McDonogh School Spring Horse Show

McDonogh School

April 27, 2019


Small/Medium Childrens Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Seabastian Kelly Kaiser 50.00
Reserve Unknown Horse 0.00
Large Childrens Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Highland's Right Royal Alexandra Panetta 46.00
Reserve 0.00
Childrens Hunter - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Santinos Lauren Satola 48.00
Reserve Boston Grace Nabit 28.80
Childrens Hunter-Older
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Checkmate Julianne Kessler 0.00
Reserve Color Up Streett Moore 28.80
Adult Amateur-Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Renaissance Katie Berlin 50.00
Reserve Amour Elizabeth A Capor 30.00
Adult Amateur-Older
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Caribou Julie Harrington 27.60
Pre-Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve Iceman Streett Moore 32.40
Pre-Adult Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse 0.00
Reserve Hotshot B Faith Clark 27.60
3'3" Large Junior Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cornet's Protokoll Sophia Strickler 48.00
Reserve Cikito Grace Frulla 28.80
3'3" Amateur Owner Hunter 36 +
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Perigano Elise Cook 48.00
Reserve 0.00
Adult Amateur - Middle
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Tinka's Lady Allison Olmsted 46.00

Class: 39 - Combined Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3", 3'6" O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perigano, Elise Cook 24.00
2 Same Page, Laura M. Gross 0.00
3 Decorated Hero, Hannah Himelfarb 0.00
4 Upper Class, Kristin Shepard 10.00

Class: 40 - Combined Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3", 3'6" O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perigano, Elise Cook 24.00
2 Decorated Hero, Hannah Himelfarb 0.00
3 Same Page, Laura M. Gross 0.00
4 Upper Class, Kristin Shepard 10.00

Class: 41 - Combined Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3", 3'6" Stake    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perigano, Elise Cook 24.00
2 Decorated Hero, Hannah Himelfarb 0.00
3 Upper Class, Kristin Shepard 14.00
4 Same Page, Laura M. Gross 0.00

Class: 42 - Combined Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3", 3'6" U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Same Page, Laura M. Gross 0.00
2 Perigano, Elise Cook 19.00
3 Decorated Hero, Hannah Himelfarb 0.00
4 Upper Class, Kristin Shepard 10.00

Class: 49 - Combined Junior Hunter 3'3", 3'6" O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cornet's Protokoll, Sophia Strickler 24.00
2 Cikito, Grace Frulla 19.00
3 Beau Bichon, Caroline Warren 14.00
4 Casero, Aidan Dubin 10.00

Class: 50 - Combined Junior Hunter 3'3", 3'6" O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cornet's Protokoll, Sophia Strickler 24.00
2 Cikito, Grace Frulla 19.00
3 Casero, Aidan Dubin 14.00
4 Beau Bichon, Caroline Warren 10.00

Class: 51 - Combined Junior Hunter 3'3", 3'6" Stake    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casero, Aidan Dubin 24.00
2 Cikito, Grace Frulla 19.00
3 Cornet's Protokoll, Sophia Strickler 14.00
4 Beau Bichon, Caroline Warren 10.00

Class: 52 - Combined Junior Hunter 3'3", 3'6" U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beau Bichon, Caroline Warren 24.00
2 Cikito, Grace Frulla 19.00
3 Cornet's Protokoll, Sophia Strickler 14.00
4 Casero, Aidan Dubin 10.00

Class: 96 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 3' O/F WIHS    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renaissance, Susannah Raff 25.00
2 Gin Twist, Kristen M. Roach 0.00
3 Dí Enzo, Jacqueline Wilson 0.00
4 Amour, Elizabeth A Capor 11.00
5 J H Cheyenne, Brandy Biggs 10.00

Class: 97 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 3' O/F NAL    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amour, Elizabeth A Capor 25.00
2 Renaissance, Susannah Raff 20.00
3 Dí Enzo, Jacqueline Wilson 0.00
4 J H Cheyenne, Brandy Biggs 11.00
5 Gin Twist, Kristen M. Roach 0.00

Class: 98 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 3' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renaissance, Susannah Raff 25.00
2 Amour, Elizabeth A Capor 20.00
3 J H Cheyenne, Brandy Biggs 15.00
4 Gin Twist, Kristen M. Roach 0.00
5 Dí Enzo, Jacqueline Wilson 0.00

Class: 99 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renaissance, Susannah Raff 25.00
2 Dí Enzo, Jacqueline Wilson 0.00
3 Gin Twist, Kristen M. Roach 0.00
4 Amour, Elizabeth A Capor 11.00
5 J H Cheyenne, Brandy Biggs 10.00

Class: 100 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36 and over 3' O/F WIHS    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tinka's Lady, Allison Olmsted 23.00
2 Believer, Julia Martinez 0.00
3 Caribou, Julie Harrington 13.00

Class: 101 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36 and over 3' O/F NAL    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caribou, Julie Harrington 23.00
2 Believer, Julia Martinez 0.00
3 Tinka's Lady, Allison Olmsted 13.00

Class: 102 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36 and over 3' O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tinka's Lady, Allison Olmsted 23.00
2 Caribou, Julie Harrington 18.00
3 Believer, Julia Martinez 0.00

Class: 103 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36 and over U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caribou, Julie Harrington 23.00
2 Tinka's Lady, Allison Olmsted 18.00
3 Believer, Julia Martinez 0.00

Class: 104 - Children's Hunter 14 & Under 3' O/F WIHS    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Santinos, Lauren Satola 24.00
2 Boston, Grace Nabit 19.00
3 Google, Grace Nabit 14.00
4 Just To Tell You, Lauren Trexler 10.00

Class: 105 - Children's Hunter 14 & Under 3' O/F NAL    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Google, Grace Nabit 24.00
2 Santinos, Lauren Satola 19.00
3 Boston, Grace Nabit 14.00
4 Just To Tell You, Lauren Trexler 10.00

Class: 106 - Children's Hunter 14 & Under 3' O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Santinos, Lauren Satola 24.00
2 Boston, Grace Nabit 19.00
3 Just To Tell You, Lauren Trexler 14.00
4 Google, Grace Nabit 10.00

Class: 107 - Children's Hunter 14 & Under U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Santinos, Lauren Satola 24.00
2 Just To Tell You, Lauren Trexler 19.00
3 Boston, Grace Nabit 14.00

Class: 108 - Childrens Hunter 15-17 3' O/F WIHS    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Checkmate, Julianne M. Kessler 0.00
2 Color Up, Alexandra Hershfield 19.00
3 Reve de Souvenirs, Alexandria Russell 14.00
4 Mirasol, Shannon Smyth 10.00

Class: 109 - Childrens Hunter 15-17 3' O/F NAL    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Checkmate, Julianne M. Kessler 0.00
2 Color Up, Alexandra Hershfield 19.00
3 Reve de Souvenirs, Alexandria Russell 14.00

Class: 110 - Childrens Hunter 15-17 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Checkmate, Julianne M. Kessler 0.00
2 Reve de Souvenirs, Alexandria Russell 19.00
3 Mirasol, Shannon Smyth 14.00
4 Color Up, Alexandra Hershfield 10.00

Class: 111 - Childrens Hunter 15-17 U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Color Up, Alexandra Hershfield 24.00
2 Checkmate, Julianne M. Kessler 0.00
3 Reve de Souvenirs, Alexandria Russell 14.00

Class: 112 - Children's Pony Hunter Sm/Med 2' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Seabastian, Emma Foss 25.00
2 Brookside Rendezvous, Tessa Brandon 0.00
3 Dragonfly Nip-N-Tuck, Scarlett Mortenson 15.00
4 Champlain Irish Cream, Addison Huffman 11.00
5 China Hill, Addison Huffman 10.00

Class: 113 - Children's Pony Hunter Sm/Med 2' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Seabastian, Emma Foss 25.00
2 China Hill, Addison Huffman 20.00
3 Brookside Rendezvous, Tessa Brandon 0.00
4 Champlain Irish Cream, Addison Huffman 11.00

Class: 114 - Children's Pony Hunter Sm/Med 2' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dragonfly Nip-N-Tuck, Scarlett Mortenson 25.00
2 Seabastian, Emma Foss 20.00
3 Brookside Rendezvous, Tessa Brandon 0.00
4 Champlain Irish Cream, Addison Huffman 11.00
5 China Hill, Addison Huffman 10.00

Class: 115 - Children's Pony Hunter Sm/Med 2' U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 China Hill, Addison Huffman 25.00
2 Brookside Rendezvous, Tessa Brandon 0.00
3 Dragonfly Nip-N-Tuck, Scarlett Mortenson 15.00
4 Seabastian, Emma Foss 11.00

Class: 116 - Childrens Pony Hunter Large 2'6" O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Molly Bloom, Canter, Chloe 0.00
2 Highland's Right Royal, Abigale Olmsted 18.00
3 Rolex, Chloe Canter 0.00

Class: 117 - Childrens Pony Hunter Large 2'6" O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Highland's Right Royal, Abigale Olmsted 23.00
2 Molly Bloom, Chloe Canter 0.00
3 Rolex, Chloe Canter 0.00

Class: 118 - Childrens Pony Hunter Large 2'6" O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Highland's Right Royal, Abigale Olmsted 23.00
2 Molly Bloom, Chloe Canter 0.00
3 Rolex, Chloe Canter 0.00

Class: 119 - Childrens Pony Hunter Large 2'6" U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rolex, Chloe Canter 0.00
2 Highland's Right Royal, Abigale Olmsted 18.00
3 Molly Bloom, Chloe Canter 0.00

Class: 120 - Opp. Low/Pre-Childrens' Hunter Pony 2' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeline The Brave, Jillian Adams 0.00
2 Schoolboy Heart, Ella McClain 0.00
3 Creme Brulee, Kylie Martin 15.00
4 Another Dream, Taylor Ward 11.00
5 Island Girl, Eleana Smith 10.00

Class: 121 - Opp. Low/Pre-Childrens' Hunter Pony 2' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Island Girl, Eleana Smith 25.00
2 Schoolboy Heart, Ella McClain 0.00
3 Creme Brulee, Kylie Martin 15.00
4 Another Dream, Taylor Ward 11.00
5 Madeline The Brave, Jillian Adams 0.00

Class: 122 - Opp. Low/Pre-Childrens' Hunter Pony 2' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Schoolboy Heart, Ella McClain 0.00
2 Creme Brulee, Kylie Martin 20.00
3 Another Dream, Taylor Ward 15.00
4 Madeline The Brave, Jillian Adams 0.00
5 Island Girl, Eleana Smith 10.00

Class: 123 - Opp. Low/Pre-Childrens' Hunter Pony 2' U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Another Dream, Taylor Ward 25.00
2 Island Girl, Eleana Smith 20.00
3 Madeline The Brave, Jillian Adams 0.00
4 Creme Brulee, Kylie Martin 11.00
5 Schoolboy Heart, Ella McClain 0.00

Class: 124 - Low/Pre-Childrens' Hunter Horse 2'6" O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quinto Car, Sophia Pow 27.00
2 Rhythm and Blues, Madyson Boyle 22.00
3 Iceman, Lanie White 17.00
4 Somebody's Hero, Desiree McFadden 0.00
5 Umberto, Sydney Freiberg 0.00
6 Invesco, Samantha Kimball 11.00
7 Don't Rock Me, Savannah Schiebel 10.00

Class: 125 - Low/Pre-Childrens' Hunter Horse 2'6" O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Somebody's Hero, Desiree McFadden 0.00
2 Rhythm and Blues, Madyson Boyle 22.00
3 Quinto Car, Sophia Pow 17.00
4 Invesco, Samantha Kimball 13.00
5 Iceman, Lanie White 12.00
6 Umberto, Sydney Freiberg 0.00
7 Don't Rock Me, Savannah Schiebel 10.00

Class: 126 - Low/Pre-Childrens' Hunter Horse 2'6" O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Somebody's Hero, Desiree McFadden 0.00
2 Don't Rock Me, Savannah Schiebel 22.00
3 Iceman, Lanie White 17.00
4 Umberto, Sydney Freiberg 0.00
5 Quinto Car, Sophia Pow 12.00
6 Rhythm and Blues, Madyson Boyle 11.00

Class: 127 - Low/Pre-Childrens' Hunter Horse 2'6" U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Iceman, Lanie White 27.00
2 Umberto, Sydney Freiberg 0.00
3 Invesco, Samantha Kimball 17.00
4 Quinto Car, Sophia Pow 13.00
5 Somebody's Hero, Desiree McFadden 0.00
6 Rhythm and Blues, Madyson Boyle 11.00
7 Don't Rock Me, Savannah Schiebel 10.00

Class: 128 - Low/Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6" O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maid To Perfection, Maureen Gregory 0.00
2 Hotshot B, Faith Clark 18.00
3 I'm Star Struck, Carly M. Smith 0.00

Class: 133 - Low/Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6" O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maid To Perfection, Maureen Gregory 0.00
2 I'm Star Struck, Carly M. Smith 0.00
3 Hotshot B, Faith Clark 13.00

Class: 134 - Low/Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6" O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 I'm Star Struck, Carly M. Smith 0.00
2 Hotshot B, Faith Clark 18.00
3 Maid To Perfection, Maureen Gregory 0.00

Class: 135 - Low/Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6" U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hotshot B, Faith Clark 23.00
2 Maid To Perfection, Maureen Gregory 0.00
3 I'm Star Struck, Carly M. Smith 0.00

Class: 305 - MHSA Hunt Seat Medal 3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna Ordonio, SS San Remo 0.00
2 Alexandra Hershfield, Maestro Du Hus 11.00
3 Madison Smyth, Encore 9.00
4 Alexis Seiden, Only in Texas 7.00
5 Mahalia Alascio, Blueberryhill's Blue Dream 6.00

Class: 310 - MHSA Gittings Horsemanship 3'    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Hershfield, Maestro Du Hus 5.00
2 Grace Frulla, Cikito 3.00
3 Lauren Satola, Santinos 2.00
4 Mahalia Alascio, Blueberryhill's Blue Dream 1.00
5 Grace Nabit, Boston 0.00
6 Alexis Seiden, Only in Texas 0.00
7 Aidan Dubin, Pin Up 0.00
8 Alexandria Russell, Reve de Souvenirs 0.00

Class: 315 - MHSA Adult Amateur Medal 3'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Martinez, Believer 18.00
2 Susannah Raff, Renaissance 14.00
3 Jordan Gray, Port Royal D` Loir 0.00
4 Brandy Biggs, J H Cheyenne 10.00
5 Kristen M. Roach, Gin Twist 0.00
6 Jacqueline Wilson, Dí Enzo 8.50
7 Elizabeth A Capor, Amour 0.00
8 Elise Cook, Perigano 0.00

Class: 318 - MHSA/VHSA Children's Pony Medal 2', 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Canter, Molly Bloom 0.00
2 Abigale Olmsted, Highland's Right Royal 10.00
3 Scarlett Mortenson, Dragonfly Nip-N-Tuck 8.00
4 Tessa Brandon, Brookside Rendezvous 6.00

Class: 409 - Low Childrens/Adult Jumper 1.0m Table II Sec. 1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Victor, Madeline Burst 0.00
2 Angelina, Bella Ryb 0.00
3 Whisper, Aidan Dubin 5.00

Class: 410 - Low Childrens/Adult Jumper 1.0m Table II.2.b    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Whisper, Aidan Dubin 15.00
2 Victor, Madeline Burst 0.00
3 Angelina, Bella Ryb 0.00
4 Airforce, Grace Nabit 4.00

Class: 414 - Low Childrens/Adult Jumper Classic 1.0m Table II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Victor, Madeline Burst 0.00
2 Angelina, Bella Ryb 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top