BEST Horse Show - May 12

Prince George's Equestrian Center

May 12, 2019


Regional Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Authentic Star Marianne Roth 32.00
Regional Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Oslo Judith A. Schaefer 19.20
Regional Low Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Louis Vuitton Mackenzie Bingham 38.00
Reserve One For All Christopher Hinkamper 22.80
Regional Small/Medium Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Scottish Bag of Trix John Robert Lindsley 38.00
Regional Large Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Sunstone Christopher Hinkamper 22.80
Regional Low Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Secret Handshake Meadowbrook Stables 36.00
Reserve Face Time Meadowbrook Stables 21.60
Regional Pleasure Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Color Me Happy Ashley Garrido 6.00
Regional Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Day Lily HarmonyRidge Stable, LLC 34.00
Reserve Let's Dance Olivia Pope 20.40

Class: 152 - MHSA Child/Adult Amateur Hunter O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Authentic Star, Olivia Brown 16.00
2 Knight Hill, Ana Szefc 12.00
3 Reve de Souvenirs, Alexandria Russell 10.00
4 Oslo, Judith A. Schaefer 9.00
5 Revelation, Alexa Longard 8.00

Class: 153 - MHSA Child/Adult Amateur Hunter O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Authentic Star, Olivia Brown 16.00
2 Reve de Souvenirs, Alexandria Russell 12.00
3 Knight Hill, Ana Szefc 10.00
4 Oslo, Judith A. Schaefer 9.00
5 Revelation, Alexa Longard 8.00

Class: 154 - MHSA Child/Adult Amateur Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oslo, Judith A. Schaefer 16.00
2 Authentic Star, Olivia Brown 12.00
3 Reve de Souvenirs, Alexandria Russell 10.00
4 Knight Hill, Ana Szefc 9.00
5 Revelation, Alexa Longard 8.00
6 Dark Knight, Megan Faery 7.50
7 Serendipity, Mary F. Lorenz 0.00

Class: 159 - MHSA Short Stirrup Equitation Walk-Trot (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella Burghardt, Better Than A Bentley 5.00
2 Zoey Farrell, Cookie Monster 3.00
3 Olivia Pope, Let's Dance 2.00
4 Isabelle Welch, Day Lily 1.00
5 Samantha Garrido, Duck Duck Goose 0.00
6 Piper Sims, Annabelle Blue 0.00
7 Sanaa Chappelle, Strike the Gold 0.00

Class: 160 - MHSA Short Stirrup Equitation W-T-C (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabelle Welch, Day Lily 5.00
2 Sanaa Chappelle, Strike the Gold 3.00
3 Olivia Pope, Let's Dance 2.00
4 Ella Burghardt, Better Than A Bentley 1.00
5 Samantha Garrido, Duck Duck Goose 0.00
6 Zoey Farrell, Cookie Monster 0.00
7 Piper Sims, Annabelle Blue 0.00

Class: 161 - MHSA Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Piper Sims, Annabelle Blue 5.00
2 Olivia Pope, Let's Dance 3.00
3 Samantha Garrido, Duck Duck Goose 2.00
4 Ella Burghardt, Better Than A Bentley 1.00
5 Isabelle Welch, Day Lily 0.00
6 Sanaa Chappelle, Strike the Gold 0.00
7 Zoey Farrell, Cookie Monster 0.00

Class: 162 - MHSA Short Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Day Lily, Isabelle Welch 17.00
2 Strike the Gold, Sanaa Chappelle 13.00
3 Duck Duck Goose, Samantha Garrido 11.00
4 Annabelle Blue, Piper Sims 10.00
5 Let's Dance, Olivia Pope 9.00
6 Better Than A Bentley, Ella Burghardt 8.50
7 Cookie Monster, Zoey Farrell 8.00

Class: 163 - MHSA Short Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Day Lily, Isabelle Welch 17.00
2 Let's Dance, Olivia Pope 13.00
3 Duck Duck Goose, Samantha Garrido 11.00
4 Cookie Monster, Zoey Farrell 10.00
5 Strike the Gold, Sanaa Chappelle 9.00
6 Annabelle Blue, Piper Sims 8.50

Class: 164 - MHSA Short Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Let's Dance, Olivia Pope 17.00
2 Duck Duck Goose, Samantha Garrido 13.00
3 Strike the Gold, Sanaa Chappelle 11.00
4 Cookie Monster, Zoey Farrell 10.00
5 Better Than A Bentley, Ella Burghardt 9.00
6 Day Lily, Isabelle Welch 8.50
7 Annabelle Blue, Piper Sims 8.00

Class: 165 - MHSA Pleasure Pony Under Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucky Champ, Gabby Malone 5.00
2 Color Me Happy, Ashley Garrido 3.00
3 Face Time, Kylie Lyle 2.00
4 Scottish Bag of Trix, Sadie Swift 1.00
5 Indian Outlaw, Isabella Figueroa 0.00
6 Secret Handshake, Molly Hill 0.00
7 Valyrian Steel, Zoe Duvall 0.00
8 Dante's Catching Fire, Ella Thornton 0.00

Class: 166 - MHSA Pleasure Pony Park Mount (Sun)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Color Me Happy, Ashley Garrido 5.00
2 Lucky Champ, Gabby Malone 3.00
3 Scottish Bag of Trix, Sadie Swift 2.00
4 Indian Outlaw, Isabella Figueroa 0.00
5 Face Time, Kylie Lyle 0.00
6 Dante's Catching Fire, Ella Thornton 0.00
7 All Eyes On Me, Olivia Brown 0.00
8 Funny Business, Susanna Hardee 0.00

Class: 167 - MHSA Pleasure Pony Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All Eyes On Me, Olivia Brown 5.00
2 Scottish Bag of Trix, Sadie Swift 3.00
3 Forever Cool, Marisa Alvarez 2.00
4 Al Capony, Bailey Plass 1.00
5 Face Time, Kylie Lyle 0.00
6 Lucky Champ, Gabby Malone 0.00
7 Funny Business, Susanna Hardee 0.00
8 Indian Outlaw, Isabella Figueroa 0.00

Class: 168 - MHSA Low Pony Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret Handshake, Molly Hill 18.00
2 Face Time, Kylie Lyle 14.00
3 Lucky Champ, Gabby Malone 12.00
4 Shh Don't Tell Daddy, Ryelee Thacker 11.00
5 Al Capony, Bailey Plass 10.00
6 Funny Business, Susanna Hardee 9.50
7 Indian Outlaw, Isabella Figueroa 0.00

Class: 169 - MHSA Low Pony Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret Handshake, Molly Hill 18.00
2 Funny Business, Susanna Hardee 14.00
3 Face Time, Kylie Lyle 12.00
4 Lucky Champ, Gabby Malone 11.00
5 Shh Don't Tell Daddy, Ryelee Thacker 10.00
6 Indian Outlaw, Isabella Figueroa 0.00

Class: 170 - MHSA Low Pony Hunter Under Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Face Time, Kylie Lyle 18.00
2 Lucky Champ, Gabby Malone 14.00
3 Indian Outlaw, Isabella Figueroa 0.00
4 Secret Handshake, Molly Hill 11.00
5 Funny Business, Susanna Hardee 10.00
6 Dante's Catching Fire, Ella Thornton 9.50
7 Huckleberry Finn, Katherine Berry 0.00
8 Shh Don't Tell Daddy, Ryelee Thacker 8.50

Class: 171 - MHSA Children's Pony Medal (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Adrianna Carr, Toy Machine 17.00
2 Marisa Alvarez, Forever Cool 13.00
3 Sadie Swift, Scottish Bag of Trix 11.00
4 Isabella Myers, Cinnamon Stick 9.00
5 Julie Anne Lynskey, Wild Blue Yonder 8.00
6 Gabby Malone, Lucky Champ 0.00

Class: 172 - MHSA S-M-L Pony Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sunstone, Alina Sweeney 19.00
2 Scottish Bag of Trix, Sadie Swift 15.00
3 Toy Machine, Adrianna Carr 13.00
4 Forever Cool, Marisa Alvarez 12.00
5 Pink Pigeon, Lauren Rodbell 11.00
6 Snips and Snails, Maddy Wilson 10.50
7 Wild Blue Yonder, Julie Anne Lynskey 10.00
8 Butter Scotch Kiss, Katherine Favaro 9.50

Class: 173 - MHSA S-M-L Pony Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scottish Bag of Trix, Sadie Swift 19.00
2 Toy Machine, Adrianna Carr 15.00
3 Pink Pigeon, Lauren Rodbell 13.00
4 Forever Cool, Marisa Alvarez 12.00
5 Wild Blue Yonder, Julie Anne Lynskey 11.00
6 Sunstone, Alina Sweeney 10.50
7 Snips and Snails, Maddy Wilson 10.00
8 Huckleberry Finn, Katherine Berry 0.00

Class: 174 - MHSA S-M-L Pony Hunter Under Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snips and Snails, Maddy Wilson 19.00
2 Pink Pigeon, Lauren Rodbell 15.00
3 Scottish Bag of Trix, Sadie Swift 13.00
4 Sunstone, Alina Sweeney 12.00
5 Toy Machine, Adrianna Carr 11.00
6 Wild Blue Yonder, Julie Anne Lynskey 10.50
7 Butter Scotch Kiss, Katherine Favaro 10.00
8 Forever Cool, Marisa Alvarez 9.50

Class: 178 - MHSA Low Child/Adult Medal (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Ryan, Final Destination 10.00
2 Alexis Kinney, Flying Punch 0.00
3 Hannah Hillyer, One For All 4.00
4 Casey Kiser, Wingman 2.00
5 Riley McLaughlin, This Bud's For You 1.00
6 Olivia Krisko, Land Cruiser 0.50

Class: 183 - MHSA Low Child/Adult Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 One For All, Hannah Hillyer 19.00
2 Wingman, Casey Kiser 0.00
3 Final Destination, Olivia Ryan 13.00
4 Flying Punch, Alexis Kinney 0.00
5 Rockstar Lady, Penelope Dick 11.00
6 Louis Vuitton, Mackenzie Bingham 10.50
7 Land Cruiser, Olivia Krisko 10.00
8 Whomping Willow, Peyton Lacki 9.50

Class: 184 - MHSA Low Child/Adult Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Louis Vuitton, Mackenzie Bingham 19.00
2 Wingman, Casey Kiser 0.00
3 Final Destination, Olivia Ryan 13.00
4 Rockstar Lady, Penelope Dick 12.00
5 Flying Punch, Alexis Kinney 0.00
6 One For All, Hannah Hillyer 10.50
7 This Bud's For You, Riley McLaughlin 10.00
8 Land Cruiser, Olivia Krisko 9.50

Class: 185 - MHSA Low Child/Adult Hunter Under Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Louis Vuitton, Mackenzie Bingham 19.00
2 Final Destination, Olivia Ryan 15.00
3 One For All, Hannah Hillyer 13.00
4 Wingman, Casey Kiser 0.00
5 Whomping Willow, Peyton Lacki 11.00
6 This Bud's For You, Riley McLaughlin 10.50
7 Rockstar Lady, Penelope Dick 10.00
8 Land Cruiser, Olivia Krisko 9.50

Class: 351 - MHSA Junior Equitation Under Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 22

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Karp, Confession 5.00
2 Alexandria Russell, Reve de Souvenirs 3.00
3 Ana Szefc, Knight Hill 2.00
4 Brooke Duke, Bo Duke 0.00
5 Samantha Tanner, Woodland's Sundance Kid 0.00
6 Natalie Pearce, A Touch of Silver 0.00
7 Mackenzie Bingham, Louis Vuitton 0.00
8 Jamie Fishinger, Black Meadows Attitude 0.00

Class: 352 - MHSA Junior Equitation Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 21

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jamie Fishinger, Black Meadows Attitude 5.00
2 Mackenzie Bingham, Louis Vuitton 3.00
3 Alexandria Russell, Reve de Souvenirs 2.00
4 Brooke Duke, Bo Duke 0.00
5 Marisa Alvarez, Forever Cool 0.00
6 Samantha Tanner, Woodland's Sundance Kid 0.00
7 Elizabeth Novak, Penny For Your Thoughts 0.00
8 Samantha Karp, Confession 0.00

Class: 353 - MHSA Adult Equitation Under Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kelly Quinn, Charlie Brown 5.00
2 Judith A. Schaefer, Oslo 3.00
3 Alexa Longard, Revelation 2.00
4 Sarah Fait, Tiz Fait 1.00
5 Megan Faery, Dark Knight 0.00
6 Jennifer Martin, CMA Drama Queen 0.00

Class: 354 - MHSA Adult Equitation Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Judith A. Schaefer, Oslo 5.00
2 Kelly Quinn, Charlie Brown 3.00
3 Alexa Longard, Revelation 2.00
4 Sarah Fait, Tiz Fait 1.00

Class: 361 - MHSA Open Jumpers 2'6" - T-F-J-O (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Maintenance, Kimberly Glencer 0.00
2 Superstitious, Charlotte Bassow 14.00
3 It Must Be Magic, Lawrence Fowler 12.00
4 Best Friends, Elizabeth Curry 11.00
5 Edson's Ridge, Leslie Allen 0.00
6 Neverland's Tinkerbell, Caroline Shoults 9.50
7 Coachman's Cognac, Caroline Fetterolf 9.00
8 Willowbend's Hard Knock Life, Emily Merkel 8.50

Class: 362 - MHSA Open Jumpers 2'6" - P & S (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Maintenance, Kimberly Glencer 0.00
2 Superstitious, Charlotte Bassow 14.00
3 Willowbend's Hard Knock Life, Emily Merkel 12.00
4 It Must Be Magic, Lawrence Fowler 11.00
5 Best Friends, Elizabeth Curry 10.00
6 Neverland's Tinkerbell, Caroline Shoults 9.50
7 Edson's Ridge, Leslie Allen 0.00

Class: 367 - MHSA Child/Adult Jumpers 3' - T-F-J-O (Sun)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 It Must Be Magic, Emily Shapiro 0.00

Class: 368 - MHSA Child/Adult Jumpers 3' - P & S (Sun)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 It Must Be Magic, Emily Shapiro 0.00

Class: 414 - MHSA English Lead Line 7/under (Sun)    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Keira Huntington, Charmsley Faberge 5.00
2 Hinton McDermott, Enticement's Mini Muffin 3.00
3 Morgan C. Raley, Enchanted Pumpkin 0.00
4 Paige Lynham, Minnie Mae 0.00
5 Michael Magill, Delilah 0.00
6 Emily Hall, Stonecroft Golden Victory 0.00
7 Charlotte L. Walters, Ring Around The Rosie 0.00
8 Emily Roach, Toy Box 0.00

Class: 418 - MHSA Mini Stirrup Equitation Walk (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Reid, Toy Box 5.00
2 Sophia Lavanway, Jiminy Cricket 0.00
3 Alana Smalls, Hollering Hills Rocket 2.00
4 Nathan P. Raley, Enchanted Pumpkin 0.00
5 Emily Le Grand, Just George 0.00
6 Taylor Kipp, Wildwynn Too Fancy 0.00
7 Caroline L. Magill, Shooter 0.00

Class: 419 - MHSA Mini Stirrup Equitation Walk-Trot (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophia Lavanway, Jiminy Cricket 0.00
2 Alana Smalls, Hollering Hills Rocket 3.00
3 Emily Le Grand, Just George 0.00
4 Taylor Kipp, Wildwynn Too Fancy 1.00
5 Caroline L. Magill, Shooter 0.00
6 Taylor Reid, Toy Box 0.00
7 Nathan P. Raley, Enchanted Pumpkin 0.00

Class: 420 - MHSA Mini Stirrup Equitation Over X-Rails (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alana Smalls, Hollering Hills Rocket 5.00
2 Emily Le Grand, Just George 0.00
3 Taylor Reid, Toy Box 2.00
4 Caroline L. Magill, Shooter 0.00
5 Taylor Kipp, Wildwynn Too Fancy 0.00
6 Nathan P. Raley, Enchanted Pumpkin 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top