Bay State Classic

McDonogh School

August 2 - 4, 2019


Medium Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Super Cool Rylan VanCourt 70.00
Reserve Be Mine Caroline Hoover 42.00
Large Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Quicksilver's Electric Slide Madison Thumma 70.00
Reserve By Jove Ella Doerr 42.00
Small/Medium Childrens Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Jamrock Willson Sporthorses 70.00
Reserve Dragonfly Nip-N-Tuck Scarlett Mortenson 42.00
Large Childrens Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Irish Rambler Alicia Wang 80.00
Reserve Splash Of Blue Caroline Childs 48.00
Childrens Hunter - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Santinos Lauren Satola 70.00
Reserve Google Streett Moore 42.00
Childrens Hunter-Older
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Lando's Silver Tear Drop Emma Shove 74.00
Reserve Color Up Streett Moore 44.40
Large Junior Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Unknown Horse 0.00
3'6" Amateur Owner Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Fiorello FF Jake Wymard 68.00
Adult Amateur-Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse 0.00
Reserve Unknown Horse 0.00
Adult Amateur-Older
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Glyndon Patricia D Schindler 82.00
Green Hunter-3'3"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse 0.00
Green Hunter 3'6"
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Valrhona Highland Farm LLC 42.00
Pre-Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse 0.00
Reserve 50 Shades Irene Boehm 44.40
Pre-Adult Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse 0.00
Reserve Unknown Horse 0.00
Thoroughbred Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Feather Hunting Horn Farm 74.00
Reserve Jax and Taylor Holly Boulay 44.40
Pre-Childrens Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Another Dream Streett Moore 66.00
Reserve Sunshine Daydreams Terri Wherley 39.60
3'3" Performance Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse 0.00
Reserve Cayado Alexandra Finder 39.60
3'3" Large Junior Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cavallotto CKE Horse Enterprises 78.00
Reserve Game Day Emma Bishop 46.80
3'3" Amateur Owner Hunter 36 +
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve Ritas Repo Shanna Bradshaw 45.60
Adult Amateur - Middle
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Phantom Fury Cindy Allner 49.20

Class: 18 - Green Hunter 3'0"-3'3"-3'6" O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Adeline, Bridget G. Rudiger 0.00
2 Valrhona, Jake Wymard 30.00
3 Champagne Chic, Katie Cooper 25.00
4 Cantona, Alan Lohman 20.00
5 Walter V, Melanie Ferrio-Wise 0.00

Class: 19 - Green Hunter 3'0"-3'3"-3'6" O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Adeline, Bridget G. Rudiger 0.00
2 Valrhona, Jake Wymard 30.00
3 Champagne Chic, Katie Cooper 25.00
4 Cantona, Alan Lohman 20.00
5 Walter V, Melanie Ferrio-Wise 0.00

Class: 20 - Green Hunter 3'0"-3'3"-3'6" O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cantona, Alan Lohman 35.00
2 Valrhona, Jake Wymard 30.00
3 Sweet Adeline, Bridget G. Rudiger 0.00
4 Walter V, Melanie Ferrio-Wise 0.00
5 Champagne Chic, Katie Cooper 19.00

Class: 21 - Green Hunter 3'0"-3'3"-3'6" U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valrhona, Jake Wymard 35.00
2 Sweet Adeline, Bridget G. Rudiger 0.00
3 Champagne Chic, Katie Cooper 25.00
4 Walter V, Melanie Ferrio-Wise 0.00
5 Cantona, Alan Lohman 19.00

Class: 23 - Performance Hunter 3'3"-3'6" O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling Silver, Camilla Grover-Dodge 0.00
2 Cayado, Alan Lohman 28.00
3 Mexicali Blues, Allison M. Blumenthal 23.00

Class: 24 - Performance Hunter 3'3"-3'6" O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling Silver, Camilla Grover-Dodge 0.00
2 Mexicali Blues, Allison M. Blumenthal 28.00
3 Cayado, Alan Lohman 23.00

Class: 25 - Performance Hunter 3'3"-3'6" Handy    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling Silver, Camilla Grover-Dodge 0.00
2 Cayado, Alan Lohman 28.00
3 Mexicali Blues, Allison M. Blumenthal 23.00

Class: 26 - Performance Hunter 3'3"-3'6" U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling Silver, Camilla Grover-Dodge 0.00
2 Mexicali Blues, Allison M. Blumenthal 28.00
3 Cayado, Alan Lohman 23.00

Class: 38 - Junior Hunter 3'3" Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vendetta, Abigail E. Lecrone 0.00
2 Take Heart, Margaret Junkin 0.00
3 Game Day, Emma Bishop 29.00
4 Maestro Du Hus, Alexandra Hershfield 24.00
5 Cikito, Grace Frulla 23.00
6 Stetson, Emma Bishop 22.00
7 Cornet's Protokoll, Sophia Strickler 21.00
8 Cavallotto, Kelsey Giorgio 20.00

Class: 39 - Junior Hunter 3'3" Over Fences (1st Round)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cornet's Protokoll, Sophia Strickler 39.00
2 Cavallotto, Kelsey Giorgio 34.00
3 Corinthian, Sarah Zungailia 0.00
4 Take Heart, Margaret Junkin 0.00
5 Maestro Du Hus, Alexandra Hershfield 23.00
6 Stetson, Emma Bishop 22.00
7 Vendetta, Abigail E. Lecrone 0.00
8 Game Day, Emma Bishop 20.00

Class: 40 - Junior Hunter 3'3" Handy    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Game Day, Emma Bishop 39.00
2 Stetson, Emma Bishop 34.00
3 Cavallotto, Kelsey Giorgio 29.00
4 Vendetta, Abigail E. Lecrone 0.00
5 Cikito, Grace Frulla 23.00
6 Maestro Du Hus, Alexandra Hershfield 22.00
7 Cornet's Protokoll, Sophia Strickler 21.00
8 Take Heart, Margaret Junkin 0.00

Class: 41 - Junior Hunter 3'3" Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cavallotto, Kelsey Giorgio 39.00
2 Take Heart, Margaret Junkin 0.00
3 Cornet's Protokoll, Sophia Strickler 29.00
4 Game Day, Emma Bishop 24.00
5 Vendetta, Abigail E. Lecrone 0.00
6 Stetson, Emma Bishop 22.00
7 Maestro Du Hus, Alexandra Hershfield 21.00
8 Cikito, Grace Frulla 20.00

Class: 46 - Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter 3'6" O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fiorello FF, Madelyn Lowe 34.00
2 Bronziet, Clare Obrien 0.00
3 Bismarck, Maya Lombardo 24.00

Class: 47 - Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter 3'6" O/F (1st Round     Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bismarck, Maya Lombardo 34.00
2 Bronziet, Clare Obrien 0.00
3 Fiorello FF, Madelyn Lowe 24.00
4 Upper Class, Kristin Shepard 19.00

Class: 48 - Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter 3'6" Handy    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fiorello FF, Madelyn Lowe 34.00
2 Bronziet, Clare Obrien 0.00
3 Bismarck, Maya Lombardo 24.00
4 Upper Class, Kristin Shepard 19.00

Class: 49 - Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter 3'6" U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bronziet, Clare Obrien 0.00
2 Fiorello FF, Madelyn Lowe 29.00
3 Bismarck, Maya Lombardo 24.00
4 Upper Class, Kristin Shepard 19.00

Class: 54 - Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3" O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Same Page, Laura M. Gross 0.00
2 Rockaway, Alison Turek 0.00
3 Cortino, Allison Scheler 0.00
4 Carolina, Jessica Fantinato 0.00
5 Ritas Repo, Shanna Bradshaw 22.00
6 Unique Car, Carley Gray 21.00
7 Bella Donna FF, Madeline Weirman 20.00

Class: 55 - Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3" O/F (1st Round Classic    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Same Page, Laura M. Gross 0.00
2 Cortino, Allison Scheler 0.00
3 Rockaway, Alison Turek 0.00
4 Bella Donna FF, Madeline Weirman 23.00
5 Carolina, Jessica Fantinato 0.00
6 Ritas Repo, Shanna Bradshaw 21.00
7 Unique Car, Carley Gray 20.00

Class: 56 - Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3" Handy    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ritas Repo, Shanna Bradshaw 38.00
2 Bella Donna FF, Madeline Weirman 33.00
3 Same Page, Laura M. Gross 0.00
4 Rockaway, Alison Turek 0.00
5 Unique Car, Carley Gray 22.00
6 Carolina, Jessica Fantinato 0.00
7 Cortino, Allison Scheler 0.00

Class: 57 - Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3" U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Same Page, Laura M. Gross 0.00
2 Ritas Repo, Shanna Bradshaw 33.00
3 Cortino, Allison Scheler 0.00
4 Rockaway, Alison Turek 0.00
5 Unique Car, Carley Gray 22.00
6 Bella Donna FF, Madeline Weirman 21.00
7 Redwood, Katherine McCoy 0.00
8 Carolina, Jessica Fantinato 0.00

Class: 81 - Large Pony Hunter 2'9" O/F Conf.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quicksilver's Electric Slide, Courtney Morton 35.00
2 By Jove, Ella Doerr 30.00
3 Nominee, Annabella Bozzuto 25.00
4 Miami, Courtney Morton 0.00
5 Cottonwood, Cecelia Jackson 0.00

Class: 82 - Large Pony Hunter 2'9" O/F (1st Round Classic)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quicksilver's Electric Slide, Courtney Morton 35.00
2 By Jove, Ella Doerr 30.00
3 Cottonwood, Cecelia Jackson 0.00
4 Miami, Courtney Morton 0.00
5 Nominee, Annabella Bozzuto 19.00

Class: 83 - Large Pony Hunter 2'9" Handy    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quicksilver's Electric Slide, Courtney Morton 35.00
2 Nominee, Annabella Bozzuto 30.00
3 Miami, Courtney Morton 0.00
4 By Jove, Ella Doerr 20.00
5 Cottonwood, Cecelia Jackson 0.00

Class: 84 - Large Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 By Jove, Ella Doerr 35.00
2 Cottonwood, Cecelia Jackson 0.00
3 Quicksilver's Electric Slide, Courtney Morton 25.00
4 Nominee, Annabella Bozzuto 20.00
5 Miami, Courtney Morton 0.00

Class: 85 - Medium Pony Hunter 2'6" O/F Conf.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stole The Show, Erin Morera 0.00
2 Super Cool, Annabella Bozzuto 30.00
3 Be Mine, Caroline Hoover 25.00
4 Super Trooper, Erin Morera 20.00
5 Gayfields The Blonde, Angela Edelson 0.00

Class: 86 - Medium Pony Hunter 2'6" O/F (1st Round Classic)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Super Cool, Annabella Bozzuto 35.00
2 Be Mine, Caroline Hoover 30.00
3 Super Trooper, Erin Morera 25.00
4 Gayfields The Blonde, Angela Edelson 0.00
5 Stole The Show, Erin Morera 0.00

Class: 87 - Medium Pony Hunter 2'6" Handy    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Super Cool, Annabella Bozzuto 35.00
2 Be Mine, Caroline Hoover 30.00
3 Stole The Show, Erin Morera 0.00
4 Super Trooper, Erin Morera 20.00
5 Gayfields The Blonde, Angela Edelson 0.00

Class: 88 - Medium Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Super Trooper, Erin Morera 35.00
2 Super Cool, Annabella Bozzuto 30.00
3 Be Mine, Caroline Hoover 25.00
4 Stole The Show, Erin Morera 0.00
5 Gayfields The Blonde, Angela Edelson 0.00

Class: 96 - $50 Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 3' Stakes    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crush, Barbara Ann Merryman 0.00
2 Rococo, Brittani Director 45.00
3 Just Look, Rebecca Baker 0.00
4 Sterling Silver, Camilla Grover-Dodge 0.00
5 D ’Enzo, Jacqueline Wilson 0.00
6 Count Me In, Alyssa M. Talpos 0.00
7 Renaissance, Susannah Raff 32.00
8 Celestial Star, Julia Ziffer 0.00

Class: 97 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 3' O/F    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Count Me In, Alyssa M. Talpos 0.00
2 Goldfish, Allison Reiley 0.00
3 D ’Enzo, Jacqueline Wilson 0.00
4 Touche', Julia Hanover 35.00
5 Renaissance, Susannah Raff 34.00
6 Pilot, Madeline McManus 33.00
7 La Romantika, Francesca DiGuglielmo 0.00
8 Valentina, Caroline Hardie 0.00

Class: 98 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 3' (1st Round Classic    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crush, Barbara Ann Merryman 0.00
2 Just Look, Rebecca Baker 0.00
3 D ’Enzo, Jacqueline Wilson 0.00
4 Sterling Silver, Camilla Grover-Dodge 0.00
5 Count Me In, Alyssa M. Talpos 0.00
6 Cayado, Alexandra Finder 33.00
7 Pilot, Madeline McManus 32.00
8 Goldfish, Allison Reiley 0.00

Class: 99 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 3' U/S    Entries: 19

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Count Me In, Alyssa M. Talpos 0.00
2 Crush, Barbara Ann Merryman 0.00
3 Touche', Julia Hanover 40.00
4 Pilot, Madeline McManus 35.00
5 Sterling Silver, Camilla Grover-Dodge 0.00
6 Rococo, Brittani Director 33.00
7 Pitch Perfect, Katie Byrum 0.00
8 D ’Enzo, Jacqueline Wilson 0.00

Class: 100 - $50 Adult Amateur Hunter 36 & Over 3' Stakes    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Phantom Fury, Ashley Brown 41.00
2 Glyndon, Patricia D Schindler 36.00
3 Pinch Hit, Patricia D Schindler 31.00
4 Believer, Julia Martinez 0.00
5 Metropolitan Z, Elizabeth Wiley 25.00
6 Iberia, Lydia McClain 24.00
7 Tinka's Lady, Allison Olmsted 23.00
8 What If, Rachel Efird 22.00

Class: 101 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36 & Over 3' O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Glyndon, Patricia D Schindler 41.00
2 Headliner FF, Kelly Williams 0.00
3 Tinka's Lady, Allison Olmsted 31.00
4 Believer, Julia Martinez 0.00
5 Metropolitan Z, Elizabeth Wiley 25.00
6 Iberia, Lydia McClain 24.00
7 Pinch Hit, Patricia D Schindler 23.00
8 Electra, Beth Turgeon 22.00

Class: 102 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36 & Over 3' (1st Round Cla    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Glyndon, Patricia D Schindler 41.00
2 Ultimatum, Melissa Kirkpatrick 0.00
3 Phantom Fury, Ashley Brown 31.00
4 Headliner FF, Kelly Williams 0.00
5 Iberia, Lydia McClain 25.00
6 Pinch Hit, Patricia D Schindler 24.00
7 What If, Rachel Efird 23.00
8 Tinka's Lady, Allison Olmsted 22.00

Class: 103 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36 & Over U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Phantom Fury, Ashley Brown 41.00
2 Electra, Beth Turgeon 36.00
3 Glyndon, Patricia D Schindler 31.00
4 What If, Rachel Efird 26.00
5 Believer, Julia Martinez 0.00
6 Headliner FF, Kelly Williams 0.00
7 Pinch Hit, Patricia D Schindler 23.00
8 Iberia, Lydia McClain 22.00

Class: 104 - $50 Children's Hunter 14 & Under 3' Stakes    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Google, Grace Nabit 35.00
2 Royal Ace, Daisy Bishop 30.00
3 Invesco, Samantha Kimball 25.00
4 Santinos, Lauren Satola 20.00
5 Lifestyle, Kathleen Degenova 0.00

Class: 105 - Children's Hunter 14 & Under 3' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Santinos, Lauren Satola 35.00
2 Lifestyle, Kathleen Degenova 0.00
3 Royal Ace, Daisy Bishop 25.00
4 Google, Grace Nabit 20.00

Class: 106 - Children's Hunter 14 & Under 3' (1st Round Class    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Santinos, Lauren Satola 35.00
2 Lifestyle, Kathleen Degenova 0.00
3 Google, Grace Nabit 25.00
4 Royal Ace, Daisy Bishop 20.00

Class: 107 - Children's Hunter 14 & Under U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Santinos, Lauren Satola 35.00
2 Lifestyle, Kathleen Degenova 0.00
3 Google, Grace Nabit 25.00
4 Royal Ace, Daisy Bishop 20.00
5 Invesco, Samantha Kimball 19.00

Class: 108 - $50 Childrens Hunter 15-17 3' Stakes    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lando's Silver Tear Drop, Emma Shove 37.00
2 Shimmer, Libby Bishop 32.00
3 Inside Scoop, Gabrielle Glendening 27.00
4 Imagine That, Caroline Anderson 22.00
5 Coldplay, Allison Kaplan 21.00
6 Mirasol, Shannon Smyth 20.00
7 Color Up, Alexandra Hershfield 19.00

Class: 109 - Childrens Hunter 15-17 3' O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Color Up, Alexandra Hershfield 37.00
2 Lando's Silver Tear Drop, Emma Shove 32.00
3 Shimmer, Libby Bishop 27.00
4 Imagine That, Caroline Anderson 22.00
5 Mirasol, Shannon Smyth 21.00
6 Coldplay, Allison Kaplan 20.00

Class: 110 - Childrens Hunter 15-17 3' O/F (1st Round Classic    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lando's Silver Tear Drop, Emma Shove 37.00
2 Shimmer, Libby Bishop 32.00
3 Imagine That, Caroline Anderson 27.00
4 Inside Scoop, Gabrielle Glendening 22.00
5 Color Up, Alexandra Hershfield 21.00
6 Coldplay, Allison Kaplan 20.00
7 Mirasol, Shannon Smyth 19.00

Class: 111 - Childrens Hunter 15-17 U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Color Up, Alexandra Hershfield 37.00
2 Coldplay, Allison Kaplan 32.00
3 Shimmer, Libby Bishop 27.00
4 Lando's Silver Tear Drop, Emma Shove 22.00
5 Imagine That, Caroline Anderson 21.00

Class: 112 - $50 Children's Pony Hunter Sm/Med 2' Stakes    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jamrock, Zoey Chambers 35.00
2 Dragonfly Nip-N-Tuck, Scarlett Mortenson 30.00
3 Seabastian, Emma Foss 25.00
4 Scottish Bag of Trix, Sadie Swift 20.00

Class: 113 - Children's Pony Hunter Sm/Med 2' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jamrock, Zoey Chambers 35.00
2 Dragonfly Nip-N-Tuck, Scarlett Mortenson 30.00
3 Scottish Bag of Trix, Sadie Swift 25.00
4 Seabastian, Emma Foss 20.00

Class: 114 - Children's Pony Hunter Sm/Med 2' O/F (1st Round     Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dragonfly Nip-N-Tuck, Scarlett Mortenson 35.00
2 Jamrock, Zoey Chambers 30.00
3 Scottish Bag of Trix, Sadie Swift 25.00
4 Seabastian, Emma Foss 20.00

Class: 115 - Children's Pony Hunter Sm/Med U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Gianna Chadwick 35.00
2 Jamrock, Zoey Chambers 30.00
3 Dragonfly Nip-N-Tuck, Scarlett Mortenson 25.00
4 Seabastian, Emma Foss 20.00
5 Scottish Bag of Trix, Sadie Swift 19.00

Class: 116 - $50 Childrens Pony Hunter Large 2'6" Stakes    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pendermere Legacy, Grace Lare 40.00
2 Irish Rambler, Alicia Wang 35.00
3 Splash Of Blue, Elizabeth Crane 30.00
4 Cambridge, Scarlett Geneva 0.00
5 Surfer Boy, Madilyn Wynn 24.00
6 Beaudacious, Allison Carter 23.00
7 Highland's Right Royal, Abigale Olmsted 22.00
8 Lunar Eclipse, Lorelei Campbell 21.00

Class: 117 - Childrens Pony Hunter Large 2'6" O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beaudacious, Allison Carter 40.00
2 Splash Of Blue, Elizabeth Crane 35.00
3 Tristan's Silver Dollar, Lilly Paquette 30.00
4 Surfer Boy, Madilyn Wynn 25.00
5 Pendermere Legacy, Grace Lare 24.00
6 Irish Rambler, Alicia Wang 23.00
7 Highland's Right Royal, Abigale Olmsted 22.00
8 Cambridge, Scarlett Geneva 0.00

Class: 118 - Childrens Pony Hunter Large 2'6" O/F (1st Round     Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Irish Rambler, Alicia Wang 40.00
2 Pendermere Legacy, Grace Lare 35.00
3 Splash Of Blue, Elizabeth Crane 30.00
4 Beaudacious, Allison Carter 25.00
5 Tristan's Silver Dollar, Lilly Paquette 24.00
6 Surfer Boy, Madilyn Wynn 23.00
7 Highland's Right Royal, Abigale Olmsted 22.00
8 Cambridge, Scarlett Geneva 0.00

Class: 119 - Childrens Pony Hunter Large U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Surfer Boy, Madilyn Wynn 40.00
2 Splash Of Blue, Elizabeth Crane 35.00
3 Irish Rambler, Alicia Wang 30.00
4 Beaudacious, Allison Carter 25.00
5 Highland's Right Royal, Abigale Olmsted 24.00
6 Lunar Eclipse, Lorelei Campbell 23.00
7 Pendermere Legacy, Grace Lare 22.00
8 Cambridge, Scarlett Geneva 0.00

Class: 120 - Opp. Low/Pre-Childrens' Hunter Pony 2' O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sunshine Daydreams, Madison Trout 33.00
2 Madeline The Brave, Jillian Adams 0.00
3 Another Dream, Taylor Ward 23.00

Class: 121 - Opp. Low/Pre-Childrens' Hunter Pony 2' O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Another Dream, Taylor Ward 33.00
2 Sunshine Daydreams, Madison Trout 28.00
3 Madeline The Brave, Jillian Adams 0.00

Class: 122 - Opp. Low/Pre-Child' Hunter Pony 2' O/F (1st Rnd     Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeline The Brave, Jillian Adams 0.00
2 Another Dream, Taylor Ward 28.00
3 Sunshine Daydreams, Madison Trout 23.00

Class: 123 - Opp. Low/Pre-Childrens' Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Another Dream, Taylor Ward 33.00
2 Sunshine Daydreams, Madison Trout 28.00
3 Madeline The Brave, Jillian Adams 0.00

Class: 124 - Low/Pre-Childrens' Hunter Horse 2'6" O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sandoval, Madeleine Granger 0.00
2 Zendor Z, Lanie White 32.00
3 50 Shades, Irene Boehm 27.00
4 Flip 4 It, Mikala Perry 22.00
5 Argyle, Amanda Bavar 21.00
6 Out of the Box, Grace Scalzi 0.00
7 Carfield, Rhys Whitin 0.00

Class: 125 - Low/Pre-Childrens' Hunter Horse 2'6" O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Out of the Box, Grace Scalzi 0.00
2 Carfield, Rhys Whitin 0.00
3 Sandoval, Madeleine Granger 0.00
4 Zendor Z, Lanie White 22.00
5 50 Shades, Irene Boehm 21.00
6 Argyle, Amanda Bavar 20.00
7 Flip 4 It, Mikala Perry 19.00

Class: 126 - Low/Pre-Childrens' Hunter Horse 2'6" O/F (1st Ro    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 50 Shades, Irene Boehm 37.00
2 Zendor Z, Lanie White 32.00
3 Carfield, Rhys Whitin 0.00
4 Out of the Box, Grace Scalzi 0.00
5 Argyle, Amanda Bavar 21.00
6 Flip 4 It, Mikala Perry 20.00
7 Sandoval, Madeleine Granger 0.00

Class: 127 - Low/Pre-Childrens' Hunter Horse U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flip 4 It, Mikala Perry 37.00
2 Carfield, Rhys Whitin 0.00
3 Sandoval, Madeleine Granger 0.00
4 50 Shades, Irene Boehm 22.00

Class: 128 - Low/Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6" O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Happenstance, Tricia Goode 0.00
2 Marshmallow, Abigael Kaufman 35.00
3 Havanna, Tanya Emslie 0.00
4 Ty Webb, Courtney Cummings 25.00
5 Bel Canto, Kerra Goldstein 0.00
6 Zieza, Donna Devadas 0.00
7 Sportin Life, Devon Winsor 22.00
8 Story Spinner, Melissa Kirkpatrick 0.00

Class: 129 - Low/Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6" O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bel Canto, Kerra Goldstein 0.00
2 Marshmallow, Abigael Kaufman 35.00
3 Ferragamo, Elizabeth Davidson 0.00
4 Sportin Life, Devon Winsor 25.00
5 Zieza, Donna Devadas 0.00
6 Happenstance, Tricia Goode 0.00
7 Story Spinner, Melissa Kirkpatrick 0.00
8 Ty Webb, Courtney Cummings 21.00

Class: 130 - Low/Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6" O/F (1st Round Classic    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Havanna, Tanya Emslie 0.00
2 Ty Webb, Courtney Cummings 35.00
3 Turtle Bay, Kate Carey 30.00
4 Marshmallow, Abigael Kaufman 25.00
5 Sportin Life, Devon Winsor 24.00
6 Zieza, Donna Devadas 0.00
7 Ferragamo, Elizabeth Davidson 0.00
8 Happenstance, Tricia Goode 0.00

Class: 131 - Low/Pre-Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Havanna, Tanya Emslie 0.00
2 Bel Canto, Kerra Goldstein 0.00
3 Happenstance, Tricia Goode 0.00
4 Sportin Life, Devon Winsor 25.00
5 Story Spinner, Melissa Kirkpatrick 0.00
6 Ty Webb, Courtney Cummings 23.00
7 Zieza, Donna Devadas 0.00
8 Turtle Bay, Kate Carey 21.00

Class: 156 - $1,000 Jr/Am Owner Classic A    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Same Page, Laura M. Gross 0.00
2 Take Heart, Margaret Junkin 0.00
3 Cornet's Protokoll, Sophia Strickler 56.00
4 Cavallotto, Kelsey Giorgio 48.00
5 Corinthian, Sarah Zungailia 0.00
6 Bella Donna FF, Madeline Weirman 32.00
7 Bismarck, Maya Lombardo 24.00
8 Stetson, Emma Bishop 20.00
9 Cikito, Grace Frulla 16.00
10 Fiorello FF, Madelyn Lowe 12.00
11 Game Day, Emma Bishop 8.00
12 Carolina, Jessica Fantinato 0.00

Class: 157 - $500 WIHS/NAL Adult Hunter Classic A    Entries: 21

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Glyndon, Patricia D Schindler 80.00
2 Crush, Barbara Ann Merryman 0.00
3 Ultimatum, Melissa Kirkpatrick 0.00
4 Goldfish, Allison Reiley 0.00
5 Count Me In, Alyssa M. Talpos 0.00
6 D ’Enzo, Jacqueline Wilson 0.00
7 Iberia, Lydia McClain 24.00
8 Pitch Perfect, Katie Byrum 0.00
9 Pinch Hit, Patricia D Schindler 16.00
10 Phantom Fury, Ashley Brown 12.00
11 Touche', Julia Hanover 8.00
12 Metropolitan Z, Elizabeth Wiley 4.00

Class: 158 - $500 WIHS/NAL Child Hunter Classic A    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Santinos, Lauren Satola 80.00
2 Shimmer, Libby Bishop 64.00
3 Inside Scoop, Gabrielle Glendening 56.00
4 Lando's Silver Tear Drop, Emma Shove 48.00
5 Google, Grace Nabit 40.00
6 Lifestyle, Kathleen Degenova 0.00
7 Color Up, Alexandra Hershfield 24.00
8 Royal Ace, Daisy Bishop 20.00
9 Coldplay, Allison Kaplan 16.00

Class: 159 - $500 Pony Hunter Classic A    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quicksilver's Electric Slide, Courtney Morton 80.00
2 Cottonwood, Cecelia Jackson 0.00
3 Super Cool, Annabella Bozzuto 56.00
4 By Jove, Ella Doerr 48.00
5 Be Mine, Caroline Hoover 40.00
6 Nominee, Annabella Bozzuto 32.00
7 Gayfields The Blonde, Angela Edelson 0.00
8 Super Trooper, Erin Morera 20.00
9 Stole The Show, Erin Morera 0.00

Class: 160 - Take2 Thoroughbred Hunter 3' O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Feather, Scotty Sherman 37.00
2 Guess My Name, Madison Markel 32.00
3 Jax and Taylor, Allison M. Blumenthal 27.00
4 Calvin Klein, Alexandra Cumor 0.00
5 Folsom, Kaitlyn Nicely-Harvey 0.00
6 Tempo Di Volare, Catherine Sorrentino 20.00
7 Truckee Gold, Terry West 19.00

Class: 161 - Take2 Thoroughbred Hunter 3' O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Feather, Scotty Sherman 37.00
2 Jax and Taylor, Allison M. Blumenthal 32.00
3 Guess My Name, Madison Markel 27.00
4 Truckee Gold, Terry West 22.00
5 Calvin Klein, Alexandra Cumor 0.00
6 Folsom, Kaitlyn Nicely-Harvey 0.00
7 Tempo Di Volare, Catherine Sorrentino 19.00

Class: 162 - Take2 Thoroughbred Hunter 3' O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tempo Di Volare, Catherine Sorrentino 37.00
2 Jax and Taylor, Allison M. Blumenthal 32.00
3 Guess My Name, Madison Markel 27.00
4 Feather, Scotty Sherman 22.00
5 Truckee Gold, Terry West 21.00
6 Folsom, Kaitlyn Nicely-Harvey 0.00
7 Calvin Klein, Alexandra Cumor 0.00

Class: 163 - Take2 Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Feather, Scotty Sherman 37.00
2 Tempo Di Volare, Catherine Sorrentino 32.00
3 Guess My Name, Madison Markel 27.00
4 Jax and Taylor, Allison M. Blumenthal 22.00
5 Calvin Klein, Alexandra Cumor 0.00
6 Folsom, Kaitlyn Nicely-Harvey 0.00

Class: 166 - Children's Pony Hunter Classic A 2', 2'6"    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Irish Rambler, Alicia Wang 80.00
2 Beaudacious, Allison Carter 64.00
3 Dragonfly Nip-N-Tuck, Scarlett Mortenson 56.00
4 Jamrock, Zoey Chambers 48.00
5 Splash Of Blue, Elizabeth Crane 40.00
6 Surfer Boy, Madilyn Wynn 32.00
7 Seabastian, Emma Foss 24.00
8 Cambridge, Scarlett Geneva 0.00

Class: 167 - Low/ Pre-Adult Amateur Classic A 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marshmallow, Abigael Kaufman 80.00
2 Havanna, Tanya Emslie 0.00
3 Ferragamo, Elizabeth Davidson 0.00
4 Bel Canto, Kerra Goldstein 0.00

Class: 168 - Low/ Pre-Children's Classic A 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 50 Shades, Irene Boehm 80.00
2 Zendor Z, Lanie White 64.00
3 Out of the Box, Grace Scalzi 0.00
4 Argyle, Amanda Bavar 48.00
5 Sandoval, Madeleine Granger 0.00

Class: 305 - MHSA Hunt Seat Medal 3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaitlyn Nicely-Harvey, Truckee Gold 14.00
2 Grace Frulla, Cikito 10.00
3 Abigail E. Lecrone, Vendetta 0.00
4 Alexandra Hershfield, Maestro Du Hus 6.00

Class: 310 - MHSA Gittings Horsemanship 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexis Seiden, Armada 5.00
2 Madison Smyth, Encore 3.00
3 Ryleigh Crisafulli, Camelot 2.00
4 Caroline Anderson, Imagine That 1.00
5 Mikala Perry, Flip 4 It 0.00
6 Shannon Smyth, Mirasol 0.00

Class: 409 - Low Childrens/Adult Jumper 1.0m - Table II Sec.     Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Imagine Dragons, Hannah Murphy 20.00
2 Over The Ridge, Megan Powell 0.00
3 Di-Rekt, Karly M. Clayton 0.00
4 Alejandro, Win Lewis 0.00
5 Loughnatousa Titus, Cynthia Anderson 0.00
6 Kec Maximus, Bari Friedman 0.00
7 Tinka's Legacy, Camilla Andersen 0.00
8 Brown Sugar, Madison Obermeyer 0.00

Class: 410 - Low Childrens/Adult Jumper 1.0m - Table II.2.b    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Choral Society, Meriwether L. Morris 0.00
2 Angelina, Bella Ryb 0.00
3 Loughnatousa Titus, Cynthia Anderson 0.00
4 Brown Sugar, Madison Obermeyer 0.00
5 Tinka's Legacy, Camilla Andersen 0.00
6 Tiberius, Abby Stearns 0.00
7 Magnanimo, Madison Smyth 0.00
8 Imagine Dragons, Hannah Murphy 0.00

Class: 411 - High Childrens/Adult Jumper 1.10m - Table II.2.b    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ever Sinful, Alexis Mierzwa 0.00
2 Tre' Du Kernat, Kasey Cadle 0.00
3 Prince Royal, Katri Hunter 0.00
4 Castle, Caroline Anderson 0.00
5 Di-Rekt, Karly M. Clayton 0.00
6 McNick, Holleigh Arledge 0.00
7 Fleur De Lee, Louisa N. Gleckler 0.00
8 Brown Sugar, Madison Obermeyer 0.00

Class: 412 - High Childrens/Adult Jumper 1.10m - Table II Sec    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fleur De Lee, Louisa N. Gleckler 0.00
2 C'est Bon Cidane, Calista Bell 10.00
3 Anabella, Kelly Tehan 5.00
4 Choral Society, Meriwether L. Morris 0.00
5 HoneyBrook Legend, Caroline Anderson 0.00

Class: 413 - $1,550 NAL/WIHS Child/Adult Jumper Classic A    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kec Maximus, Bari Friedman 0.00
2 C'est Bon Cidane, Calista Bell 64.00
3 Castle, Caroline Anderson 0.00
4 Prince Royal, Katri Hunter 0.00
5 Anabella, Kelly Tehan 40.00
6 Ever Sinful, Alexis Mierzwa 0.00
7 Fleur De Lee, Louisa N. Gleckler 0.00
8 Di-Rekt, Karly M. Clayton 0.00

Class: 414 - $150 Low Child/Adult Jumper Classic A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Angelina, Bella Ryb 0.00
2 Imagine Dragons, Hannah Murphy 64.00
3 Tiberius, Abby Stearns 0.00
4 Alejandro, Win Lewis 0.00
5 Loughnatousa Titus, Cynthia Anderson 0.00
6 Loughnatousa Caprice, Teresa Martinoli 32.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top