BEST Horse Show - July 14th

Prince George's Equestrian Center

July 14, 2019


Regional Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse 0.00
Reserve Reve de Souvenirs Isabel Emond 15.60
Regional Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Mirror Image Colleen Reilly 30.00
Reserve Class Act Rose Murphy 18.00
Regional Low Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Flying Punch John Robert Lindsley 34.00
Reserve Kings Ransom Leann Smith 20.40
Regional Low Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Finland Loren Sanders 28.00
Reserve 0.00
Regional Small/Medium Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Toy Machine Lauren Hale 30.00
Reserve Scottish Bag of Trix John Robert Lindsley 18.00
Regional Large Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Moonlight McDreamy Kaylee Garrido 36.00
Reserve Surfer Boy Madilyn Wynn 21.60
Regional Low Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Al Capony Leann Smith 34.00
Reserve Shh Don't Tell Daddy Ryelee Thacker 20.40
Regional Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Color Me Happy Ashley Garrido 10.00
Reserve Windy Way's Ladylike Brittany Purnell 6.00
Regional Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Better Than A Bentley Kim Garrido 36.00
Reserve Day Lily HarmonyRidge Stable, LLC 21.60

Class: 151 - MHSA Adult Amateur Medal (Sun)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Colleen Reilly, Mirror Image 15.00
2 Terry West, Truckee Gold 11.00
3 Rose Murphy, Class Act 9.00
4 Molly McLaughlin, Edeling Vande Kroon 7.00
5 Lauren Glickman, Marli G.S. 6.00

Class: 152 - MHSA Adult Amateur Hunter O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Class Act, Rose Murphy 15.00
2 Mirror Image, Colleen Reilly 11.00
3 Marli G.S., Lauren Glickman 9.00
4 Edeling Vande Kroon, Molly McLaughlin 0.00
5 Truckee Gold, Terry West 7.00

Class: 153 - MHSA Adult Amateur Hunter O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mirror Image, Colleen Reilly 15.00
2 Truckee Gold, Terry West 11.00
3 Edeling Vande Kroon, Molly McLaughlin 0.00
4 Class Act, Rose Murphy 8.00
5 Marli G.S., Lauren Glickman 7.00

Class: 154 - MHSA Adult Amateur Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Edeling Vande Kroon, Molly McLaughlin 0.00
2 Mirror Image, Colleen Reilly 11.00
3 Class Act, Rose Murphy 9.00
4 Marli G.S., Lauren Glickman 8.00

Class: 155 - MHSA Gittings Horsemanship (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren Hale, Rakamaz 5.00
2 Ana Szefc, Knight Hill 3.00
3 Alexandria Russell, Reve de Souvenirs 2.00
4 Braedan E. Lehman, Formidable Z 1.00
5 Samantha Tanner, Commodore 0.00
6 Abby Talcott, Simon Says Jump 0.00

Class: 156 - MHSA Children's Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 So It Goes, Kaitlyn Nicely-Harvey 0.00
2 Reve de Souvenirs, Alexandria Russell 9.00
3 Rakamaz, Lauren Hale 7.00

Class: 157 - MHSA Children's Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 So It Goes, Kaitlyn Nicely-Harvey 0.00
2 Reve de Souvenirs, Alexandria Russell 9.00
3 Rakamaz, Lauren Hale 7.00

Class: 158 - MHSA Children's Hunter Under Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 So It Goes, Kaitlyn Nicely-Harvey 0.00
2 Rakamaz, Lauren Hale 9.00
3 Reve de Souvenirs, Alexandria Russell 7.00

Class: 159 - MHSA Short Stirrup Equitation Walk-Trot (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Piper Sims, Annabelle Blue 5.00
2 Olivia Pope, Let's Dance 3.00
3 Zoey Farrell, Cookie Monster 2.00
4 Sanaa Chappelle, Strike the Gold 1.00
5 Samantha Garrido, Duck Duck Goose 0.00
6 Ella Burghardt, Better Than A Bentley 0.00
7 Lindsey Lewicki, Black Magic 0.00
8 Isabelle Welch, Day Lily 0.00

Class: 160 - MHSA Short Stirrup Equitation W-T-C (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Piper Sims, Annabelle Blue 5.00
2 Zoey Farrell, Cookie Monster 3.00
3 Sanaa Chappelle, Strike the Gold 2.00
4 Samantha Garrido, Duck Duck Goose 1.00
5 Ella Burghardt, Better Than A Bentley 0.00
6 Lindsey Lewicki, Black Magic 0.00
7 Ziva Carr, Toy Machine 0.00
8 Olivia Pope, Let's Dance 0.00

Class: 161 - MHSA Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabelle Welch, Day Lily 5.00
2 Ziva Carr, Toy Machine 3.00
3 Ella Burghardt, Better Than A Bentley 2.00
4 Samantha Garrido, Duck Duck Goose 1.00
5 Zoey Farrell, Cookie Monster 0.00
6 Piper Sims, Annabelle Blue 0.00
7 Lindsey Lewicki, Black Magic 0.00
8 Sanaa Chappelle, Strike the Gold 0.00

Class: 162 - MHSA Short Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Day Lily, Isabelle Welch 18.00
2 Better Than A Bentley, Ella Burghardt 14.00
3 Annabelle Blue, Piper Sims 12.00
4 Duck Duck Goose, Samantha Garrido 11.00
5 Cookie Monster, Zoey Farrell 10.00
6 Let's Dance, Olivia Pope 9.50
7 Strike the Gold, Sanaa Chappelle 9.00
8 Black Magic, Lindsey Lewicki 0.00

Class: 163 - MHSA Short Stirrup Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Better Than A Bentley, Ella Burghardt 18.00
2 Duck Duck Goose, Samantha Garrido 14.00
3 Day Lily, Isabelle Welch 12.00
4 Annabelle Blue, Piper Sims 11.00
5 Cookie Monster, Zoey Farrell 10.00
6 Let's Dance, Olivia Pope 9.50
7 Black Magic, Lindsey Lewicki 0.00
8 Strike the Gold, Sanaa Chappelle 8.50

Class: 164 - MHSA Short Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Better Than A Bentley, Ella Burghardt 18.00
2 Annabelle Blue, Piper Sims 14.00
3 Day Lily, Isabelle Welch 12.00
4 Strike the Gold, Sanaa Chappelle 11.00
5 Cookie Monster, Zoey Farrell 10.00
6 Duck Duck Goose, Samantha Garrido 9.50
7 Let's Dance, Olivia Pope 9.00

Class: 165 - MHSA Pleasure Pony Under Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Forever Cool, Marisa Alvarez 5.00
2 Color Me Happy, Ashley Garrido 3.00
3 All Eyes On Me, Olivia Brown 2.00
4 Stougjeshoeve Annalee, Payton Flanders 0.00
5 Lucky Champ, Gabby Malone 0.00
6 King of the North, Julia Adams 0.00
7 Scottish Bag of Trix, Sadie Swift 0.00
8 Windy Way's Ladylike, Jamie Fishinger 0.00

Class: 166 - MHSA Pleasure Pony Park Mount (Sun)    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Windy Way's Ladylike, Jamie Fishinger 5.00
2 Scottish Bag of Trix, Sadie Swift 3.00
3 Color Me Happy, Ashley Garrido 2.00
4 Stougjeshoeve Annalee, Payton Flanders 0.00
5 All Eyes On Me, Olivia Brown 0.00
6 Lucky Champ, Gabby Malone 0.00
7 King of the North, Julia Adams 0.00
8 Al Capony, Bailey Plass 0.00

Class: 167 - MHSA Pleasure Pony Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Color Me Happy, Ashley Garrido 5.00
2 Tristan's Marquis, Sarah Mlynarczyk 3.00
3 Woodland's Sundance Kid, Samantha Tanner 2.00
4 All Eyes On Me, Olivia Brown 1.00
5 Scottish Bag of Trix, Sadie Swift 0.00
6 Funny Business, Susanna Hardee 0.00
7 Al Capony, Bailey Plass 0.00
8 King of the North, Julia Adams 0.00

Class: 168 - MHSA Low Pony Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Al Capony, Bailey Plass 17.00
2 Shh Don't Tell Daddy, Ryelee Thacker 13.00
3 Hard Knock Life, Abby Dix 0.00
4 King of the North, Julia Adams 0.00
5 Tristan's Marquis, Sarah Mlynarczyk 9.00
6 Lucky Champ, Gabby Malone 8.50
7 Stougjeshoeve Annalee, Payton Flanders 0.00

Class: 169 - MHSA Low Pony Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Al Capony, Bailey Plass 17.00
2 King of the North, Julia Adams 0.00
3 Lucky Champ, Gabby Malone 11.00
4 Shh Don't Tell Daddy, Ryelee Thacker 10.00
5 Hard Knock Life, Abby Dix 0.00
6 Stougjeshoeve Annalee, Payton Flanders 0.00
7 Tristan's Marquis, Sarah Mlynarczyk 8.00

Class: 170 - MHSA Low Pony Hunter Under Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shh Don't Tell Daddy, Ryelee Thacker 17.00
2 Tristan's Marquis, Sarah Mlynarczyk 13.00
3 Al Capony, Bailey Plass 11.00
4 Lucky Champ, Gabby Malone 10.00
5 Hard Knock Life, Abby Dix 0.00
6 Stougjeshoeve Annalee, Payton Flanders 0.00
7 King of the North, Julia Adams 0.00

Class: 171 - MHSA Children's Pony Medal (Sun)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alina Sweeney, Sunstone 21.00
2 Madilyn Wynn, Surfer Boy 17.00
3 Elizabeth Crane, Splash Of Blue 15.00
4 Adrianna Carr, Toy Machine 13.00
5 Samantha Tanner, Woodland's Sundance Kid 12.00
6 Kaylee Garrido, Moonlight McDreamy 11.50

Class: 172 - MHSA Sm-Med Pony Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scottish Bag of Trix, Sadie Swift 15.00
2 Toy Machine, Adrianna Carr 11.00
3 Snips and Snails, Maddy Wilson 9.00
4 Pink Pigeon, Lauren Rodbell 8.00
5 Valyrian Steel, Zoe Duvall 0.00

Class: 173 - MHSA Sm-Med Pony Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Toy Machine, Adrianna Carr 15.00
2 Snips and Snails, Maddy Wilson 11.00
3 Scottish Bag of Trix, Sadie Swift 9.00
4 Pink Pigeon, Lauren Rodbell 8.00
5 Valyrian Steel, Zoe Duvall 0.00

Class: 174 - MHSA Sm-Med Pony Hunter Under Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Toy Machine, Adrianna Carr 15.00
2 Snips and Snails, Maddy Wilson 11.00
3 Scottish Bag of Trix, Sadie Swift 9.00
4 Pink Pigeon, Lauren Rodbell 8.00
5 Valyrian Steel, Zoe Duvall 0.00

Class: 175 - MHSA Large Pony Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Moonlight McDreamy, Kaylee Garrido 18.00
2 Sunstone, Alina Sweeney 14.00
3 Wild Blue Yonder, Julie Anne Lynskey 12.00
4 Woodland's Sundance Kid, Samantha Tanner 11.00
5 Surfer Boy, Madilyn Wynn 10.00
6 Simon Says Jump, Abby Talcott 9.50
7 A Rodent of Unusual Size, Zoe Duvall 9.00
8 Follow That Dragon, Maria Bartholomew 8.50

Class: 176 - MHSA Large Pony Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Surfer Boy, Madilyn Wynn 18.00
2 Moonlight McDreamy, Kaylee Garrido 14.00
3 Simon Says Jump, Abby Talcott 12.00
4 Sunstone, Alina Sweeney 11.00
5 Woodland's Sundance Kid, Samantha Tanner 10.00
6 Wild Blue Yonder, Julie Anne Lynskey 9.50
7 A Rodent of Unusual Size, Zoe Duvall 9.00
8 Follow That Dragon, Maria Bartholomew 8.50

Class: 177 - MHSA Large Pony Hunter Under Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Moonlight McDreamy, Kaylee Garrido 18.00
2 Woodland's Sundance Kid, Samantha Tanner 14.00
3 Surfer Boy, Madilyn Wynn 12.00
4 Wild Blue Yonder, Julie Anne Lynskey 11.00
5 Simon Says Jump, Abby Talcott 10.00
6 Sunstone, Alina Sweeney 9.50
7 A Rodent of Unusual Size, Zoe Duvall 9.00
8 Follow That Dragon, Maria Bartholomew 8.50

Class: 178 - MHSA Low Adult Amateur Medal (Sun)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casey Kiser, Wingman 10.00
2 Judith A. Schaefer, Wildcat Connection 6.00
3 Loren Sanders, Finland 4.00
4 Kate Belber, Roosevelt 2.00
5 Alexa Longard, R Benedict 1.00

Class: 179 - MHSA Low Adult Amateur Hunter O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wingman, Casey Kiser 0.00
2 R Benedict, Alexa Longard 0.00
3 Roosevelt, Kate Belber 8.00
4 Finland, Loren Sanders 7.00

Class: 180 - MHSA Low Adult Amateur Hunter O/Fences (Sun)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finland, Loren Sanders 14.00
2 Wingman, Casey Kiser 0.00
3 Roosevelt, Kate Belber 8.00
4 R Benedict, Alexa Longard 0.00

Class: 181 - MHSA Low Adult Amateur Hunter U/Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finland, Loren Sanders 14.00
2 Roosevelt, Kate Belber 10.00
3 Wingman, Casey Kiser 0.00

Class: 182 - MHSA Low Children's Medal (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexis Kinney, Flying Punch 10.00
2 Olivia Krisko, Land Cruiser 6.00
3 Riley McLaughlin, Kings Ransom 4.00
4 Zoe Duvall, Rockstar Lady 2.00
5 Mackenzie Bingham, Louis Vuitton 1.00
6 Olivia Ryan, Final Destination 0.50

Class: 183 - MHSA Low Children's Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flying Punch, Alexis Kinney 17.00
2 Kings Ransom, Riley McLaughlin 13.00
3 Rockstar Lady, Penelope Dick 11.00
4 Final Destination, Olivia Ryan 10.00
5 Whomping Willow, Peyton Lacki 9.00
6 Louis Vuitton, Mackenzie Bingham 8.50
7 Land Cruiser, Olivia Krisko 8.00

Class: 184 - MHSA Low Children's Hunter Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kings Ransom, Riley McLaughlin 17.00
2 Flying Punch, Alexis Kinney 13.00
3 Land Cruiser, Olivia Krisko 11.00
4 Rockstar Lady, Penelope Dick 10.00
5 Louis Vuitton, Mackenzie Bingham 9.00
6 Final Destination, Olivia Ryan 8.50
7 Whomping Willow, Peyton Lacki 8.00

Class: 185 - MHSA Low Children's Hunter Under Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Louis Vuitton, Mackenzie Bingham 17.00
2 Final Destination, Olivia Ryan 13.00
3 Rockstar Lady, Penelope Dick 11.00
4 Flying Punch, Alexis Kinney 10.00
5 Whomping Willow, Peyton Lacki 9.00
6 Land Cruiser, Olivia Krisko 8.50
7 Kings Ransom, Riley McLaughlin 8.00

Class: 351 - MHSA Junior Equitation Under Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ana Szefc, Knight Hill 5.00
2 Riley McLaughlin, Kings Ransom 3.00
3 Alexandria Russell, Reve de Souvenirs 2.00
4 Victoria Hanbury, Mistaken Identity CCF 1.00
5 Zoe Duvall, Rockstar Lady 0.00
6 Marisa Alvarez, Forever Cool 0.00
7 Shannon McGowan, Leap of Faith 0.00
8 Charlotte Bassow, Superstitious 0.00

Class: 352 - MHSA Junior Equitation Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley McLaughlin, Kings Ransom 5.00
2 Charlotte Bassow, Superstitious 3.00
3 Sarah Weaver, Buckingham Palace 2.00
4 Zoe Duvall, Rockstar Lady 1.00
5 Elizabeth Novak, Penny For Your Thoughts 0.00
6 Jamie Fishinger, Black Meadows Attitude 0.00
7 Catherine Keehner, Crossgate 0.00
8 Victoria Hanbury, Mistaken Identity CCF 0.00

Class: 353 - MHSA Adult Equitation Under Saddle (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kelly Quinn, Reginald 5.00
2 Martha McCurdy, Commodore 3.00
3 Stephanie Williams, Celtic Charm 2.00
4 Sarah Fait, Tiz Fait 1.00
5 Kasi A. Duke, Chess Moves 0.00
6 Judith A. Schaefer, Wildcat Connection 0.00
7 Stephanie M. Koegel, Galiena 0.00
8 Erin Brodie, Olivia Grace 0.00

Class: 354 - MHSA Adult Equitation Over Fences (Sun)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stephanie Williams, Celtic Charm 5.00
2 Martha McCurdy, Commodore 3.00
3 Kasi A. Duke, Chess Moves 0.00
4 Judith A. Schaefer, Wildcat Connection 1.00
5 Kelly Quinn, Reginald 0.00
6 Stephanie M. Koegel, Galiena 0.00

Class: 361 - MHSA Open Jumpers 2'6" - T-F-J-O (Sun)    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Maintenance, Kimberly Glencer 25.00
2 It Must Be Magic, Lawrence Fowler 21.00
3 Superstitious, Charlotte Bassow 19.00
4 Best Friends, Elizabeth Curry 18.00
5 Willowbend's Hard Knock Life, Emily Merkel 17.00
6 Just Ducky, Ellissa C. Richey 0.00
7 Denmark, Courtney M. Paolucci 16.00
8 Gabriel's Grand, Grace Marie Rorke 15.50

Class: 362 - MHSA Open Jumpers 2'6" - P & S (Sun)    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Maintenance, Kimberly Glencer 25.00
2 It Must Be Magic, Lawrence Fowler 21.00
3 Gabriel's Grand, Grace Marie Rorke 19.00
4 Denmark, Courtney M. Paolucci 18.00
5 Superstitious, Charlotte Bassow 17.00
6 Just Ducky, Ellissa C. Richey 0.00
7 Best Friends, Elizabeth Curry 16.00
8 Quovetta Buisson Z, Florence Germain 0.00

Class: 367 - MHSA Child/Adult Jumpers 3' - T-F-J-O (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 One More Glide, Meredith Buller 17.00
2 Gwen, Annie Renzetti 13.00
3 Harry, Annie Renzetti 11.00
4 Knight Hill, Ana Szefc 10.00
5 Luna, Annie Renzetti 9.00
6 It Must Be Magic, Emily Shapiro-Lang 8.50

Class: 368 - MHSA Child/Adult Jumpers 3' - P & S (Sun)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 It Must Be Magic, Emily Shapiro-Lang 17.00
2 Gwen, Annie Renzetti 13.00
3 Harry, Annie Renzetti 11.00
4 One More Glide, Meredith Buller 10.00
5 Luna, Annie Renzetti 9.00
6 Knight Hill, Ana Szefc 8.50
7 Class Act, Savannah Smith 0.00

Class: 418 - MHSA Mini Stirrup Equitation Walk (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Rankin-Green, Shark Attack 5.00
2 Caroline L. Magill, Peppermint Patty 0.00
3 Alana Smalls, Nala Belle 2.00
4 Elizabeth Rankin-Green, Sky High 1.00
5 Taylor Kipp, Wildwynn Too Fancy 0.00
6 Nathan P. Raley, Enchanted Pumpkin 0.00
7 Taylor Reid, Toy Box 0.00
8 Charlotte Rankin-Green, Meant 2 Be 0.00
8 Tatum Safa, Made in the Shade 0.00

Class: 419 - MHSA Mini Stirrup Equitation Walk-Trot (Sun)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Rankin-Green, Shark Attack 5.00
2 Elizabeth Rankin-Green, Sky High 3.00
3 Alana Smalls, Nala Belle 2.00
4 Taylor Kipp, Wildwynn Too Fancy 1.00
5 Tatum Safa, Made in the Shade 0.00
6 Taylor Reid, Toy Box 0.00
7 Charlotte Rankin-Green, Meant 2 Be 0.00
8 Caroline L. Magill, Peppermint Patty 0.00
8 Nathan P. Raley, Enchanted Pumpkin 0.00

Class: 420 - MHSA Mini Stirrup Equitation Over X-Rails (Sun)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Rankin-Green, Shark Attack 5.00
2 Elizabeth Rankin-Green, Sky High 3.00
3 Nathan P. Raley, Enchanted Pumpkin 0.00
4 Alana Smalls, Nala Belle 1.00
5 Taylor Reid, Toy Box 0.00
6 Caroline L. Magill, Peppermint Patty 0.00
7 Taylor Kipp, Wildwynn Too Fancy 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top