St. Timothy's Fall Classic

St. Timothy's School

September 21 & 22, 2019


Regional Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Hat City Claddagh Manor 26.00
Reserve Saumur Emma Hyde 15.60
Regional Low Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Buddha Bar Kelleayn Lerch 32.00
Regional Low Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion La Sandro Morgan Geelhaar 30.00
Regional Small/Medium Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Maybelline Addison Huffman 15.60
Regional Large Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Highland's Right Royal Alexandra Panetta 26.00
Regional Low Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Simply Blue Heidi Kenny Berman 30.00
Regional Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Personal Magic Marsha B Herbert 38.00
Reserve All Nite Long Terry West 22.80
Regional Thoroughbred Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Bless Boileau Nancy Haigley 34.00
Reserve Brightly Shining Mike Keech 20.40
Regional Pleasure Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Camelot Virginia Edwards 10.00
Reserve Newport Carrie Brent 6.00
Regional Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Meant to Be Maddy Minken Schwartz 10.00
Regional Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve You Genius Abigail Clark 16.80

Class: 1 - Leadline 4 & Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maxia Knight, Chocolate Jimmy 5.00
2 Lizzy Wiggs, Betty Boop 0.00
3 Emma-Jane Blayman, Orchard Hills Prince Charming 0.00
4 Charlotte Byrnes, Just Keep Swimming 0.00
5 Keira Handy, Lion Heart 0.00

Class: 2 - Leadline 4 & Under Walk    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lizzy Wiggs, Betty Boop 0.00
2 Maxia Knight, Chocolate Jimmy 3.00
3 Emma-Jane Blayman, Orchard Hills Prince Charming 0.00
4 Charlotte Byrnes, Just Keep Swimming 0.00
5 Keira Handy, Lion Heart 0.00

Class: 3 - Leadline 5 - 7    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emerald Gavin, Newport 0.00
2 Grace Blayman, Orchard Hills Prince Charming 3.00
3 Skye E. Gammon, Slidiní Shadow 0.00
4 Lillian E. Gabor, Rosehaven Snapdragon 0.00

Class: 4 - Leadline 5 - 7 Walk    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emerald Gavin, Newport 0.00
2 Grace Blayman, Orchard Hills Prince Charming 3.00
3 Lillian E. Gabor, Rosehaven Snapdragon 0.00
4 Skye E. Gammon, Slidiní Shadow 0.00

Class: 5 - Leadline 5 - 7 Unattended    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skye E. Gammon, Slidiní Shadow 0.00
2 Emerald Gavin, Newport 0.00
3 Grace Blayman, Orchard Hills Prince Charming 2.00
4 Lillian E. Gabor, Rosehaven Snapdragon 0.00

Class: 6 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation Walk    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Libby Tallarico, Glencoe Jest a Whisper 0.00
2 Temperance Fetterolf, Aurora 3.00
3 Blair Kinney, Just Keep Swimming 2.00
4 Raines K. Gammon, Slidiní Shadow 0.00
5 Ellie Wiggs, Simply Blue 0.00
6 Laila A. Russo, Newport 0.00

Class: 6 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation Walk    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Courtney Wiggs, Betty Boop 0.00
2 Ainsley Burrill, Loafer's Lodge Superstar 3.00
3 Abigail Bryant, Master Impression 0.00
4 Paige Klein, Aurora 1.00
5 Zoe Skillington, Heart 2 Heart 0.00

Class: 7 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation W/T    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Temperance Fetterolf, Aurora 5.00
2 Tallarico, Libby, Glencoe Jest a Whisper 0.00
3 Ellie Wiggs, Simply Blue 0.00
4 Raines K. Gammon, Slidiní Shadow 0.00
5 Blair Kinney, Just Keep Swimming 0.00
6 Laila A. Russo, Newport 0.00

Class: 7 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation W/T    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Courtney Wiggs, Betty Boop 0.00
2 Abigail Bryant, Master Impression 0.00
3 Zoe Skillington, Heart 2 Heart 0.00
4 Paige Klein, Aurora 1.00
5 Ainsley Burrill, Loafer's Lodge Superstar 0.00

Class: 8 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation W/T Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Temperance Fetterolf, Aurora 5.00
2 Blair Kinney, Just Keep Swimming 3.00
3 Raines K. Gammon, Slidiní Shadow 0.00
4 Ellie Wiggs, Simply Blue 0.00
5 Libby Tallarico, Glencoe Jest a Whisper 0.00
6 Laila A. Russo, Newport 0.00

Class: 8 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation W/T Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paige Klein, Aurora 5.00
2 Courtney Wiggs, Betty Boop 0.00
3 Abigail Bryant, Master Impression 0.00
4 Ainsley Burrill, Loafer's Lodge Superstar 1.00
5 Zoe Skillington, Heart 2 Heart 0.00

Class: 9 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation X-Rails    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raines K. Gammon, Slidiní Shadow 0.00
2 Ellie Wiggs, Simply Blue 0.00
3 Temperance Fetterolf, Aurora 2.00
4 Tallarico, Libby, Glencoe Jest a Whisper 0.00
5 Blair Kinney, Just Keep Swimming 0.00

Class: 9 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation X-Rails    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail Bryant, Master Impression 0.00
2 Zoe Skillington, Heart 2 Heart 0.00
3 Courtney Wiggs, Betty Boop 0.00
4 Paige Klein, Aurora 1.00
5 Ainsley Burrill, Loafer's Lodge Superstar 0.00

Class: 14 - Short Stirrup Equitation W/T    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Horn, Just Keep Swimming 0.00
2 Emily Nash, Pinch of Pixie Dust 3.00
3 Abigail Clark, You Genius 2.00
4 Bryn Schoenthal, March of the Pengwyn 0.00
5 Olivia Baffi, Meant to Be 0.00
6 Haley Meehan, Tiddlywinks 0.00
7 Ainsley Smith, Bonnie Prince Charlie 0.00

Class: 15 - Short Stirrup Equitation W/T/C    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Horn, Just Keep Swimming 0.00
2 Bryn Schoenthal, March of the Pengwyn 0.00
3 Emily Nash, Pinch of Pixie Dust 2.00
4 Ainsley Smith, Bonnie Prince Charlie 1.00
5 Haley Meehan, Tiddlywinks 0.00
6 Olivia Baffi, Meant to Be 0.00
7 Abigail Clark, You Genius 0.00

Class: 16 - Short Stirrup Equitation O/F 18"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley Meehan, Tiddlywinks 5.00
2 Abigail Clark, You Genius 3.00
3 Bryn Schoenthal, March of the Pengwyn 0.00
4 Ainsley Smith, Bonnie Prince Charlie 1.00
5 Olivia Baffi, Meant to Be 0.00
6 Emily Nash, Pinch of Pixie Dust 0.00

Class: 17 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 You Genius, Abigail Clark 14.00
2 March of the Pengwyn, Bryn Schoenthal 0.00

Class: 18 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 March of the Pengwyn, Bryn Schoenthal 0.00
2 Pinch of Pixie Dust, Emily Nash 0.00
3 You Genius, Abigail Clark 8.00

Class: 19 - Short Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just Keep Swimming, Natalie Horn 0.00
2 Orchard Hills Prince Charming, Haley Meehan 0.00
3 Pinch of Pixie Dust, Emily Nash 0.00
4 March of the Pengwyn, Bryn Schoenthal 0.00
5 You Genius, Abigail Clark 6.00

Class: 31 - Large Pleasure Pony Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zazu, Grace C. Perry 0.00
2 Meant to Be, Baffi, Caroline 3.00
3 Scarlet, Dianne Russell 0.00
4 Finding Nemo, Cecilia DuBose 0.00

Class: 32 - Large Pleasure Pony Combo 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Meant to Be, Caroline Baffi 5.00
2 Zazu, Grace C. Perry 0.00
3 Finding Nemo, Cecilia DuBose 0.00
4 Scarlet, Dianne Russell 0.00

Class: 33 - Large Pleasure Pony Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Meant to Be, Caroline Baffi 5.00
2 Finding Nemo, Cecilia DuBose 0.00
3 Scarlet, Dianne Russell 0.00
4 Zazu, Grace C. Perry 0.00

Class: 36 - Low Pony Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Simply Blue, Tess Bugbee 15.00
2 Magic Hat, Abigail Schindler 11.00
3 Highlands Blue Moon, Carly Clark 0.00
4 Got My Socks, Sarah Howard 8.00
5 Tina's Hint of Cinnamon, Ava McMullen 7.00

Class: 37 - Low Pony Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Highlands Blue Moon, Carly Clark 0.00
2 Simply Blue, Tess Bugbee 11.00
3 Magic Hat, Abigail Schindler 9.00
4 Tina's Hint of Cinnamon, Ava McMullen 8.00
5 Got My Socks, Sarah Howard 7.00

Class: 38 - Low Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Simply Blue, Tess Bugbee 15.00
2 Highlands Blue Moon, Carly Clark 0.00
3 Got My Socks, Sarah Howard 9.00
4 Magic Hat, Abigail Schindler 8.00
5 Tina's Hint of Cinnamon, Ava McMullen 7.00

Class: 39 - MHSA Pony HunterSmall-Medium Pony Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Highland's Right Royal, Abigale Olmsted 13.00
2 Maybelline, Addison Huffman 9.00
3 Stepping Stone, Brooke Clark 0.00

Class: 40 - MHSA Pony Hunter/Small-Medium Pony Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Highland's Right Royal, Abigale Olmsted 13.00
2 Maybelline, Addison Huffman 9.00
3 Stepping Stone, Brooke Clark 0.00

Class: 41 - MHSA Pony Hunter/ Small-Medium Pony Hunter Under    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Highland's Right Royal, Abigale Olmsted 13.00
2 Maybelline, Addison Huffman 9.00
3 Stepping Stone, Brooke Clark 0.00

Class: 54 - Equitation 17 & Under O/F 2', 2'3", 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayleigh Wyatt, Lion Heart 5.00
2 Cecilia DuBose, Finding Nemo 0.00
3 Sarah Howard, Got My Socks 2.00
4 Tess Bugbee, Bonnie Prince Charlie 0.00
5 Grace C. Perry, Zazu 0.00
6 Addison Huffman, Dress Code 0.00
7 Brooke Clark, Stepping Stone 0.00
8 Caroline Baffi, Meant To Be 0.00

Class: 55 - Equitation 17 & Under Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayleigh Wyatt, Lion Heart 5.00
2 Tess Bugbee, Bonnie Prince Charlie 0.00
3 Grace C. Perry, Zazu 0.00
4 Caroline Baffi, Meant To Be 0.00
5 Sarah Howard, Got My Socks 0.00
6 Cecilia DuBose, Finding Nemo 0.00
7 Addison Huffman, Dress Code 0.00
8 Brooke Clark, Stepping Stone 0.00

Class: 64 - Low Hunter Horse O/F 2'6", 2'9"    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Personal Magic, Turan Atay 19.00
2 Finnegan, Maddy Minken Schwartz 15.00
3 Just Harry, Rene Heaps 0.00
4 Harlan, Maggie Baffi 0.00
5 Vicarus, Selina Petronelli 11.00
6 Blue Bayou, Leigh Rayburn 10.50

Class: 65 - Low Hunter Horse O/F 2'6", 2'9"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Personal Magic, Turan Atay 19.00
2 All Nite Long, Norma Stephens 15.00
3 Harlan, Maggie Baffi 0.00
4 Brightly Shining, Judith A. Schaefer 12.00
5 Just Harry, Rene Heaps 0.00
6 Finnegan, Maddy Minken Schwartz 10.50

Class: 66 - Low Hunter Horse Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just Harry, Rene Heaps 0.00
2 Blue Bayou, Leigh Rayburn 15.00
3 All Nite Long, Norma Stephens 13.00
4 Vicarus, Selina Petronelli 12.00
5 Personal Magic, Turan Atay 11.00
6 Finnegan, Maddy Minken Schwartz 10.50

Class: 70 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6", 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bless Boileau, Bet Bridges 17.00
2 Allumination, Kaitlyn Funk 13.00
3 Brightly Shining, Judith A. Schaefer 11.00
4 Grand Scip, Amber Armstrong 0.00
5 Made You Look, Anne-Katrin Urzynicok 9.00
6 See Ya Soon, Reese Dorsey 8.50

Class: 71 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6", 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bless Boileau, Bet Bridges 17.00
2 Limited Edition, Emma Hyde 0.00
3 Brightly Shining, Judith A. Schaefer 11.00
4 See Ya Soon, Reese Dorsey 10.00
5 Allumination, Kaitlyn Funk 9.00
6 Made You Look, Anne-Katrin Urzynicok 8.50

Class: 72 - Thoroughbred Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 See Ya Soon, Reese Dorsey 17.00
2 Made You Look, Anne-Katrin Urzynicok 13.00
3 Limited Edition, Emma Hyde 0.00
4 Brightly Shining, Judith A. Schaefer 10.00
5 Allumination, Kaitlyn Funk 9.00
6 Grand Scip, Amber Armstrong 0.00

Class: 76 - MHSA Gittings Medal 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Addie Fleming, Zandro 5.00
2 Emma Hyde, Saumur 3.00
3 Kendall Ball, Hat City 2.00
4 Nicola Higgins, Messina 0.00
5 Reese Dorsey, See Ya Soon 0.00
6 Ava Flannery, Fuerst & Foremost 0.00

Class: 80 - Children's Hunter O/F 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hat City, Kendall Ball 13.00
2 Saumur, Emma Hyde 9.00
3 Zandro, Addie Fleming 0.00

Class: 81 - Children's Hunter O/F 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hat City, Kendall Ball 13.00
2 Zandro, Addie Fleming 0.00
3 Saumur, Emma Hyde 7.00

Class: 82 - Children's Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Saumur, Emma Hyde 13.00
2 Zandro, Addie Fleming 0.00
3 Hat City, Kendall Ball 7.00

Class: 85 - Adult Equitation O/F 2'6", 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Judith A. Schaefer, Brightly Shining 5.00
2 Kirsten Farley, Revelation 3.00
3 McKenzie Easter, A Magical Invitation 2.00

Class: 86 - Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kirsten Farley, Revelation 5.00
2 Judith A. Schaefer, Brightly Shining 3.00
3 McKenzie Easter, A Magical Invitation 2.00

Class: 88 - Equitation 14-17 (Sun) 2'6", 3'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maddy Minken Schwartz, Finnegan 5.00
2 Addie Fleming, Zandro 3.00
3 Emily Hernandez, Mademoiselle Arnica 2.00
4 Nicola Higgins, Messina 0.00
5 Reese Dorsey, See Ya Soon 0.00
6 Ava Flannery, Fuerst & Foremost 0.00

Class: 89 - Equitation 14-17 (Sun) Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicola Higgins, Messina 0.00
2 Kendall Ball, Hat City 3.00
3 Addie Fleming, Zandro 2.00
4 Bridget Naughton, Calisto 0.00
5 Ava Flannery, Fuerst & Foremost 0.00
6 Maddy Minken Schwartz, Finnegan 0.00

Class: 91 - Low Adult Amateur Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Sandro, Morgan Geelhaar 15.00
2 Island Wonder, Kristin Mowry 0.00
3 Brightly Shining, Judith A. Schaefer 9.00
4 Revelation, Kirsten Farley 8.00
5 Upper Manhattan, Katie Kendall 0.00

Class: 92 - Low Adult Amateur Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Sandro, Morgan Geelhaar 15.00
2 Island Wonder, Kristin Mowry 0.00
3 Brightly Shining, Judith A. Schaefer 9.00
4 Revelation, Kirsten Farley 8.00
5 Upper Manhattan, Katie Kendall 0.00

Class: 93 - Low Adult Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Sandro, Morgan Geelhaar 15.00
2 Revelation, Kirsten Farley 11.00
3 Brightly Shining, Judith A. Schaefer 9.00
4 Island Wonder, Kristin Mowry 0.00
5 Upper Manhattan, Katie Kendall 0.00

Class: 95 - MHSA/ HCHSA Low Children's Medal 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margaret Baffi, Harlan 10.00
2 Maddy Minken Schwartz, Finnegan 6.00
3 Vivian Payne, Perquin 0.00
4 Leigh Rayburn, Blue Bayou 2.00

Class: 96 - Low Children's Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allumination, Kaitlyn Funk 16.00
2 Buddha Bar, Ashley Cain 12.00
3 Cirque de Leon, Emma Foster 0.00
4 Calisto, Bridget Naughton 0.00
5 Mademoiselle Arnica, Emily Hernandez 8.00
6 Made You Look, Anne-Katrin Urzynicok 7.50

Class: 97 - Low Children's Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Made You Look, Anne-Katrin Urzynicok 16.00
2 Buddha Bar, Ashley Cain 12.00
3 Calisto, Bridget Naughton 0.00
4 Cirque de Leon, Emma Foster 0.00
5 Mademoiselle Arnica, Emily Hernandez 8.00
6 Allumination, Kaitlyn Funk 7.50

Class: 98 - Low Children's Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cirque de Leon, Emma Foster 0.00
2 Buddha Bar, Ashley Cain 12.00
3 Made You Look, Anne-Katrin Urzynicok 10.00
4 Allumination, Kaitlyn Funk 9.00
5 Calisto, Bridget Naughton 0.00
6 Mademoiselle Arnica, Emily Hernandez 7.50

Class: 99 - Equitation 13 and Under (Sun) O/F 2', 2'3", 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maggie Baffi, Harlan 0.00
2 Leigh Rayburn, Blue Bayou 3.00
3 Emma Foster, Cirque de Leon 2.00
4 Noelle Railey, Aurora 1.00

Class: 100 - Equitation 13 and Under (Sun) Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Foster, Cirque de Leon 5.00
2 Maggie Baffi, Harlan 0.00
3 Leigh Rayburn, Blue Bayou 2.00
4 Noelle Railey, Aurora 1.00

Class: 101 - Pleasure Horse Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camelot, Nathalie Williams 5.00
2 Northern Star, Gabrielle M. Roy 0.00
3 Newport, Carrie Brent 2.00
4 Tipperary, Renn Cannon 0.00
5 Sarah's Big Day, Amber Armstrong 0.00
6 Gone Crusading, Amelia Stammers 0.00

Class: 102 - Pleasure Horse Combo 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Newport, Carrie Brent 5.00
2 Tipperary, Renn Cannon 0.00
3 Northern Star, Gabrielle M. Roy 0.00
4 Camelot, Nathalie Williams 1.00
5 Sin City, Susan Weinstein 0.00
6 Gone Crusading, Amelia Stammers 0.00

Class: 103 - Pleasure Horse Over Fences 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camelot, Nathalie Williams 5.00
2 Newport, Carrie Brent 3.00
3 Tipperary, Renn Cannon 0.00
4 Sin City, Susan Weinstein 0.00
5 Northern Star, Gabrielle M. Roy 0.00
6 Sarah's Big Day, Amber Armstrong 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top