Country Hill Farm April Show

Country Hill Farm

April 13 & 14, 2019


High Performance Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse 0.00
Reserve Diego Marsha B Herbert 0.00
Pre-Childrens Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Joey Joellina Stewart 32.00
Regional Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Hat City Claddagh Manor 30.00
Reserve Personal Magic Marsha B Herbert 18.00
Regional Low Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Allumination Lauren Moran 32.00
Regional Low Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve La Sandro Morgan Geelhaar 19.20
Regional Small/Medium Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Maybelline Addison Huffman 30.00
Regional Large Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Diego Marsha B Herbert 18.00
Regional Low Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Benlea Easter Lily Heidi Kenny Berman 30.00
Reserve Magic Hat Marsha B Herbert 18.00
Regional Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Tattered Lace Sable Fetty 34.00
Regional Thoroughbred Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Allumination Lauren Moran 34.00
Reserve See Ya Soon Reese Dorsey 20.40
Regional Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Coconut Creme Peri A. Fitzpatrick 28.00
Reserve Simply Blue Heidi Kenny Berman 16.80

Class: 1 - Leadline 5 - 7    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ainsley Burrill, Beach Bunny 5.00
2 Sean Dieter, Butterfly Kisses 3.00
3 Felix F Geddes, Newport 0.00
4 Cassidy Gardner, Pony Boy 0.00

Class: 2 - Leadline Walk 4 & Under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Felix F Geddes, Newport 0.00
2 Ainsley Burrill, Beach Bunny 3.00
3 Sean Dieter, Butterfly Kisses 2.00
4 Cassidy Gardner, Pony Boy 0.00

Class: 6 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation Walk    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ainsley Smith, Benlea Easterlily 5.00
2 Paige Klein, Aurora 0.00
3 Flynn Dieter, Butterfly Kisses 2.00
4 Chloe Hackworth, Sirocco 0.00
5 Laila A Russo, Newport 0.00
6 Zoe Skillington, China Doll 0.00
7 Caroline Schindler, Daphne 0.00
8 Sarah K Scaggs, Tortuga 0.00
9 Kyra V Tuite, Heart 2 Heart 0.00
10 Lucy Williams, Simply Blue 0.00

Class: 7 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation Walk-Trot    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ainsley Smith, Benlea Easterlily 5.00
2 Sarah K Scaggs, Tortuga 0.00
3 Paige Klein, Aurora 0.00
4 Alex Ruth, Steely Dan 1.00
5 Kyra V Tuite, Heart 2 Heart 0.00
6 Chloe Hackworth, Sirocco 0.00
7 Caroline Schindler, Daphne 0.00
8 Laila A Russo, Newport 0.00
9 Flynn Dieter, Butterfly Kisses 0.00

Class: 8 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation W-T Pony    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paige Klein, Aurora 0.00
2 Flynn Dieter, Butterfly Kisses 3.00
3 Ainsley Smith, Benlea Easterlily 2.00
4 Kyra V Tuite, Heart 2 Heart 0.00
5 Zoe Skillington, China Doll 0.00
6 Lucy Williams, Simply Blue 0.00
7 Caroline Schindler, Daphne 0.00
8 Chloe Hackworth, Sirocco 0.00
9 Alex Ruth, Steely Dan 0.00

Class: 9 - Mini - Stirrup Equitation Over 4 X-Rails    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kyra V Tuite, Heart 2 Heart 0.00
2 Zoe Skillington, China Doll 0.00
3 Sarah K Scaggs, Tortuga 0.00
4 Ainsley Smith, Benlea Easterlily 1.00
5 Chloe Hackworth, Sirocco 0.00
6 Laila A Russo, Newport 0.00
7 Caroline Schindler, Daphne 0.00

Class: 14 - Short Stirrup Equitation Walk-Trot    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Nash, Wonderstruck 5.00
2 Elsa Sheckells, Coconut Creme 3.00
3 Kate Williams, Simply Blue 2.00
4 Kylie Martin, Creme Brulee 0.00

Class: 15 - Short Stirrup Equitation Walk-Trot-Canter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate Williams, Simply Blue 5.00
2 Kylie Martin, Creme Brulee 0.00
3 Emily Nash, Wonderstruck 2.00
4 Elsa Sheckells, Coconut Creme 1.00

Class: 16 - Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elsa Sheckells, Coconut Creme 5.00
2 Kylie Martin, Creme Brulee 0.00
3 Emily Nash, Wonderstruck 2.00
4 Kate Williams, Simply Blue 1.00

Class: 17 - Short Stirrup Hunter Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Creme Brulee, Kylie Martin 14.00
2 Simply Blue, Kate Williams 10.00
3 Coconut Creme, Elsa Sheckells 8.00
4 Wonderstruck, Emily Nash 7.00

Class: 18 - Short Stirrup Hunter Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Coconut Creme, Elsa Sheckells 14.00
2 Creme Brulee, Kylie Martin 10.00
3 Simply Blue, Kate Williams 8.00

Class: 19 - Short Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Simply Blue, Kate Williams 14.00
2 Coconut Creme, Elsa Sheckells 10.00
3 Wonderstruck, Emily Nash 8.00
4 Creme Brulee, Kylie Martin 7.00

Class: 26 - Large Pleasure Pony Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zazu, Grace C Perry 0.00
2 Benlea Easter Lily, Sophia Mumpower 3.00
3 Beach Bunny, Addison Huffman 2.00
4 Aurora, Railey, Noelle 0.00
5 Benlea Spectacles, Kendall Paciolla 0.00
6 Wynnbrook Polar Vortex, Ava Berman 0.00
7 Sirocco, Erin E Mirabile 0.00

Class: 27 - Small-Medium Pleasure Pony Combo    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 aurora, Noelle Railey 0.00
2 Zazu, Grace C Perry 0.00
3 benlea spectalces, Kendall Paciolla 0.00
4 Beach Bunny, Addison Huffman 1.00
5 Wynnbrook Polar Vortex, Ava Berman 0.00
6 Benlea Easter Lily, Sophia Mumpower 0.00

Class: 28 - Small-Medium Pleasure Pony Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aurora, Noelle Railey 0.00
2 Benlea Spectacles, Kendall Paciolla 0.00
3 Zazu, Grace C Perry 0.00
4 Benlea Easter Lily, Sophia Mumpower 1.00
5 Beach Bunny, Addison Huffman 0.00
6 Wynnbrook Polar Vortex, Ava Berman 0.00

Class: 32 - Low Pony Hunter Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Benlea Easter Lily, Sophia Mumpower 15.00
2 Magic Hat, Abigail Schindler 11.00
3 Wynnbrook Polar Vortex, Ava Berman 0.00
4 Benlea Spectacles, Kendall Paciolla 0.00
5 Tina's Hint of Cinnamon, Ava McMullen 7.00

Class: 33 - Low Pony Hunter Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Benlea Easter Lily, Sophia Mumpower 15.00
2 Tina's Hint of Cinnamon, Ava McMullen 11.00
3 Benlea Spectacles, Kendall Paciolla 0.00
4 Magic Hat, Abigail Schindler 8.00
5 Wynnbrook Polar Vortex, Ava Berman 0.00

Class: 34 - Low Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wynnbrook Polar Vortex, Ava Berman 0.00
2 benlea spectacles, Kendall Paciolla 0.00
3 Magic Hat, Abigail Schindler 9.00
4 Benlea Easter Lily, Sophia Mumpower 8.00
5 Tina's Hint of Cinnamon, Ava McMullen 7.00

Class: 35 - BCHSA Benefit Scholarship Hack (Sat)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cirque de Leon, Emma Foster 0.00
2 Calisto, Bridget Naughton 0.00
3 Echo Song, Sarah Lime 0.00

Class: 37 - Equitation 13/Under Over Fences (Sat)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Noelle Railey, Aurora 0.00
2 Addison Huffman, Dress Code 3.00
3 Emma Foster, Cirque de Leon 2.00
4 Grace C Perry, Zazu 0.00
5 Madelyn Long, Diego 0.00

Class: 38 - Equitation 13/U On The Flat (Sat)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Lime, Echo Song 0.00
2 Emma Foster, Cirque de Leon 3.00
3 Addison Huffman, Dress Code 2.00
4 Bridget Naughton, Calisto 0.00
5 Grace C Perry, Zazu 0.00
6 Noelle Railey, Aurora 0.00
7 Ava Berman, Wynnbrook Polar Vortex 0.00
8 Madelyn Long, Diego 0.00

Class: 43 - Small-Medium Pony Hunter O/Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maybelline, Addison Huffman 15.00
2 Caramel Cream, Erin E Mirabile 0.00
3 Diego, Madelyn Long 9.00
4 Master Impression, Jasmine E Lorenz 0.00
5 Storm Warning, Kamryn Barth 0.00

Class: 44 - Small-Medium Pony Hunter O/Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maybelline, Addison Huffman 15.00
2 Master Impression, Jasmine E Lorenz 0.00
3 Storm Warning, Kamryn Barth 0.00
4 Diego, Madelyn Long 8.00
5 Caramel Cream, Erin E Mirabile 0.00

Class: 45 - Small-Medium Pony Hunter U/Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maybelline, Addison Huffman 15.00
2 Diego, Madelyn Long 11.00
3 Storm Warning, Kamryn Barth 0.00
4 Master Impression, Jasmine E Lorenz 0.00
5 Caramel Cream, Erin E Mirabile 0.00

Class: 59 - Lead Line Walk 4 & under unattended    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Felix F Geddes, Newport 0.00
2 Ainsley Burrill, Beach Bunny 3.00

Class: 61 - BCHSA Benefit Scholarship Hack (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Joey, Joellina Stewart 15.00
2 Monet, Debbie Hann 0.00
3 Fantasia, Logan Mackenzie 0.00
4 Oslo, Judy A Schaefer 4.00
5 Wicklynís Stardust, RenaMaria DiPaula 0.00
6 Cloudbreak, Allison Blumenthal 0.00

Class: 73 - Pleasure Horse Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Monet, Debbie Hann 0.00
2 Fantasia, Logan Mackenzie 0.00
3 Restless Honor, Alec Gossman 0.00

Class: 74 - Pleasure Horse Combo    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Restless Honor, Alec Gossman 0.00
2 Monet, Debbie Hann 0.00
3 Fantasia, Logan Mackenzie 0.00

Class: 75 - Pleasure Horse Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Monet, Debbie Hann 0.00
2 Restless Honor, Alec Gossman 0.00
3 Fantasia, Logan Mackenzie 0.00

Class: 76 - Low Hunter Horse Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tattered Lace, Sable Fetty 17.00
2 Majorette, Evan L Crierie 0.00
3 Jax and Taylor, Ashley Ann Esser 11.00
4 Lariat, Lauren Dugan 10.00
5 Buddha Bar, Ashley Cain 9.00
6 Quick Quirly, Logan Mackenzie 0.00
7 Sarena, Vicki Beale 0.00

Class: 77 - Low Hunter Horse Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Majorette, Evan L Crierie 0.00
2 Lariat, Lauren Dugan 13.00
3 Tattered Lace, Sable Fetty 11.00
4 Jax and Taylor, Ashley Ann Esser 10.00
5 Buddha Bar, Ashley Cain 9.00
6 Quick Quirly, Logan Mackenzie 0.00
7 Sarena, Vicki Beale 0.00

Class: 78 - Low Hunter Horse Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tattered Lace, Sable Fetty 17.00
2 Lariat, Lauren Dugan 13.00
3 Majorette, Evan L Crierie 0.00
4 Buddha Bar, Ashley Cain 10.00
5 Sarena, Vicki Beale 0.00
6 Quick Quirly, Logan Mackenzie 0.00

Class: 79 - Thoroughbred Hunter Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allumination, Kaitlyn Funk 17.00
2 Mirror Image, Evan L Crierie 13.00
3 Bless Boileau, Bet Bridges 0.00
4 Jax and Taylor, Ashley Ann Esser 10.00
5 Near Expections, Gabriella Kostadinov 0.00
6 Center Stage, Turan Atay 8.50
7 See Ya Soon, Reese Dorsey 8.00

Class: 80 - Thoroughbred Hunter Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allumination, Kaitlyn Funk 17.00
2 See Ya Soon, Reese Dorsey 13.00
3 Near Expections, Gabriella Kostadinov 0.00
4 Mirror Image, Evan L Crierie 10.00
5 Jax and Taylor, Ashley Ann Esser 9.00
6 Bless Boileau, Bet Bridges 0.00
7 Center Stage, Turan Atay 8.00

Class: 81 - Thoroughbred Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 See Ya Soon, Reese Dorsey 17.00
2 Jax and Taylor, Ashley Ann Esser 13.00
3 Allumination, Kaitlyn Funk 11.00
4 Mirror Image, Evan L Crierie 10.00
5 Bless Boileau, Bet Bridges 0.00
6 Near Expections, Gabriella Kostadinov 0.00

Class: 83 - Low Children's Hunter Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allumination, Kaitlyn Funk 16.00
2 Near Expections, Gabriella Kostadinov 0.00
3 Basil, Liz Arbittier 10.00
4 Harvard, Bryce McNichol 9.00
5 Mademoiselle Arnica, Emily Hernandez 8.00
6 La Sandro, Morgan Geelhaar 7.50

Class: 84 - Low Adult Amateur Hunter Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Sandro, Morgan Geelhaar 16.00
2 Allumination, Kaitlyn Funk 12.00
3 Near Expections, Gabriella Kostadinov 0.00
4 Basil, Liz Arbittier 9.00
5 Harvard, Bryce McNichol 8.00
6 Mademoiselle Arnica, Emily Hernandez 7.50

Class: 85 - Low Adult Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Sandro, Morgan Geelhaar 16.00
2 Allumination, Kaitlyn Funk 12.00
3 Mademoiselle Arnica, Emily Hernandez 10.00
4 Basil, Liz Arbittier 9.00
5 Harvard, Bryce McNichol 8.00
6 Near Expections, Gabriella Kostadinov 0.00

Class: 90 - Equitation 14-17 Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reese Dorsey, See Ya Soon 5.00
2 Kendall Ball, Hat City 3.00
3 Gabriella Kostadinov, Near Expections 0.00
4 Emily Hernandez, Mademoiselle Arnica 1.00
5 Alexis Bastress, Tanqueray 0.00
6 Tori Hummel, Personal Magic 0.00

Class: 91 - Equitation 14-17 On The Flat (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reese Dorsey, See Ya Soon 5.00
2 Alexis Bastress, Tanqueray 3.00
3 Kendall Ball, Hat City 2.00
4 Emily Hernandez, Mademoiselle Arnica 1.00
5 Gabriella Kostadinov, Near Expections 0.00
6 Tori Hummel, Personal Magic 0.00

Class: 92 - Equitation 13/Under Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Molly Stout, Cowboy Magic 0.00
2 Ana Szefc, Knight Hill 3.00
3 Tatum Hannigan, Simply Irresistible 0.00

Class: 93 - Equitation 13/Under On The Flat (Sun)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ana Szefc, Knight Hill 5.00
2 Tatum Hannigan, Simply Irresistible 0.00
3 Molly Stout, Cowboy Magic 0.00

Class: 96 - Adult Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Judith A. Schaefer, Oslo 5.00
2 Liz Arbittier, Basil 3.00
3 Joellina Stewart, Joey 2.00
4 Alexa Longard, Revelation 1.00

Class: 97 - Adult Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Joellina Stewart, Joey 5.00
2 Judith A. Schaefer, Oslo 3.00
3 Alexa Longard, Revelation 2.00
4 Liz Arbittier, Basil 1.00

Class: 105 - Children's Hunter Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hat City, Kendall Ball 15.00
2 Personal Magic, Tori Hummel 11.00
3 Knight Hill, Ana Szefc 9.00
4 Revelation, Alexa Longard 8.00

Class: 106 - Children's Hunter Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hat City, Kendall Ball 15.00
2 Personal Magic, Tori Hummel 11.00
3 Knight Hill, Ana Szefc 9.00
4 Oslo, Judy A Schaefer 8.00
5 Revelation, Alexa Longard 7.00

Class: 107 - Children's Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Personal Magic, Tori Hummel 15.00
2 Oslo, Judy A Schaefer 11.00
3 Hat City, Kendall Ball 9.00
4 Knight Hill, Ana Szefc 8.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top