rainbeau 1.00

Class: 84 - Leadline 5-7    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skye E Gammon, Slidiní Shadow 0.00
2 Grace Blayman, Orchard Hills Prince Charming 3.00
3 Lanie McGoghlin, Wish Me Luck 0.00
4 Jackson Lerch, Just Keep Swimming 0.00
5 Ella Holmes, The Last Mohican 0.00
6 Kayleigh Le Roux, Rock me to the galaxy 0.00
7 Jenna Myers, Bonnie Prince Charlie 0.00

Class: 85 - Leadline Off Lead 5-7    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lanie McGoghlin, Wish Me Luck 0.00
2 Skye E Gammon, Slidiní Shadow 0.00
3 Grace Blayman, Orchard Hills Prince Charming 2.00
4 Jackson Lerch, Just Keep Swimming 0.00
5 Ella Holmes, The Last Mohican 0.00
6 Jenna Myers, Bonnie Prince Charlie 0.00
7 Kayleigh Le Roux, Rock me to the galaxy 0.00

Class: 86 - Leadline Unattended 5-7    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skye E Gammon, Slidiní Shadow 0.00
2 Grace Blayman, Orchard Hills Prince Charming 3.00
3 Jackson Lerch, Just Keep Swimming 0.00
4 Jenna Myers, Bonnie Prince Charlie 0.00
5 Lanie McGoghlin, Wish Me Luck 0.00
6 Ella Holmes, The Last Mohican 0.00

Class: 87 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation Walk 10/under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlotte Grace, Stylist 0.00
2 Ella J. Blaisdell, Morwell's Bandit 0.00
3 Harper Rutledge, Celtic 0.00
4 Natalie Horn, Just Keep Swimming 0.00
5 Elise Le Roux, Rock me to the galaxy 0.00

Class: 87 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation Walk 10/under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Hackworth, Sirocco 0.00
2 Raines K Gammon, Slidiní Shadow 0.00
3 Zoe Skillington, China Doll 0.00
4 Lucy Williams, Simply Blue 0.00
5 Brinley Forrester, Bonnie Prince Charlie 0.00

Class: 88 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation W-T 10/under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlotte Grace, Stylist 0.00
2 Ella J. Blaisdell, Morwell's Bandit 0.00
3 Harper Rutledge, Celtic 0.00
4 Natalie Horn, Just Keep Swimming 0.00

Class: 88 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation W-T 10/under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zoe Skillington, China Doll 0.00
2 Chloe Hackworth, Sirocco 0.00
3 Raines K Gammon, Slidiní Shadow 0.00
4 Brinley Forrester, Bonnie Prince Charlie 1.00
5 Lucy Williams, Simply Blue 0.00

Class: 89 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation W-T Pony 10/under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zoe Skillington, China Doll 0.00
2 Raines K Gammon, Slidiní Shadow 0.00
3 Chloe Hackworth, Sirocco 0.00
4 Brinley Forrester, Bonnie Prince Charlie 1.00
5 Lucy Williams, Simply Blue 0.00

Class: 89 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation W-T Pony 10/under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Horn, Just Keep Swimming 0.00
2 Charlotte Grace, Stylist 0.00
3 Harper Rutledge, Celtic 0.00
4 Ella J. Blaisdell, Morwell's Bandit 0.00

Class: 90 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation X-Rails 10/under    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Harper Rutledge, Celtic 0.00
2 Charlotte Grace, Stylist 0.00

Class: 90 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation X-Rails 10/under    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raines K Gammon, Slidiní Shadow 0.00
2 Zoe Skillington, China Doll 0.00

Class: 95 - Short Stirrup Equitation Walk-Trot 10/Under    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate Williams, Simply Blue 5.00
2 Abigail Clark, You Genius 3.00
3 Ava Beattie, M&M Touch of Blue 0.00
4 Haley Meehan, Orchard Hills Prince Charming 1.00
5 Julia Wilson, Farnley Bow Tie 0.00
6 Elsa Sheckells, Coconut Creme 0.00
7 Caroline Schindler, Daphne 0.00

Class: 96 - Short Stirrup Equitation W-T-C 10/Under    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley Meehan, Orchard Hills Prince Charming 5.00
2 Kate Williams, Simply Blue 3.00
3 Ava Beattie, M&M Touch of Blue 0.00
4 Elsa Sheckells, Coconut Creme 1.00
5 Julia Wilson, Farnley Bow Tie 0.00
6 Caroline Schindler, Daphne 0.00
7 Abigail Clark, You Genius 0.00

Class: 97 - Short Stirrup Equitation 18 Over Fences 10/Under    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brooke Steiner, Surprise Package 0.00
2 Haley Meehan, Orchard Hills Prince Charming 3.00
3 Abigail Clark, You Genius 2.00
4 Elsa Sheckells, Coconut Creme 1.00
5 Julia Wilson, Farnley Bow Tie 0.00
6 Ava Beattie, M&M Touch of Blue 0.00

Class: 98 - Short Stirrup Hunter 18 Over Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Orchard Hills Prince Charming, Haley Meehan 0.00
2 Surprise Package, Brooke Steiner 0.00
3 Simply Blue, Kate Williams 12.00
4 M&M Touch of Blue, Ava Beattie 0.00
5 Coconut Creme, Elsa Sheckells 10.00
6 Farnley Bow Tie, Julia Wilson 0.00

Class: 99 - Short Stirrup Hunter 18 Over Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Coconut Creme, Elsa Sheckells 18.00
2 Orchard Hills Prince Charming, Haley Meehan 0.00
3 Simply Blue, Kate Williams 12.00
4 Surprise Package, Brooke Steiner 0.00
5 You Genius, Abigail Clark 10.00
6 Farnley Bow Tie, Julia Wilson 0.00

Class: 100 - Short Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Simply Blue, Kate Williams 18.00
2 M&M Touch of Blue, Ava Beattie 0.00
3 Orchard Hills Prince Charming, Haley Meehan 0.00
4 Surprise Package, Brooke Steiner 0.00
5 Farnley Bow Tie, Julia Wilson 0.00
6 Coconut Creme, Elsa Sheckells 9.50

Class: 110 - Large Pleasure Pony Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Meant to Be, Caroline Baffi 5.00
2 Benlea Easter Lily, Sophia Mumpower 3.00
3 Finding Nemo, Cecilia DuBose 0.00
4 Aurora, Noelle Railey 1.00

Class: 111 - Large Pleasure Pony Combo    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Meant to Be, Caroline Baffi 5.00
2 Benlea Easter Lily, Sophia Mumpower 3.00
3 Finding Nemo, Cecilia DuBose 0.00
4 Aurora, Noelle Railey 1.00

Class: 112 - Large Pleasure Pony 2'0 Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finding Nemo, Cecilia DuBose 0.00
2 Aurora, Noelle Railey 3.00
3 Benlea Easter Lily, Sophia Mumpower 2.00
4 Meant to Be, Caroline Baffi 1.00

Class: 125 - Open/Working Hunter Classic    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bronziet, Clare Obrien 0.00
2 Bless Boileau, Bet Bridges 0.00
3 Champagne Chic, Virginia Williams 7.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top